New Brunswick Kennel Club
Monday, August 19, 2013 - Show 5



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Morley Thornton
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Timberline's Runnin' Wild
Points: 105 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Morley Thornton
Beagle  
TG An Audience of One
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Morley Thornton
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
Vom Branche Bed of Roses SW








Group 1 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   15
Group 3rd    Lizabethan's Oscar Hudson   Setter (English)   14
Group 4th   
Maries X Cells On Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   12
BPIG    Egerton's Atlantic Red Danica   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maries X Cells On Point



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Staghorn 'N Kindspirit Have It



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lizabethan's Oscar Hudson



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunner's Vera Cruz



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chicoryhill's Keep The Faith



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shore Right As Rain



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Egerton's Atlantic Red Danica







Group 2 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TG An Audience of One
  Beagle   14
Group 2nd   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   13
Group 3rd   
Nepachee's Copper Kettle
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   12
Group 4th   
Quebec Aus Der Preussenmeute
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   9
BPIG   
Ch TG An Audience of One
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG An Audience of One



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunshine's Ring of Fire ML at ER Dox



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nepachee's Copper Kettle



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Genson's Foreign Affair



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Quebec Aus Der Preussenmeute



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cariad's Full Force Tsunami







Group 3 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Tequilas Hoot-N-It Up In Grand Style   Doberman Pinscher   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Briley's Time Of My Life
  Boxer   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Karleo's Gold Rush
  Great Pyrenees   9
Group 4th   
Ch Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness
  Leonberger   7
BPIG   
Sioul's War Of The Red Dragons
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ch (Alt) Briley's Time Of My Life



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Tequilas Hoot-N-It Up In Grand Style



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kozar's Speeding Ticket



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mountain High's Keeping The Peace



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rottparadise Shiraz of Kessilla



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's A Dream Came True







Group 4 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shonleh Nike at Rosecroft
  Cairn Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 3rd    Caudlewood Sudeley It's My Time   Parson Russell Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Pinehome Merrimoor CameToDance
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   2
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shonleh Nike at Rosecroft



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Skyfall at Kreuzritter



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Caudlewood Sudeley It's My Time



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pinehome Merrimoor CameToDance







Group 5 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   17
Group 2nd   
Ch PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   16
Group 3rd   Ch Foxworth Fast Forward   Pomeranian   15
Group 4th   
Ch BCBG Orient Express
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   12
BPIG    Ocean On Fire Z Canczech   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BCBG Orient Express



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Theodore



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ankhu's In The Midnight Hour At Libelle



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ocean On Fire Z Canczech



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Maribeso The Whole Shebang



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Foxworth Fast Forward



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bugaboo Fortune Cookie



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Annadeans Spinacake Emillie







Group 6 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   10
Group 3rd    Belboulecan La Gioconda   French Bulldog   9
Group 4th   
Ch Ri Lee's Designer Diamond
  Tibetan Terrier   5
BPIG    Belboulecan La Gioconda   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Baileywick Gracy Indkla Yami



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Belboulecan La Gioconda



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arisu's Smooth Criminal



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halo's Dancing With The Stars



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ri Lee's Designer Diamond





Group 7 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Timberline's Runnin' Wild
  German Shepherd Dog   14
Group 2nd   Ch Winsmore's Maximum Break   Collie (Rough)   13
Group 3rd    Revelry's Emrld Eye Of Draco   Belgian Shepherd Dog   10
Group 4th   
Ch Lyricisle's Without A Trace
  Shetland Sheepdog   7
BPIG   
Ch Lyricisle's Without A Trace
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Revelry's Emrld Eye Of Draco



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winsmore's Maximum Break



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lyricisle's Without A Trace



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By