Elgin County Kennel Club
Sunday, August 25, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Simmons
Newfoundland  
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
Points: 112 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Simmons
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Count Me In
Points: 93
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Nancy Simmons
French Bulldog  
Aristocrafts Seas The Day
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Nancy Simmons
Pomeranian   Babydoll's Brace Yourself








Group 1 - Leif-Herman Wilberg Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!
  Retriever (Golden)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   16
Group 4th   
GCh Breica Nani Don't Have A Cow
  Weimaraner   15
BPIG    Windstar N Shevans Bootleggin Contraband   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shadowlands Just Like Fire   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Legacyk Fiery Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Leasides Dax



Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star



Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rush's Wild Yonder



Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Micin's A-maize-ing Changes In Attitudes

Best Puppy In Breed
Canwin's Im Getn Sociaball


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Bitagold's Rising To The Top

Reserve Winners Dog
Gowrielea's You're In My Heart

Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oaksill Calender Girl



Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Dunfield's Rustydog Royale



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Tollhaven Unamae d'Armachord

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tollhaven Wren

Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cornadore Avon To Annagh



Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Silkroad's Totally Hair Barbie

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Windstar N Shevans Bootleggin Contraband

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstar N Shevans Bootleggin Contraband


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Windstar's Jus Sel N Contraband

Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares



Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Breica Nani Don't Have A Cow







Group 2 - Raymond Filburn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Jorogz Ember N Ashes At Liebran
  Afghan Hound   18
Group 2nd   
Ch McCartney's Lavish Dreams
  Whippet   15
Group 3rd   Ch Starkeeper Granuaile's Galleon   Irish Wolfhound   14
Group 4th   
GCh Bushwacker Diamond Star Halo
  Basenji   11
BPIG   
Ch McCartney's Lavish Dreams
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chetcote Top Hat N Tails   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Jorogz Ember N Ashes At Liebran

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jorogz N Zia Waiting To Xhale

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Jorogz Ember N Ashes At Liebran


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Jorogz Ember N Ashes At Liebran


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Jorogz N Zia Waiting To Xhale

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coastwind Jada

Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bushwacker Diamond Star Halo



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy

Select Dog
GCh Orlov Comte Vladimir Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
Sonoma's Bet On Me ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chetcote The Edge Of Glory

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Catch Me If You Can

Select Dog
Chetcote Catch Me If You Can


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Sonoma's Bet On Me ML

Reserve Winners Dog
Chetcote The Emperor


Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chetcote Saucy Sensation



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Telkel Wait And See SL



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pax Mundi Ares



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Starkeeper Granuaile's Galleon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenamadda Right Place N'Time

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Starkeeper Calorien Beryl

Best Puppy In Breed
Starkeeper Calorien Beryl


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Glenamadda Right Place N'Time


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Starkeeper Calorien Beryl

Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Kopera's Redgee Or Not

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cedarpoint's Juicy Lucy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Cedarpoint's Juicy Lucy

Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch McCartney's Lavish Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch McCartney's Lavish Dreams







Group 3 - Nancy Simmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Liberator's Desperado
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Divine Acres Don't Stop Believe'n At Danetastix
  Great Dane   14
Group 4th    Keevabay's Warrior Princess   Portuguese Water Dog   12
BPIG    Keevabay's Warrior Princess   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Midnightsolo Adara Bat Haviva



Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
Fyrecreek's Stone Cold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trimanor's Pristine Encounter

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Fyrecreek's Stone Cold

Best Puppy In Breed
Fyrecreek's Stone Cold

Select Dog
Ch Cinbar's Rising From The Ashes


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-0)
Fyrecreek's Stone Cold


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-0)
Trimanor's Pristine Encounter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fyrecreek's Confident

Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Liberator's Desperado

Best Puppy In Breed
Legendale's Reigning Warrior


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Legendale's Reigning Warrior

Reserve Winners Dog
Arket N Gra-Lemor Renegade


Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Divine Acres Don't Stop Believe'n At Danetastix

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nikolodeon-Kellerdns Lookin Back Into The Future


Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Keevabay's Warrior Princess

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keevabay's Backfield In Motion

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Keevabay's Warrior Princess

Best Puppy In Breed
Keevabay's Warrior Princess

Select Bitch
Ch Charbr's Pitcher This


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Keevabay's Backfield In Motion


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Keevabay's Warrior Princess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keevabay's One More Down

Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Trishamar's It's My Party







Group 4 - Leif-Herman Wilberg Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag
  Scottish Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder
  Cesky Terrier   7
Group 3rd    Raglan Don't Tell Mama   West Highland White Terrier   6
Group 4th    Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow   Fox Terrier (Wire)   4
BPIG    Raglan Story Teller   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ispy A Glaurieus Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Ispy A Glaurieus Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Camerata Miss Chatelaine

Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder



Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow


Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxbend Celebrity Status



Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag



Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita

Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Raglan Don't Tell Mama

Best Puppy In Breed
Raglan Story Teller



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Raglan Story Teller





Group 5 - Raymond Filburn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekehuis Shazam
  Pekingese   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Jimary's Mr Smuckers
  Pug   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   10
Group 4th    St. Stephen's Once Upon A Star Deebet   Toy Manchester Terrier   7
BPIG    St. Stephen's Once Upon A Star Deebet   Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Babydoll's Brace Yourself   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-4-0)
GCh Burbrook What Dreams May Come

Best Of Opposite Sex
Darane Jane Eyre

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Select Dog
Ch Cempas New Dancer At Delle Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-4-0)
Darane Jane Eyre

Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Oldhavana's Phoenix At Sandant

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashstones Gizmotron At Delsol


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Ashstones Gizmotron At Delsol


Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pinkribbon Calvin Klein

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pinkribbon Calvin Klein



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pekehuis Shazam







Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Jimary's Mr Smuckers

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jimary's Little Big Pippa Sue

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Jimary's Little Big Pippa Sue

Best Puppy In Breed
Jimary's Little Big Pippa Sue


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Jimary's Chewbacca


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Jimary's Little Big Pippa Sue

Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
St. Stephen's Once Upon A Star Deebet

Best Puppy In Breed
St. Stephen's Once Upon A Star Deebet






Group 6 - Nancy Simmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket
  Shih Tzu   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg
  Chinese Shar-Pei   11
Group 4th   Ch Barknbwild's Grin And Bear It   French Bulldog   7
BPIG   
Aristocrafts Seas The Day
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pelee's I'm Sweet But A Psycho   Bulldog   0
Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Pelee Sauermug Backtothe Patch

Best Puppy In Breed
Pelee Sauermug Backtothe Patch



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Pelee Sauermug Backtothe Patch

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pelee Bulldacious Hell's Bells

Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg

Best Of Opposite Sex
Naughty Of Rich In Rolls Gold King Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Plato Of Rich In Rolls Gold King Fire

Select Dog
GCh Jade East Diamonds On My Windshield

Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Barknbwild's Grin And Bear It

Best Puppy In Breed
Aristocrafts Seas The Day

Select Dog
Ch Aristocratescu Baltazar


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Aristocrafts Seas The Day


Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cedarhills-Shamrock Beer For My Horses At Purrkees



Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Apres Argent Hylander At Paragon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Paramour's First Kiss


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Apres Argent Hylander At Paragon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Paramour's First Kiss

Judge: Nancy Simmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket





Group 7 - Raymond Filburn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Quiche's Pearl Laurendell   Bouvier des Flandres   10
Group 2nd   Ch Becen Nellie To Heaven Sent   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Tasiahills Endless Secret
  Old English Sheepdog   7
Group 4th    Mylestone's Princess Leia   Shetland Sheepdog   6
BPIG    Cedarpaws Lady Luck Downunder   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kirrabilli's Perfect Storm   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Lokasenna Dream Keeper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beach Bum's Summer Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Cedarpaws Lady Luck Downunder



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Cedarpaws Lady Luck Downunder

Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Quiche's Pearl Laurendell



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Quiche's Pearl Laurendell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Quiche's Reese Laurendell

Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lacomtesse Mimic Vici


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lacomtesse Mimic Vici


Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tasiahills Endless Secret



Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Mylestone's Princess Leia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Devines Just Chillin

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Mylestone's Princess Leia

Best Puppy In Breed
Devines Just Chillin


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Devines Just Chillin

Reserve Winners Dog
Cermel Olives Mount Fraxinus


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Mylestone's Princess Leia

Judge: Raymond Filburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Becen Nellie To Heaven Sent



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By