Pacific Kennel Club
Saturday, July 22, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Sandi Konrad --
Classic Show Services
www.classicshowservices.ca


Best In Show
Judge: Christy Jie Wang
Bullmastiff  
GChS Banbury's Imagine Dragons
Points: 314 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Christy Jie Wang
Havanese  
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses
Points: 260
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Christy Jie Wang
Great Dane  Ch Laurado's N Sobeit's Brooks Was Here
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Christy Jie Wang
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   Gurkha's So Pretty Gonna Kiss Myself MS
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Christy Jie Wang
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GChB Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin








Group 1 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   71
Group 2nd   
GChG Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   70
Group 3rd   
GChS Danrich's Polly Pocket
  Retriever (Labrador)   48
Group 4th   
GChB Malhaven Mastro Di Saltello
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   43
BPIG    Westbrook's The Winner Takes It All   Retriever (Golden)   3
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Arbutusridge Dream Weaver   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
First String's Joy To The World
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lagotto Hill Anginetti



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GChB Malhaven Mastro Di Saltello

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunterspride Magic In The Valley

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Hunterspride Magic In The Valley

Best Puppy In Breed
Red Laurel Hazy Shade Of Winter

Select Dog
GChB Suma's Mistero L'Uomo Mascherato


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Hunterspride Magic In The Valley

Reserve Winners Bitch
Red Laurel Hazy Shade Of Winter

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Red Laurel Hazy Shade Of Winter

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hunterspride Magic In The Valley

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Affinity Night Watch

Best Puppy In Breed
Affinity Night Watch


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Affinity Night Watch

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Affinity Night Watch


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GChS Danrich's Polly Pocket

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Charltons Carron My World

Best Puppy In Breed
Danrich Westham's Better In Color

Select Bitch
Ch Charltons Carron Tori


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Ekho's Lyrics Of The Island

Reserve Winners Bitch
Danrich Westham's Better In Color

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Danrich Westham's Better In Color

Open Bitch Class
1st Ekho's Lyrics Of The Island

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GChB Nirvelli World Needs A Melody

Best Of Opposite Sex
Watermark's Murphy's Law

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Watermark's Murphy's Law

Best Puppy In Breed
Watermark's Let Me Be Frank


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Watermark's Murphy's Law

Reserve Winners Dog
Watermark's Let Me Be Frank

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Watermark's Let Me Be Frank

Open Dog Class
1st Watermark's Murphy's Law


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Readyfor Your Royal Red Songbird

Open Bitch Class
1st Readyfor Your Royal Red Songbird

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Arbutusridge Dream Weaver

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Firerun's Hurry Hard To The Brier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Firerun's Sterling Ring Afire

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Firerun's Sterling Ring Afire

Best Puppy In Breed
Fieldgate's Champagne

Select Dog
Fieldgate's 007


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Firerun's Playing With Fire

Open Dog Class
1st Firerun's Playing With Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Firerun's Sterling Ring Afire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fieldgate's Champagne

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fieldgate's Champagne

Open Bitch Class
1st Firerun's Sterling Ring Afire

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shadowmere Copperhollow Celtic Moon N Virgo



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
Ch Kingdoms Royal Sweet Peach

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Qashqai Of Your Sweetest Dream

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Kingdoms Reign Over The Land

Best Puppy In Breed
Kingdoms Reign Over The Land

Select Dog
GChB Redjack Sjoblom's Midnight Moonrider

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Kinwashkly Colt Forty Five


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Kinwashkly Ruger 44

Open Dog Class
1st Kinwashkly Ruger 44


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GChS Sherlock's Right On Q

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Labeth's Silk'n Treasure

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Quinlan Moonlight In The Sky

Select Bitch
GCh Andsome Promise


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Quinlan Moonlight In The Sky

Open Dog Class
1st Quinlan Moonlight In The Sky


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Andsome So Precious

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Andsome So Precious

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Beswin Ynot Thunder Over Water

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wanderlove Jamaica Reggae Night

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Beswin Ynot Thunder Over Water


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Wanderlove Jamaica Reggae Night

Reserve Winners Bitch
Living On My Own Avendesora

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wanderlove Jamaica Reggae Night

Open Bitch Class
1st Living On My Own Avendesora

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Topknotz Murphy Mystic Ceili


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChG RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Bartland's Poseidon Adventure

Best Puppy In Breed
Target's Fire N Ice



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Target's Fire N Ice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Luso's Queen Of Diamonds

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Target's Fire N Ice

Open Bitch Class
1st Luso's Queen Of Diamonds





Group 2 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus
  Deerhound (Scottish)   29
Group 2nd   
GChS Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Chilcotin's Olive Oyl
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Polo's Where Bling Is King
  Afghan Hound   20
BPIG    Serendipity's Platinum Dragon   Irish Wolfhound   6
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gurkha's So Pretty Gonna Kiss Myself MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Polo's Where Bling Is King

Best Of Opposite Sex
Polo's Secrets Of The Crown

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Polo's Secrets Of The Crown


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Polo's The Royal Advisor

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Polo's The Royal Advisor


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Polo's Secrets Of The Crown

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Polo's Secrets Of The Crown

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Kdolet's Take My Breath Away

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kdolet's Marty McFly

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Kdolet's Take My Breath Away

Best Puppy In Breed
Kdolet's Take My Breath Away


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Kdolet's Marty McFly

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kdolet's Marty McFly

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Ch Joskip's Moonlight Reflection ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Couture's Supernova ML

Best Puppy In Breed
Nouveau's Greta Girl

Select Dog
GCh Couture's Thain Of The Shire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Nouveau's Greta Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nouveau's Greta Girl

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Gurkha's Indigenous Bloom MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Harper's Queen Anne Lace



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Gurkha's Indigenous Bloom MS

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harper's Queen Anne Lace

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harper's Queen Anne Lace

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Gurkha's Indigenous Bloom MS

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gurkha's So Pretty Gonna Kiss Myself MS

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Granvalero's Let The Sun Shine SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Chilcotin's Olive Oyl



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Sterling O'Quinn Of Misty River

Best Puppy In Breed
Serendipity's Platinum Dragon


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Serendipity's Platinum Dragon

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Serendipity's Platinum Dragon


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Mirepoix's Totally Hitched


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Mirepoix's Totally Hitched

Reserve Winners Dog
Krieckside's Blame It On My Roots

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Krieckside's Blame It On My Roots

Open Dog Class
1st Mirepoix's Totally Hitched


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-0-6-1)
GChS Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Goldenears Cloud Nine Of Course

Select Dog
Ch Puff The Magic Wyndragon






Group 3 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Banbury's Imagine Dragons
  Bullmastiff   53
Group 2nd   
GChB Laurado's More Cowbell At Sobeit
  Great Dane   52
Group 3rd   
GCh Mephisto N Top Knotch XOXO Gossip Girl
  Boxer   32
Group 4th   
Ch Stillstream's The Thunder Rolls
  Newfoundland   31
BPIG   Ch Laurado's N Sobeit's Brooks Was Here   Great Dane   N/A
Best Veteran In Group    Ravenridge Nala Queen Of Pride Rock   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Mephisto N Top Knotch XOXO Gossip Girl



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Banbury's Imagine Dragons



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-1-3)
GChB ConnQuest Girl Gone Bad

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Conte Ciro Del Littorio

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-3)
Ka-Tet Queen Of Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Brauchbar Chiseled To Perfection

Select Bitch
Ch Karlee's Romancing The Stone


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-3)
Ronnie De Akido San

Open Dog Class
1st Ronnie De Akido San


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-3)
Ka-Tet Queen Of Hearts

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brauchbar Chiseled To Perfection

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brauchbar Chiseled To Perfection

Open Bitch Class
1st Ka-Tet Queen Of Hearts

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-2-1)
GCh CR Prince Charming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gryphoenix Athena The Wise

Select Dog
Ch Kamenah's Joyous Journey


Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Stillstream's The Thunder Rolls



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Marinella's Ladies Love Country Boy's At Tanaki

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aquadea Primeira Estrela

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Aquadea Primeira Estrela

Best Puppy In Breed
Aquadea Reach For The Stars


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Aquadea Reach For The Stars

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aquadea Reach For The Stars


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Aquadea Primeira Estrela

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tanaki's Annie's Song

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tanaki's Annie's Song

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Aquadea Primeira Estrela

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Merakxel She's A Bad Mama Jama

Best Puppy In Breed
Stoneyplains Bountiful Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Merakxel She's A Bad Mama Jama

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stoneyplains Bountiful Dreams

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stoneyplains Bountiful Dreams

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Merakxel She's A Bad Mama Jama

Open Bitch Class
1st Kaimata Vom Haus Makjamz

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Snowlegend Irresistible Franz


Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kiraly's Hot Stuff



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Steinhaus Dollys Gala



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Steinhaus Phoenix She's On Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sevaul's Orange Blossom V Aaron

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Steinhaus Phoenix She's On Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Sevaul's Orange Blossom V Aaron

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow







Group 4 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   34
Group 2nd   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   33
Group 3rd   
GChS Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite
  Scottish Terrier   31
Group 4th   
GChS Ryba's Skyfall
  Australian Terrier   25
BPIG    Rolona's Mumbo Jumbo   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   1
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Versaterre's Call To Order
  Border Terrier   0
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Marauders I'm Your Huckleberry

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Chargers Gazella Sweet Dreams



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Ryba's Skyfall






4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Versaterre's Call To Order


Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Snarfington Groucho Mouse

Best Puppy In Breed
Snarfington Groucho Mouse



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Snarfington Groucho Mouse

Reserve Winners Bitch
Romcana Crystal River

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snarfington Groucho Mouse
2nd Snarfington Wind In The Willows

Open Bitch Class
1st Romcana Crystal River

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Galastar's Jedi Jak'zin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldenears Brave Enough To See It

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Galastar's Jedi Jak'zin


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Galastar's Jedi Jak'zin

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Galastar's Jedi Jak'zin


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Goldenears Brave Enough To See It

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Goldenears Brave Enough To See It

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GChB Medley's I Want It All Vonaksu

Select Bitch
Ch VonAksu's Roberta Flack



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Moonshadows Northern Lights

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Moonshadows Northern Lights

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Amberbliss Little Miss Sunshine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amberbliss Brownie Fogarty

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Amberbliss Little Miss Sunshine


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Amberbliss Brownie Fogarty

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Amberbliss Brownie Fogarty


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Amberbliss Little Miss Sunshine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Empire I Am A Movie Star

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Empire I Am A Movie Star

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Amberbliss Astro Flach Spirit

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Amberbliss Little Miss Sunshine

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
GChG Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Trotters Man In The Middle

Best Puppy In Breed
Langholm's Girl With The Sun In Her Eyes

Select Bitch
GCh Pendor Rendezvous At Trotters


Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Larkhill's Living Legend

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hion If The Shoe Fits

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Larkhill's Living Legend

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyfall's Aquamarine From Juvelisto


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Larkhill's Living Legend

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Larkhill's Living Legend


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Skyfall's Aquamarine From Juvelisto

Reserve Winners Bitch
Larkhill's Under A Violette Moon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skyfall's Aquamarine From Juvelisto

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Larkhill's Under A Violette Moon

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Rolona's Mumbo Jumbo

Best Puppy In Breed
Rolona's Mumbo Jumbo


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Rolona's Mumbo Jumbo

Reserve Winners Dog
Rustik's I'm Only Here For The Beer

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rolona's Mumbo Jumbo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rustik's I'm Only Here For The Beer


Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Darwyn's Destined



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Salient's Darwyn I Am The One

Reserve Winners Bitch
Darwyn's Ma Belle Amie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Darwyn's Ma Belle Amie

Open Bitch Class
1st Salient's Darwyn I Am The One

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Windacre In Fine Fettle







Group 5 - Christy Jie Wang Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses
  Havanese   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Diabolbric's The Force Awakens
  Pug   35
Group 3rd   
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   30
Group 4th   Ch Stay In Touch Of An Excellent Choice   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   26
BPIG   
Hearthfriend Revelstoke
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   3
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Windmist Kotton Kandi At Lemoge   Biewer Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High
  Havanese   0
Judge: Christy Jie Wang

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Lyn's Sir Thomas At Lemoge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Haus Black Bist Nala

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Haus Black Bist Mag

Select Dog
GCh Exquisite Luxury Of Veevee


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Haus Black Bist Mag

Open Dog Class
1st Haus Black Bist Mag


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Haus Black Bist Nala

Open Bitch Class
1st Haus Black Bist Nala

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Windmist Kotton Kandi At Lemoge
2nd Delightfully Dazzling Diamond

Judge: Christy Jie Wang

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
GCh Stay In Touch Of An Excellent Choice

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Lucidity's Mistral

Best Puppy In Breed
Hearthfriend Revelstoke

Select Dog
GChG Mingchen Rewind

Select Bitch
GChB Kewpy's Cinnamon Girl


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Hearthfriend Revelstoke

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hearthfriend Revelstoke

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Moyola Sir Oliver For Morwenna


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Lucidity's Mistral

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lucidity's Mistral

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Moyola's Sweet Lucky Lucy

Judge: Christy Jie Wang

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-3-3-2)
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Vanstone Little Prince Cinnabarmm

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-2)
Mylad's In Our Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Mylad's In Our Hearts

Select Dog
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High

Select Bitch
Ch Vanstone Just Between Friends


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-2)
Mylad's In Our Hearts

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mylad's In Our Hearts

Veteran Male
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Vanstone Journey With Cinnabarmm

Judge: Christy Jie Wang

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-3-0)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lucidity's Blazing Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Lucidity's Blazing Ice

Select Dog
GChS Rae Anne's Top Gun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-0)
Lucidity's Blazing Ice

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lucidity's Blazing Ice

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Valifyre Galway Girl

Judge: Christy Jie Wang

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sweet Pekes Silver Birch


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sweet Pekes Silver Birch

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sweet Pekes Silver Birch


Judge: Christy Jie Wang

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
GChB Chriscendo Mighty Cute

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pomhaven's Dream Catcher 2nd

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Zeigen A Dream Of Legends

Best Puppy In Breed
Zeigen A Dream Of Legends


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Pomhaven's Dream Catcher 2nd

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pomhaven's Starry Night

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cheyennes Rainbow Connection

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pomhaven's Starry Night

Open Bitch Class
1st Pomhaven's Dream Catcher 2nd
2nd Pomhaven's Shamrock

Judge: Christy Jie Wang

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
Ch Lemoge's Luke The Giver Of Light

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belleterre I'll Be There

Best Puppy In Breed
Lemoge's Snow Angel


Judge: Christy Jie Wang

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer



Judge: Christy Jie Wang

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Westmeath Play It Again Sam

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spoildrotten's Sky's The Limit

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Spoildrotten's Standing Ovation

Best Puppy In Breed
Spoildrotten's Standing Ovation


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Spoildrotten's Standing Ovation

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Spoildrotten's Standing Ovation


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Spoildrotten's Sky's The Limit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tierra Verde Of Dare To Dream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Spoildrotten's Sky's The Limit

Open Bitch Class
1st Tierra Verde Of Dare To Dream





Group 6 - Barbara Arndt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze
  Poodle (Standard)   42
Group 2nd   
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   35
Group 3rd   Ch Monbebebull Porsche Ooh Lala   French Bulldog   34
Group 4th   
Ch Kojiros Wild Wild West
  Shih Tzu   25
BPIG   Ch Monbebebull Porsche Ooh Lala   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Eisbar's Precious Pinot Blanc


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Eisbar's Precious Pinot Blanc

Open Dog Class
1st Eisbar's Precious Pinot Blanc


Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wrapt In Smoke And Mirrors



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dorkay's Brilliance



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-5-0-0)
Sittingbullies Xo Xo Xo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sittingbullies He's The One!

Best Of Winners: (2-5-0-0)
Sittingbullies Xo Xo Xo

Best Puppy In Breed
Honorbul A Song Of Ice And Fire At Kilmarnock


Winners Dog: (2-5-0-0)
Sittingbullies He's The One!

Reserve Winners Dog
Honorbul's Maverick Topdog

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Honorbul's Maverick Topdog

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Sittingbullies He's The One!

Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Tonofdal Leilani Over The Rainbow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tonofdal Malawina Over The Rainbow



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-4-2-2)
Ch Monbebebull Porsche Ooh Lala

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lwolfranch Here Comes The Sun

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-2)
Bountybull's Roxy Roller

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Monbebebull Porsche Ooh Lala

Select Dog
Ch Bountybull's Nacho Libre Mi Corazon

Select Bitch
GCh Archibulls Living Blossom


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-2)
Bountybull's Roxy Roller

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bountybull's Show Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amberbull Can't Tell Me Nothin

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bountybull's Show Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Madam Merveillux Of Marmelo Bulldogs

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bountybull's Roxy Roller

Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari

Best Puppy In Breed
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari

Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Neradmik Enchentee

Best Puppy In Breed
Neradmik Enchentee



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Neradmik Enchentee

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Neradmik Enchentee

Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
GCh Lyric's Desert Stars Black Beauty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ripleys Image In Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Ripleys Radiance

Select Bitch
GCh Penhurst Georgie Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-2)
Maezhi Made Just Right

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ripleys Radiance

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ripleys Radiance

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hushaby's Belle Of The Ball

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Maezhi Made Just Right

Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-3-0)
GChG Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Violet's Golden Charm

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-0)
Violets Under A Blue Slate Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lumiere Carrington Sizzlin' Hot

Select Dog
Ch Lumiere Carrington Sizzlin' Hot


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-0)
Violets Under A Blue Slate Moon

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Violets Under A Blue Slate Moon


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-0)
Violet's Golden Charm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Violet Finds A Lucky Penny

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Violets Dancing In The Willows

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Violet Finds A Lucky Penny

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Violet's Golden Charm

Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kojiros Wild Wild West



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Kyeri's Lapchi Momo

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyeri's Lapchi Momo



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Kyeri's Lapchi Momo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyeri's Lapchi Ema

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kyeri's Lapchi Momo
2nd Kyeri's Lapchi Ema

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyeri's Xiahe Reba

Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)





Group 7 - Christy Jie Wang Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vanstone Irresistible Pursuit
  Australian Shepherd   35
Group 2nd   
GChB Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Eclipse Boom Boom Pow
  Berger Picard   28
Group 4th   GCh Crosson N Celticmoon's Jolly Jester   Collie (Rough)   27
BPIG    Northview Choreography   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Quit Ducking Around   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Christy Jie Wang

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh WNR Dine Aways Holy Basil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starnorth Shooting For The Evening Star

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
WNR's Grin N Bear It

Best Puppy In Breed
WNR's Grin N Bear It

Select Dog
Ch WNR Bring Out The Heavy Artillery Ammo


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
WNR's Grin N Bear It

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st WNR's Grin N Bear It

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st WNR Wanderlust Charles


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Starnorth Shooting For The Evening Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Starnorth Shooting For The Evening Star

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Quit Ducking Around

Judge: Christy Jie Wang

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Vanstone Irresistible Pursuit

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tenderheart Melody Maker


Judge: Christy Jie Wang

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-0-1)
GCh Celticmoon's Timeless Classic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Uniquity N Attra Dea Just Here For The Cookies

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-1)
Hidalgo Stella Artois

Best Puppy In Breed
Hidalgo Stella Artois


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-1)
Hidalgo Stella Artois

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hidalgo Stella Artois

Judge: Christy Jie Wang

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Eclipse Boom Boom Pow



Judge: Christy Jie Wang

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Border Lane Air On The G String


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nahrof Semper Supra


Judge: Christy Jie Wang

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-2-1)
GCh Dediamonds Real Quiet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Lanvern's British Justice

Best Puppy In Breed
Boyero Yield to Temptation

Select Dog
GCh Aktiv's Sugar Rush


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-1)
D'Harts A Boy Named Sue

Reserve Winners Dog
Boyero Yield to Temptation

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Boyero Yield to Temptation

Open Dog Class
1st D'Harts A Boy Named Sue


Judge: Christy Jie Wang

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GChB Crosson N Celticmoon's Jolly Jester

Select Dog
GChG Tallywood Coalescence


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Titan Aurelius Of Prairiewynd

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Titan Aurelius Of Prairiewynd


Judge: Christy Jie Wang

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GChS Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fonseca's Candy Apple

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Kohlein's Anarchy V Shadowacre

Select Dog
Ch C And C Pr George Special V CL


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Fonseca's Candy Apple

Open Bitch Class
1st Fonseca's Candy Apple

Judge: Christy Jie Wang

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dynasty's I Wanna Be A Rockstar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karma's Witchcraft Of Dantero

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dynasty's I Wanna Be A Rockstar

Best Puppy In Breed
Dynasty's I Wanna Be A Rockstar


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Dynasty's I Wanna Be A Rockstar

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dynasty's I Wanna Be A Rockstar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Karma's Witchcraft Of Dantero

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Karma's Witchcraft Of Dantero

Judge: Christy Jie Wang

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northview Choreography

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Northview's Material Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Northview Choreography

Select Bitch
Ch Northview's Mona Lisa Smile


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Northview Choreography

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Northview Choreography


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Northview's Material Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northview Wild Honey

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northview Wild Honey

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Northview's Material Girl

Veteran Female
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades

Judge: Christy Jie Wang

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Campeon De La Ribera Del Genil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch DGS Moona Lisa @ Oberland



Judge: Christy Jie Wang

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By