Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club
Saturday, February 19, 2022 - Show-2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, February 19 (Obedience Trial-1)
Sunday, February 20 (Obedience Trial-2)
Monday, February 21 (Obedience Trial-3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, February 19 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, February 20 (Rally Trial-2)
Monday, February 21 (Rally Trial-3)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo
Points: 156 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Basset Hound  
GCh Fort Merrill Searching For A Way Out
Points: 130
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Beauceron  
Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine








Group 1 - Catherine Barlow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legacyk Made It Legal
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Scion Begold Moonstruck
  Retriever (Golden)   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Thomashenry Earthroamer
  Retriever (Labrador)   31
Group 4th   
Ch Puppylove Master Of The Game
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   21
BPIG   
Ch Kizmar Pagliacci Slow Roasted Wickedness
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Crossiron Asterix

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crossiron's Catch Me If You Can

Best Puppy In Breed
Crossiron's Catch Me If You Can



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Crossiron's Catch Me If You Can

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crossiron's Dream Come True

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crossiron's Dream Come True

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crossiron's Catch Me If You Can

Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Legacyk Made It Legal



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ches-Shores Spotted Eagle


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ches-Shores Spotted Eagle

Open Dog Class
1st Ches-Shores Spotted Eagle


Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-3-1)
GChB Scion Begold Moonstruck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Candor's Making A Racket

Best Of Winners: (1-0-0-0)
Verdoro's Blazing Flash

Best Puppy In Breed
Verdoro's Blazing Away


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Verdoro's Blazing Flash

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Verdoro's Blazing Flash


Winners Bitch: (1-0-0-0)
JBG's Two Pina Coladas

Reserve Winners Bitch
Verdoro's Blazing Away

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Verdoro's Blazing Away

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Harmony's Dark Side Of The Moon

Open Bitch Class
1st JBG's Two Pina Coladas

Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-2-1)
GChB Thomashenry Earthroamer

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Danrich's Simply Fetching

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-1)
Makaila's Bam Ba Lam

Best Puppy In Breed
Firebacks Maybe It's Maybelline


Winners Dog: (2-5-2-1)
Makaila's Bam Ba Lam

Reserve Winners Dog
Firebacks Danrich Royal Flush

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Firebacks Danrich Royal Flush

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Makaila's Bam Ba Lam


Winners Bitch: (2-5-2-1)
Firebacks Maybe It's Maybelline

Reserve Winners Bitch
Biscay Festival Maris

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Firebacks Maybe It's Maybelline

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Biscay Preciosa Reina

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Biscay Festival Maris

Open Bitch Class
1st Biscay Fogo Island Harbour
2nd Tybo's Little Black Olive

Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
Ch Trusask's Walk This Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cairncross Red High Heels

Select Bitch
Ch Helm's Annie Of Hillsview Farms


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Martinridge Future Promise

Open Dog Class
1st Martinridge Future Promise


Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Puppylove Master Of The Game



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Kinwashkly By A Mudslide

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prairiestorm Sergeant Snowman

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Kinwashkly By A Mudslide

Select Dog
Ch Kinwashkly Kentucky Boone


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Prairiestorm Sergeant Snowman

Open Dog Class
1st Prairiestorm Sergeant Snowman

Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tricklecreek Twitterpated



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tricklecreek Twitterpated

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tricklecreek Twitterpated

Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (4-0-0-1)
GChS Keypoint's Play On Words

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rosen's Darius Oliver

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosen's Hunter By The Moonlight


Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kizmar Pagliacci Slow Roasted Wickedness

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kizmar Pagliacci Slow Roasted Wickedness



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Minalt's Fuzzy Tai Ngamere


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Minalt's Fuzzy Tai Ngamere

Open Dog Class
1st Minalt's Fuzzy Tai Ngamere






Group 2 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fort Merrill Searching For A Way Out
  Basset Hound   4
Group 2nd   
Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   3
Group 3rd   
Aikerskaill Leave The Door Open At SpecialD
  Whippet   2
Group 4th   
Ch RHK Mellies Vanilla Kisses
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   1
BPIG   
Aikerskaill Leave The Door Open At SpecialD
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fort Merrill Searching For A Way Out



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch RHK Mellies Vanilla Kisses

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch RHK Mellies Vanilla Kisses



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
RHK Stormies Silver N Saphire

Open Bitch Class
1st RHK Stormies Silver N Saphire

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Aikerskaill Leave The Door Open At SpecialD

Best Puppy In Breed
Aikerskaill Leave The Door Open At SpecialD






Group 3 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo
  Portuguese Water Dog   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Hilltophaven's Virago Sensation
  Doberman Pinscher   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Nanook's Mistral Wind
  Siberian Husky   16
Group 4th   Ch Kanook's Walk With Blue Thunder   Samoyed   15
BPIG   
ConnQuest Turn It On Again
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Winterchill's Snowolf Koalaboration

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Winterchill's Snowolf Koalaboration



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Tybrushe's Viennese Tripleshot

Best Puppy In Breed
Zaizoe-Kuhl These Boots Are Made For Walkin'


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Mallaig's Diamond In The Rough

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mallaig's Keltic Challenger

Select Bitch
Ch Ziva Diva



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Mallaig's Diamond In The Rough

Open Bitch Class
1st Mallaig's Diamond In The Rough

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GChS Hilltophaven's Virago Sensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hilltophaven's Semper Fidelis

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Gentry's High Sierra

Best Puppy In Breed
ConnQuest Turn It On Again

Select Dog
GCh Whitcam's Built To Dominate


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Hilltophaven's Wolf Of Wall Street

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hilltophaven's Wolf Of Wall Street


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Gentry's High Sierra

Reserve Winners Bitch
ConnQuest Turn It On Again

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st ConnQuest Turn It On Again

Open Bitch Class
1st Gentry's High Sierra
2nd Whitcam's Pride And Freedom

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Baywood's White Water Lily



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Stonyplains Start Me Up


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Stonyplains Start Me Up

Reserve Winners Dog
Stoneyplains Black Ice V Nighthawk

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Stoneyplains Black Ice V Nighthawk

Open Dog Class
1st Stonyplains Start Me Up


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-0-3)
Kanook's Walk With Blue Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Winterpeg's Teija

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-3)
Kanook's Walk With Blue Thunder

Select Bitch
Ch Winterpeg's Winx

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Jury's Karma Police



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nanook's Mistral Wind







Group 4 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Shawndee N Focus Rock The Ring
  Airedale Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 3rd    Julerr For The Rebel Alliance   Cesky Terrier   8
Group 4th   Ch Chargers Gazella Creamy Dream   American Staffordshire Terrier   7
BPIG   
Ch Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Shawndee N Focus Rock The Ring

Best Of Opposite Sex
Traquaire Raise A Glass Shawndee

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Shawndee N Focus Rock The Ring

Best Puppy In Breed
Shawndee Walking On Sunshine


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Shawndee N Focus Rock The Ring

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Shawndee N Focus Rock The Ring


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Traquaire Raise A Glass Shawndee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shawndee Walking On Sunshine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shawndee Walking On Sunshine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Traquaire Raise A Glass Shawndee

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
Ch Chargers Gazella Creamy Dream

Select Bitch
GChB Ambition's Southern Belle



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Castle Guard Mount Banjo Amazeeano

Best Of Opposite Sex
Castle Guard's Cass Of Canterbury

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Castle Guard Mount Banjo Amazeeano


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Castle Guard Mount Banjo Amazeeano

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Castle Guard Mount Banjo Amazeeano


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Castle Guard's Cass Of Canterbury

Reserve Winners Bitch
Castle Guard Pineapple Jane

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Castle Guard's Cass Of Canterbury

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Castle Guard Pineapple Jane

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Julerr For The Rebel Alliance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Julerr For The Rebel Alliance

Open Bitch Class
1st Julerr For The Rebel Alliance

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Adrian's Waltzing Matilda With Me Shawndee


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines

Best Puppy In Breed
GChS Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stoon's Gloriana

Best Puppy In Breed
Stoon's Gloriana



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stoon's Gloriana

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stoon's Gloriana





Group 5 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Riesa N Passionpaps Grand Adventures With Riffraff
  Papillon   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunterra So Fired Up
  Pomeranian   18
Group 3rd   GCh Artemus Tessier Just In Time   Silky Terrier   17
Group 4th   
GChB Wind's Something About Mary
  Chinese Crested   14
BPIG    Xoe's Off With Their Heads   Pug   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Miss M's Black Barlow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Linandy's Diamonds N Pearls



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
GChS Wind's Something About Mary

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh NV's Pull The Stars From The Sky

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Unika Sasima

Select Dog
Ch Ethereal's I Don't Want To Miss A Thing


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-1)
Unika Sasima

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rosen's Firefly Serenity

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Rosen's Firefly Serenity

Open Bitch Class
1st Unika Sasima
2nd Rosen's Fireside Chat

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Coton CPH's Unchain My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hawks'n'Hooves Enchanted Ella

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Coton CPH's Unchain My Heart


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Coton CPH's Unchain My Heart

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Coton CPH's Unchain My Heart


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Hawks'n'Hooves Enchanted Ella

Open Bitch Class
1st Hawks'n'Hooves Enchanted Ella

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB That's Carlosas Solar Flair



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Diavolino's Gimme A Kiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Diavolino's Gimme A Kiss



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Diavolino's Gimme A Kiss

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diavolino's Gimme A Kiss

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Riesa N Passionpaps Grand Adventures With Riffraff

Select Dog
GChS Valifyre Hidden Treasure



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sunterra So Fired Up



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Xoe's Off With Their Heads

Best Puppy In Breed
Xoe's Off With Their Heads



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Xoe's Off With Their Heads

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Xoe's Off With Their Heads

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Artemus Tessier Just In Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Ricochet Best Of Times


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Ricochet Best Of Times

Reserve Winners Dog
Ricochet Worth Repeating

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ricochet Worth Repeating

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ricochet Best Of Times






Group 6 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lasalle's Bend It Like Beckham At Incognito
  French Bulldog   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm
  Bichon Frise   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   12
Group 4th   
Ch BriShiWorld Hitoshi
  Shiba Inu   11
BPIG    Dalnavert Luvit The Ice Dancer   Bichon Frise   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChS Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dalnavert Luvit The Ice Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalnavert Luvit The Ice Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Dalnavert Luvit The Ice Dancer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Luvit Dalnavert Magic Ice Crystal

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dalnavert Luvit The Ice Dancer

Open Bitch Class
1st Luvit Dalnavert Magic Ice Crystal

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Lasalle's Bend It Like Beckham At Incognito



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Sunniva's Finnigans Blonde Ale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunniva’s Sundayrose At Tyramara

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Sunniva's Finnigans Blonde Ale

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunniva’s Sundayrose At Tyramara


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Sunniva's Finnigans Blonde Ale

Reserve Winners Dog
Sunniva Summer Solstice

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Sunniva Summer Solstice

Open Dog Class
1st Sunniva's Finnigans Blonde Ale


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Sunniva’s Sundayrose At Tyramara

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kandansk Advantageous

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sunniva’s Sundayrose At Tyramara

Open Bitch Class
1st Kandansk Advantageous

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Elkridge Piedmont Uncharted

Best Puppy In Breed
Elkridge Piedmont Uncharted


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Elkridge Piedmont Uncharted

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Elkridge Piedmont Uncharted


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
GCh BriShiWorld Hitoshi

Best Of Opposite Sex
BriShiWorld Naomi

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
BriShiWorld Naomi

Best Puppy In Breed
BriShiWorld Naomi

Select Dog
Ch Roy Go Hidden Cascade


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-0)
San Jo The Man In Black

Reserve Winners Dog
Tsukime And Urajiro Prince Henry

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tsukime And Urajiro Prince Henry

Open Dog Class
1st San Jo The Man In Black


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-0)
BriShiWorld Naomi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Satika's Born To Sparkle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BriShiWorld Mia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BriShiWorld Naomi

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Satika's Born To Sparkle



Group 7 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dream Meadow's All American Boy On The Bayouland
  Australian Shepherd   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour
  Finnish Lapphund   26
Group 4th   
Ch Curig A New Hope
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   19
BPIG   
Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine
  Beauceron   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine

Best Puppy In Breed
Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Caradilis & Crosswind Butterfly Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prairiepine's Montego Bay

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Caradilis & Crosswind Butterfly Kisses

Best Puppy In Breed
Caradilis & Crosswind Butterfly Kisses


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Prairiepine's Montego Bay

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Prairiepine's Montego Bay

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune

Best Puppy In Breed
GChS Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
GChS Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shadagrace Can't Stop The Feeling

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Maplemyst Shadagrace's Hidden Gem

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadagrace Can't Stop The Feeling


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-0)
Maplemyst Shadagrace's Hidden Gem

Reserve Winners Dog
Shadagrace Maverick Lambert

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shadagrace Maverick Lambert

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st DK Shadagrace Blaze Of Glory

Open Dog Class
1st Maplemyst Shadagrace's Hidden Gem


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
Shadagrace Can't Stop The Feeling

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dk Shadagrace Walk This Way

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shadagrace Can't Stop The Feeling

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dk Shadagrace Walk This Way

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shadagrace Sweet Melody

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Qisma's Party Time Again Nobler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mystksand Whaaaaatt

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Mystksand Whaaaaatt

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystksand I Put A Spell On You


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Mystksand Whaaaaatt

Open Dog Class
1st Mystksand Whaaaaatt

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Zesta Most Magical

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cassbar's How You Doin'

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Zesta Most Magical

Best Puppy In Breed
Zesta Most Magical


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Cassbar's How You Doin'

Reserve Winners Dog
Zesta Define The Moment

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cassbar's How You Doin'

Open Dog Class
1st Zesta Define The Moment


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Zesta Most Magical

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zesta Most Magical

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GCh Curig A New Hope

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amsburg's Hopelessly Devoted To You

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Khaskova N Nootka's Raz Ma Taz

Best Puppy In Breed
Khaskova N Nootka's Raz Ma Taz


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Khaskova N Nootka's Raz Ma Taz

Reserve Winners Dog
Nootka's Emblazon Of Steel

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Khaskova N Nootka's Raz Ma Taz

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Nootka's Emblazon Of Steel


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Amsburg's Hopelessly Devoted To You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diamond G's Magic Morning Madeline

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diamond G's Magic Morning Madeline

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amsburg's Hopelessly Devoted To You

Open Bitch Class
1st Nootka's Dare To Dream

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By