Societe Canine de Thetford
Saturday, May 26, 2018 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 26 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 26 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 27 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 27 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 27 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 27 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 26 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 27 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 27 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. GCHB Can. GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Rottweiler  
Ch Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
Points: 152 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Basenji  
Ch Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded
Points: 126
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Boyero Triple Twist Salto
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Samoyed  
Nikita's Follow Me Muse








Group 1 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse
  Spaniel (Brittany)   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Giroflee Go Johnny Go
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Cazaway Melody Of Joy
  Weimaraner   29
Group 4th    Fieldday Limelight   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   27
BPIG   
Gilni's Edith Petit Piaf
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
DuValin Petra At Greenwood
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bleuzorange C Boom Leo







Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bourgroyal Scotian Breathless



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fieldday Limelight



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Shor'Line Put The Lime 'Nda Coconut Island



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chablais Wood Duck Bahama Mama



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tuffntendr Hotel Room Sassy



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Autumncolors Confettis Charmer



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vermelho Flower In The Sun



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gilni's Edith Petit Piaf



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nexus King In The North



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Society's I Am IronMan



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zoldmali Drake



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cazaway Melody Of Joy







Group 2 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded
  Basenji   13
Group 2nd    Deloubelle The Avengers   Afghan Hound   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Kalina Ableaim Tailwind's Run For The Roses
  Whippet   10
Group 4th    Heathers True Test Of Time At Skipton   Bloodhound   8
BPIG    Interlude N Turisas Lil Geisha   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deloubelle The Avengers



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rapscallion's Corporate Raider O'Chasan



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heathers True Test Of Time At Skipton



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Courage Kronos Of Cjs Ranch



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kalina Ableaim Tailwind's Run For The Roses







Group 3 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom
  Bernese Mountain Dog   21
Group 4th   
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On At Belukha
  Siberian Husky   15
BPIG   
Belnois Coup de Foudre
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nikita's Follow Me Muse
  Samoyed   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Graecarth Diamonds N'Pearls



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh McCoy's Winstar's Captured My Heart At Balsam



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Call Me Lord Maxxis Deversailles



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dubai N Tahoui The Walking Cash



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Forever Longship's Tsarina



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mijoly Louvy Our Sweet Lady



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Montmart's Ours Zeus V Ludvig



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Smiling Snowball Bonanza



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On At Belukha







Group 4 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Luckyhill Candy Shop   Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 2nd   
Boreal Out Of The Mist
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Margeline Rose Charlotte
  Airedale Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Venturi Amazing Grace
  Parson Russell Terrier   2
BPIG   
Boreal Out Of The Mist
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keepsake Boreal Sea Clear   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Margeline Rose Charlotte



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Venturi Amazing Grace



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Luckyhill Candy Shop



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Boreal Out Of The Mist







Group 5 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Silhouette Seizes The Throne   Pomeranian   11
Group 2nd   
Cogie's Your My Little Hero
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   7
Group 3rd   
Dazl Reh Fiery Star That Sizzles
  Miniature Pinscher   6
Group 4th   
Depasquiet Blue Jade
  Yorkshire Terrier   5
BPIG    Silhouette Seizes The Throne   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shelby's Casino L'As-Tu Vegas   Yorkshire Terrier   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Your My Little Hero



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taja The Naked Grape



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Grandepatte Midnight Blue



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dazl Reh Fiery Star That Sizzles



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Silhouette Seizes The Throne



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Depasquiet Blue Jade







Group 6 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Valmy Sweet Madame Blue   Poodle (Standard)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy
  Dalmatian   21
Group 3rd    Fullofbull's La Luna   French Bulldog   16
Group 4th    Loveboby Super Charged   Shih Tzu   13
BPIG    Valmy Sweet Madame Blue   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jolibully Oscar   Bulldog   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Qbecbulldogs Shininglite Dash



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fullofbull's La Luna



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glow Leeanns Cadillac Ryder



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Valmy Sweet Madame Blue



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sayuki Go Sapporo Megume



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Loveboby Super Charged





Group 7 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Instinct Of The Highest Peak
  Border Collie   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Joe Cash de l'Ame du Loup
  Beauceron   22
Group 4th   
Granduc Merrymoon Aloha Spirit
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   17
BPIG   
Ch Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bakara Easy Going   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lokasenna Dream Catcher



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Joe Cash de l'Ame du Loup



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mr. Moonlight De La Pagaille



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Instinct Of The Highest Peak



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boyero Triple Twist Salto



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jarfa's Kratti



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kidjuuk's Voodhoo Rythm



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shalligy's La Louve Raksha



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Granduc Merrymoon Aloha Spirit



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Spock Whatever Lola Wants Lola Gets



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By