Pacific Kennel Club
Sunday, July 23, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Sandi Konrad --
Classic Show Services
www.classicshowservices.ca


Best In Show
Judge: Ann Yuhasz
Fox Terrier (Smooth)  Ch Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split
Points: 287 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ann Yuhasz
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Vanstone Irresistible Pursuit
Points: 251
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ann Yuhasz
Great Dane  Ch Laurado's N Sobeit's Brooks Was Here
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ann Yuhasz
Biewer Terrier   Windmist Kotton Kandi At Lemoge
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Ann Yuhasz
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GChB Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin








Group 1 - Christy Jie Wang Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold
  Retriever (Golden)   58
Group 2nd   
Ch Kingdoms Royal Sweet Peach
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   41
Group 3rd   
GChEx Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   36
Group 4th   
Ch Shadowmere Copperhollow Celtic Moon N Virgo
  Setter (Irish)   35
BPIG    Red Laurel Hazy Shade Of Winter   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   3
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Opalisle Sunrise Princess Of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
First String's Joy To The World
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Christy Jie Wang

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lagotto Hill Anginetti



Judge: Christy Jie Wang

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GChB Malhaven Mastro Di Saltello

Best Of Opposite Sex
Red Laurel Hazy Shade Of Winter

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Red Laurel Hazy Shade Of Winter

Best Puppy In Breed
Red Laurel Hazy Shade Of Winter

Select Dog
GChB Suma's Mistero L'Uomo Mascherato


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Red Laurel Hazy Shade Of Winter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hunterspride Magic In The Valley

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Red Laurel Hazy Shade Of Winter

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hunterspride Magic In The Valley





4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Opalisle Sunrise Princess Of Fire

Judge: Christy Jie Wang

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (4-6-5-2)
GChS Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tristar's Page Of Secrets

Best Of Winners: (4-6-5-2)
Goldenacres Me And Bobby Mcgee

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldenacres Me And Bobby Mcgee

Select Dog
GChS Allsgold Where The Wild Things Are

Select Bitch
GChB Tamarack's Precious Gem


Winners Dog: (4-6-5-2)
Colorbook's Dakota Boy

Reserve Winners Dog
Charleston Camian's

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Charleston Camian's

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tashora Reflection of Dutton

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Redgold The Sky's The Limit

Open Dog Class
1st Colorbook's Dakota Boy

Judge: Christy Jie Wang

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GChS Danrich's Polly Pocket

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Charltons Carron My World

Best Puppy In Breed
Danrich Westham's Better In Color

Select Bitch
Ch Charltons Carron Tori


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Piper 6th

Reserve Winners Bitch
Danrich Westham's Better In Color

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Danrich Westham's Better In Color

Open Bitch Class
1st Piper 6th

Judge: Christy Jie Wang

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Nirvelli World Needs A Melody



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Readyfor Your Royal Red Songbird

Open Bitch Class
1st Readyfor Your Royal Red Songbird

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Arbutusridge Dream Weaver

Judge: Christy Jie Wang

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Firerun's Hurry Hard To The Brier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Firerun's Sterling Ring Afire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Firerun's Sterling Ring Afire


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Firerun's Playing With Fire

Open Dog Class
1st Firerun's Playing With Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Firerun's Sterling Ring Afire

Open Bitch Class
1st Firerun's Sterling Ring Afire

Judge: Christy Jie Wang

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shadowmere Copperhollow Celtic Moon N Virgo



Judge: Christy Jie Wang

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-2-1)
Ch Kingdoms Royal Sweet Peach

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Qashqai Of Your Sweetest Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Kingdoms Reign Over The Land

Select Dog
GChB Redjack Sjoblom's Midnight Moonrider


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-1)
Am-erica's C'mon Baby Light My Fire

Reserve Winners Dog
Kingdoms Reign Over The Land

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kingdoms Reign Over The Land

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Am-erica's C'mon Baby Light My Fire


Judge: Christy Jie Wang

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GChS Sherlock's Right On Q

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Andsome Promise

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Andsome So Precious

Select Bitch
Ch Labeth's Silk'n Treasure


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Quinlan Moonlight In The Sky

Open Dog Class
1st Quinlan Moonlight In The Sky


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Andsome So Precious

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Andsome So Precious

Judge: Christy Jie Wang

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Beswin Ynot Thunder Over Water

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wanderlove Jamaica Reggae Night

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Beswin Ynot Thunder Over Water


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Wanderlove Jamaica Reggae Night

Reserve Winners Bitch
Living On My Own Avendesora

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wanderlove Jamaica Reggae Night

Open Bitch Class
1st Living On My Own Avendesora

Judge: Christy Jie Wang

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Topknotz Murphy Mystic Ceili


Judge: Christy Jie Wang

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
Ch Jaybren And Coast Range A Walk On The Darkside

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bender-N-Tierah's Queen Of Hearts

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Coast Range's Feel The Breez

Select Dog
GCh Amora Alpine's Super Black Eagle


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Coast Range's Feel The Breez

Open Dog Class
1st Coast Range's Feel The Breez

Judge: Christy Jie Wang

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChG RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Bartland's Poseidon Adventure

Best Puppy In Breed
Target's Fire N Ice



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Luso's Queen Of Diamonds

Reserve Winners Bitch
Target's Fire N Ice

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Target's Fire N Ice

Open Bitch Class
1st Luso's Queen Of Diamonds





Group 2 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus
  Deerhound (Scottish)   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Chilcotin's Olive Oyl
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Polo's Where Bling Is King
  Afghan Hound   23
Group 4th   
GChS Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   20
BPIG    Kdolet's Take My Breath Away   Beagle   5
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gurkha's So Pretty Gonna Kiss Myself MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Polo's Where Bling Is King

Best Of Opposite Sex
Polo's Secrets Of The Crown

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Polo's The Royal Advisor


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Polo's The Royal Advisor

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Polo's The Royal Advisor


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Polo's Secrets Of The Crown

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Polo's Secrets Of The Crown

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Kdolet's Take My Breath Away

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kdolet's Marty McFly

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Kdolet's Take My Breath Away

Best Puppy In Breed
Kdolet's Take My Breath Away


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Kdolet's Marty McFly

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kdolet's Marty McFly

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Couture's Thain Of The Shire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Couture's Supernova ML

Select Dog
Ch Joskip's Moonlight Reflection ML



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Gurkha's Indigenous Bloom MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Harper's Queen Anne Lace



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Gurkha's Indigenous Bloom MS

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harper's Queen Anne Lace

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harper's Queen Anne Lace

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Gurkha's Indigenous Bloom MS

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gurkha's So Pretty Gonna Kiss Myself MS

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Granvalero's Let The Sun Shine SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Chilcotin's Olive Oyl



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Serendipity's Platinum Dragon

Best Puppy In Breed
Serendipity's Platinum Dragon

Select Dog
Ch Sterling O'Quinn Of Misty River


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Serendipity's Platinum Dragon

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Serendipity's Platinum Dragon


Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-0-4-2)
GChS Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Goldenears Cloud Nine Of Course

Select Dog
Ch Nkosi's Indigo Of The Eleven

Select Bitch
Beaubijou's Summer Melody






Group 3 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   50
Group 2nd   
GChS Banbury's Imagine Dragons
  Bullmastiff   49
Group 3rd   
GCh Mephisto N Top Knotch XOXO Gossip Girl
  Boxer   48
Group 4th   
GChB Livesky's After Party In Vegas
  Great Dane   47
BPIG   Ch Laurado's N Sobeit's Brooks Was Here   Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB BernEden's It's A Pixie Party



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Mephisto N Top Knotch XOXO Gossip Girl



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Banbury's Imagine Dragons



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-0-3)
GChB ConnQuest Girl Gone Bad

Best Puppy In Breed
Brauchbar Chiseled To Perfection

Select Bitch
Ch Karlee's Romancing The Stone



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-3)
Ka-Tet Queen Of Hearts

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brauchbar Chiseled To Perfection

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brauchbar Chiseled To Perfection

Open Bitch Class
1st Ka-Tet Queen Of Hearts

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-2-1)
GCh CR Prince Charming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gryphoenix Athena The Wise

Select Dog
Ch Kamenah's Joyous Journey


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Cabezon's Sir Barkley Guardian Of Ruff



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Stillstream's The Thunder Rolls



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Marinella's Ladies Love Country Boy's At Tanaki

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aquadea Primeira Estrela

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Aquadea Primeira Estrela

Best Puppy In Breed
Aquadea Reach For The Stars


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Aquadea Reach For The Stars

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aquadea Reach For The Stars


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Aquadea Primeira Estrela

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Aquadea Primeira Estrela

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Stoneyplains Bountiful Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Stoneyplains Bountiful Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Stoneyplains Bountiful Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kaimata Vom Haus Makjamz

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stoneyplains Bountiful Dreams

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Merakxel She's A Bad Mama Jama

Open Bitch Class
1st Kaimata Vom Haus Makjamz

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Snowlegend Irresistible Franz


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kiraly's Hot Stuff



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Steinhaus Dollys Gala



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Steinhaus Phoenix She's On Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sevaul's Orange Blossom V Aaron

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Steinhaus Phoenix She's On Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Sevaul's Orange Blossom V Aaron

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow







Group 4 - Ann Yuhasz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   35
Group 2nd   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Medley's I Want It All Vonaksu
  Manchester Terrier   32
Group 4th   
GChS Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   29
BPIG   
Langholm's Girl With The Sun In Her Eyes
  Scottish Terrier   1
Best Veteran In Group   
GChS Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChS Marauders I'm Your Huckleberry

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Chargers Gazella Sweet Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Milar Marilu

Open Bitch Class
1st Milar Marilu

Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Snarfington Groucho Mouse

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snarfington Barkey Rubble

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Snarfington Groucho Mouse

Best Puppy In Breed
Snarfington Groucho Mouse


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Snarfington Barkey Rubble

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Snarfington Barkey Rubble


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Snarfington Groucho Mouse

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snarfington Groucho Mouse

Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Galastar's Jedi Jak'zin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldenears Brave Enough To See It

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Galastar's Jedi Jak'zin


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Galastar's Jedi Jak'zin

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Galastar's Jedi Jak'zin


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Goldenears Brave Enough To See It

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Goldenears Brave Enough To See It

Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split



Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GChB Medley's I Want It All Vonaksu

Select Bitch
Ch VonAksu's Roberta Flack



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Moonshadows Northern Lights

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Moonshadows Northern Lights

Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChS Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Empire I Am A Movie Star

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Empire I Am A Movie Star


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Amberbliss Brownie Fogarty

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Amberbliss Brownie Fogarty

Veteran Male
GChS Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Empire I Am A Movie Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amberbliss Little Miss Sunshine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Empire I Am A Movie Star

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Amberbliss Astro Flach Spirit

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Amberbliss Little Miss Sunshine

Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
GChG Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Trotters Man In The Middle

Best Puppy In Breed
Langholm's Girl With The Sun In Her Eyes

Select Bitch
GCh Pendor Rendezvous At Trotters


Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Hion If The Shoe Fits

Best Of Opposite Sex
Larkhill's Living Legend

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Larkhill's Living Legend

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyfall's Aquamarine From Juvelisto


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Larkhill's Living Legend

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Larkhill's Living Legend


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Larkhill's Under A Violette Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyfall's Aquamarine From Juvelisto

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skyfall's Aquamarine From Juvelisto

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Larkhill's Under A Violette Moon

Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Rolona's Mumbo Jumbo

Best Puppy In Breed
Rolona's Mumbo Jumbo


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Rolona's Mumbo Jumbo

Reserve Winners Dog
Rustik's I'm Only Here For The Beer

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rolona's Mumbo Jumbo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rustik's I'm Only Here For The Beer


Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh Darwyn's Ma Belle Amie

Select Bitch
Ch Darwyn's Destined



Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Windacre In Fine Fettle







Group 5 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   43
Group 2nd   
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses
  Havanese   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Diabolbric's The Force Awakens
  Pug   31
Group 4th   
GChS Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer
  Silky Terrier   26
BPIG   
Vanstone Journey With Cinnabarmm
  Havanese   3
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Windmist Kotton Kandi At Lemoge   Biewer Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High
  Havanese   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Exquisite Luxury Of Veevee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Haus Black Bist Nala

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Haus Black Bist Nala

Select Dog
Ch Lyn's Sir Thomas At Lemoge


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Haus Black Bist Mag

Open Dog Class
1st Haus Black Bist Mag


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Haus Black Bist Nala

Open Bitch Class
1st Haus Black Bist Nala

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Windmist Kotton Kandi At Lemoge
2nd Delightfully Dazzling Diamond

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
GChG Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Stay In Touch Of An Excellent Choice

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Hearthfriend Revelstoke

Best Puppy In Breed
Hearthfriend Revelstoke

Select Dog
GChG Mingchen Rewind

Select Bitch
GChB Kewpy's Cinnamon Girl


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Hearthfriend Revelstoke

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hearthfriend Revelstoke


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Lucidity's Mistral

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lucidity's Mistral

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lucidity's Blazing Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Lucidity's Blazing Ice

Select Dog
Ch Disyre Ever Ready



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Lucidity's Blazing Ice

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lucidity's Blazing Ice

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Valifyre Galway Girl

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sweet Pekes Silver Birch


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sweet Pekes Silver Birch

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sweet Pekes Silver Birch


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
GChB Chriscendo Mighty Cute

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pomhaven's Starry Night

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Zeigen A Dream Of Legends

Best Puppy In Breed
Zeigen A Dream Of Legends


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Pomhaven's Starry Night

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pomhaven's Shamrock

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cheyennes Rainbow Connection

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pomhaven's Starry Night

Open Bitch Class
1st Pomhaven's Shamrock
2nd Pomhaven's Dream Catcher 2nd

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
Ch Lemoge's Luke The Giver Of Light

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lemoge's Snow Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
Lemoge's Snow Angel



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Lemoge's Snow Angel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belleterre I'll Be There

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lemoge's Snow Angel
2nd Belleterre Shadows On A Dime

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Belleterre I'll Be There
2nd Belleterre Dream A Little Dream

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Westmeath Play It Again Sam

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spoildrotten's Sky's The Limit

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Spoildrotten's Sky's The Limit

Best Puppy In Breed
Spoildrotten's Sky's The Limit


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Spoildrotten's Standing Ovation

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Spoildrotten's Standing Ovation


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Spoildrotten's Sky's The Limit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tierra Verde Of Dare To Dream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Spoildrotten's Sky's The Limit

Open Bitch Class
1st Tierra Verde Of Dare To Dream





Group 6 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze
  Poodle (Standard)   41
Group 2nd   
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   34
Group 3rd   
GChB Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno
  Boston Terrier   33
Group 4th   Ch Monbebebull Porsche Ooh Lala   French Bulldog   31
BPIG   Ch Monbebebull Porsche Ooh Lala   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Eisbar's Precious Pinot Blanc


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Eisbar's Precious Pinot Blanc

Open Dog Class
1st Eisbar's Precious Pinot Blanc


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wrapt In Smoke And Mirrors



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dorkay's Brilliance



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-5-0-0)
Honorbul A Song Of Ice And Fire At Kilmarnock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sittingbullies He's The One!

Best Of Winners: (2-5-0-0)
Honorbul A Song Of Ice And Fire At Kilmarnock

Best Puppy In Breed
Honorbul A Song Of Ice And Fire At Kilmarnock


Winners Dog: (2-5-0-0)
Sittingbullies He's The One!

Reserve Winners Dog
Honorbul's Maverick Topdog

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Honorbul's Maverick Topdog

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Sittingbullies He's The One!

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Tonofdal Leilani Over The Rainbow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tonofdal Malawina Over The Rainbow



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-4-2-2)
Ch Monbebebull Porsche Ooh Lala

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lwolfranch Here Comes The Sun

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-2)
Bountybull's Roxy Roller

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Monbebebull Porsche Ooh Lala

Select Dog
Ch Bountybull's Nacho Libre Mi Corazon

Select Bitch
GCh Archibulls Living Blossom


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-2)
Bountybull's Roxy Roller

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amberbull Can't Tell Me Nothin

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amberbull Can't Tell Me Nothin

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bountybull's Show Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Madam Merveillux Of Marmelo Bulldogs

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bountybull's Roxy Roller

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari

Best Puppy In Breed
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Neradmik Enchentee

Best Puppy In Breed
Neradmik Enchentee



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Neradmik Enchentee

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Neradmik Enchentee

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Lyric's Desert Stars Black Beauty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ripleys Image In Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Ripleys Radiance

Select Bitch
GCh Penhurst Georgie Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Maezhi Made Just Right

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ripleys Radiance

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ripleys Radiance

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Maezhi Made Just Right

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-3-0)
GChG Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Violet's Golden Charm

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-0)
Violets Under A Blue Slate Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gardenpath Inspiration

Select Dog
Ch Gardenpath Inspiration


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-0)
Violets Under A Blue Slate Moon

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Violets Under A Blue Slate Moon


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-0)
Violet's Golden Charm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Violets Dancing In The Willows

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Violets Dancing In The Willows

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Violet Finds A Lucky Penny

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Violet's Golden Charm

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kojiros Wild Wild West



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Kyeri's Xiahe Reba

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyeri's Lapchi Momo



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Kyeri's Xiahe Reba

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyeri's Lapchi Momo

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kyeri's Lapchi Momo
2nd Kyeri's Lapchi Ema

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyeri's Xiahe Reba

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)





Group 7 - Ann Yuhasz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vanstone Irresistible Pursuit
  Australian Shepherd   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Lanvern's British Justice
  Bouvier des Flandres   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Eclipse Boom Boom Pow
  Berger Picard   22
Group 4th   
Dragonfli De La Destinee
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   21
BPIG   
Boyero Yield to Temptation
  Bouvier des Flandres   1
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nahrof Semper Supra
  Border Collie   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   0


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st WNR Wanderlust Charles


Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Starnorth Shooting For The Evening Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Starnorth Shooting For The Evening Star

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Quit Ducking Around

Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Vanstone Irresistible Pursuit

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tenderheart Melody Maker



Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-0-1)
Dragonfli De La Destinee

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Celticmoon's Timeless Classic

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-1)
Dragonfli De La Destinee

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonfli De La Destinee


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-1)
Dragonfli De La Destinee

Reserve Winners Dog
Pas Grace Monte Vista Kenichi

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dragonfli De La Destinee

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pas Grace Monte Vista Kenichi

Open Dog Class
1st Uniquity N Attra Dea Just Here For The Cookies


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-1)
Hidalgo Stella Artois

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hidalgo Stella Artois

Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Eclipse Boom Boom Pow



Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Border Lane Air On The G String


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nahrof Semper Supra


Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-2-1)
GChB Lanvern's British Justice

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aktiv's Sugar Rush

Best Puppy In Breed
Boyero Yield to Temptation

Select Dog
GCh Dediamonds Real Quiet


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-1)
Boyero Yield to Temptation

Reserve Winners Dog
D'Harts A Boy Named Sue

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Boyero Yield to Temptation

Open Dog Class
1st D'Harts A Boy Named Sue


Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GChG Tallywood Coalescence

Select Dog
GCh Celticmoon's Scottish Joker


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Titan Aurelius Of Prairiewynd

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Titan Aurelius Of Prairiewynd


Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GChS Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko

Select Dog
Ch C And C Pr George Special V CL


Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dynasty's I Wanna Be A Rockstar

Best Puppy In Breed
Dynasty's I Wanna Be A Rockstar


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dynasty's I Wanna Be A Rockstar

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dynasty's I Wanna Be A Rockstar


Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northview Choreography

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Northview Choreography

Best Puppy In Breed
Northview Choreography


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Northview Choreography

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Northview Choreography


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Northview's Material Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northview Wild Honey

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northview Wild Honey

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Northview's Material Girl

Veteran Female
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades

Judge: Ann Yuhasz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro

Select Dog
Ch Zhelan's I Am A Dreamer



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By