Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers
Saturday, October 7, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:



Best In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Siberian Husky  
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
Points: 265 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Deerhound (Scottish)  
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus
Points: 224
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Chihuahua (Long Coat)  Ch Cheyennes N Arklands Violets Lil Daisy
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Finnish Lapphund   Mysticalmagic Whispers Of The North At Sisu
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Siberian Husky  
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow








Group 1 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold
  Retriever (Golden)   58
Group 2nd   
GChG Bartland's Poseidon Adventure
  Weimaraner   50
Group 3rd   Ch Tierah N Spektrum's Return To Sherwood Forest   Vizsla (Smooth)   44
Group 4th    Stargazer's Sensational In The Buff   Spaniel (American Cocker)   37
BPIG    Kasomor's Quack Faster   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wherokoura And The Thunder Rolls   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lagottohill Zuccotto


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st West Coast Cinder



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Woodfinch Sweet Afton




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-1)
Tashora Reflection of Dutton

Reserve Winners Dog
Charleston Camian's

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Charleston Camian's

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tashora Reflection of Dutton

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Wherokoura And The Thunder Rolls


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-1)
Colorbook's Softly Falling Snow At Redgold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tashora Final Fantasy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Colorbook's Softly Falling Snow At Redgold

Open Bitch Class
1st Tashora Final Fantasy


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-1-3)
GCh Blackpearl N Ynot Chief At Tanash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Makaila's Pull And Peel

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-3)
Makaila's Just Me And Bobby Mcgee

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kermodei Kamchatka

Select Bitch
GChS Danrich's Polly Pocket


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-3)
Britton's Crown Jewel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Majestic Caliber Tanash's Sit 'N Pretty

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Majestic Caliber Tanash's Sit 'N Pretty

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Britton's Crown Jewel


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-2)
Tollerpride Seabiscuit By Four

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kasomor's Quack Faster

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Tollerpride Seabiscuit By Four

Best Puppy In Breed
Kasomor's Quack Faster

Select Bitch
Ch Redfox Dazzling Firefly


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Kasomor's Quack Faster

Reserve Winners Bitch
By The Bay Spring's Diu Regnare

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kasomor's Quack Faster

Open Bitch Class
1st By The Bay Spring's Diu Regnare


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Fieldgate's 007

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fieldgate's Champagne



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Fieldgate's Champagne

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fieldgate's Champagne


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Blossom Impressive Cruise Money




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Kulana Prime Time




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-2-3-3)
Stargazer's Sensational In The Buff

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kingdoms Royal Sweet Peach

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-3)
Stargazer's Sensational In The Buff

Best Puppy In Breed
Kingdoms Reign Over The Land

Select Dog
GChB Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan

Select Bitch
Ch Sjoblom's Arctic Tromso Sky


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-3)
Stargazer's Sensational In The Buff

Reserve Winners Dog
Kingdoms Reign Over The Land

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kingdoms Reign Over The Land

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Stargazer's Sensational In The Buff


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Dogwood Hollow The Patriot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Islandview Riesling The Bar

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Dogwood Hollow The Patriot


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Islandview Riesling The Bar

Open Bitch Class
1st Islandview Riesling The Bar


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-1-3-2)
GCh Andsome Promise

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Sherlock's Right On Q



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-2)
Andsome So Precious

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Andsome So Precious


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Shore Darling Darla At Tanash



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Merry Thoughts Black Eyed Pea

Open Bitch Class
1st Merry Thoughts Black Eyed Pea


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GChG Bartland's Poseidon Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Brio's Big Wave Maker

Best Puppy In Breed
Brio's Big Wave Maker

Select Bitch
GChB Target's Surrounded By Your Embrace


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Brio's Big Wave Maker

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Brio's Big Wave Maker


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Target's Fire N Ice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brio's The Coast Is Clear

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brio's The Coast Is Clear

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Target's Fire N Ice


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 2 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus
  Deerhound (Scottish)   23
Group 2nd   
GChB Granvalero's Let The Sun Shine SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   22
Group 3rd   
GChS Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   21
Group 4th   
Grandcru Bannock
  Greyhound   17
BPIG   
Gurkha's Sometimes I Get Carried Away
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Suni's Irish Cream With Polo

Best Puppy In Breed
Suni's Irish Cream With Polo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Suni's Irish Cream With Polo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Suni's Irish Cream With Polo



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Relic N Eldorado Made Of Honor For Terrarust

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blackwing's Don't Have A Cow Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Relic N Eldorado Made Of Honor For Terrarust


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Blackwing's Don't Have A Cow Man

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blackwing's Don't Have A Cow Man



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Elmden's Heart Of Rock-N-Roll At Greystone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Otrada Sudariniya Lukeria

Select Dog
Ch Otrada Sapsan




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Joskip's Moonlight Reflection ML

Select Dog
GCh Couture's Thain Of The Shire




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Granvalero's Let The Sun Shine SL




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Grandcru Bannock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Southpoint Quintus

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Grandcru Bannock

Best Puppy In Breed
Southpoint Quintus

Select Bitch
GChB Windrock Shangri-La


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Southpoint Quintus

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Southpoint Quintus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Grandcru Bannock

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Grandcru Bannock


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Mirepoix's Totally Hitched

Select Dog
GChB Soletrader Thunderball


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Mirepoix's Totally Hitched

Open Dog Class
1st Mirepoix's Totally Hitched



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GChS Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wyndragon GoldenDawn Of Course

Best Puppy In Breed
Ushindi Tanest Inaya

Select Dog
Ch Puff The Magic Wyndragon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Ushindi Tanest Inaya

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ushindi Tanest Inaya


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 3 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   40
Group 2nd    Snowlegend Irresistible Franz   Samoyed   36
Group 3rd    Starlaine 'N Dragonheart Breakheart Pass   Doberman Pinscher   35
Group 4th   
Ch Cerasi Astronomia Nova
  Eurasier   31
BPIG   Ch Eternalfire's What A Trip! v Stoneyplains   Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hive's Eye Candy
  Boxer   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Snowcountry's First Tracks On Brandywine

Select Bitch
GChB BernEden's It's A Pixie Party




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Hive's The Queen Bee



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hive's Eye Candy


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-4-2-2)
GChG Banbury's Imagine Dragons

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh RoxEdge's Miss Peaches

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-2)
Btrue's Elusive Eeveelution

Best Puppy In Breed
Banbury's Where My Demons Hide

Select Dog
Ch Affinity's Beach Bum Broad & Round

Select Bitch
Ch Banbury's Sexy's Back In Black


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-2)
Btrue's Elusive Eeveelution

Reserve Winners Bitch
Btrue's Beloved Sharpshooter

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Banbury's Where My Demons Hide

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Banbury's Justified

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Btrue's Beloved Sharpshooter

Open Bitch Class
1st Btrue's Elusive Eeveelution


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Ch Starlaine 'N Dragonheart Breakheart Pass

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB ConnQuest Girl Gone Bad

Best Puppy In Breed
Legendale N KO's Luk Of The Draw

Select Bitch
Ch Karlee's Romancing The Stone



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Legendale N KO's Luk Of The Draw

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Legendale N KO's Luk Of The Draw


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cerasi Astronomia Nova




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Laurado's N Sobeit's Brooks Was Here

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kapari's Ain't Nothin' But A G Thang

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kapari's Ain't Nothin' But A G Thang



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Laurado's 'N Sobeit's Spill The Tea At Mihi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daynakin's I Only Have Eyes For You

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Laurado's 'N Sobeit's Spill The Tea At Mihi

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Paquestone's Rambling Rose

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Daynakin's I Only Have Eyes For You


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-0-3-2)
GCh CR Prince Charming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gryphoenix Athena The Wise

Select Dog
Ch Kamenah's Joyous Journey

Select Bitch
Ch Little Mtn's Dakota Soleil



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services

Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Stillstream's The Thunder Rolls




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services

Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Snowlegend Irresistible Franz


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Snowlegend Irresistible Franz

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Snowlegend Irresistible Franz



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Snowydreams Ancient Times

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Snowydreams Believe In Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Alkasiber Snowydream Walk Thru Fire


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Alkasiber Snowydream Walk Thru Fire

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Alkasiber Snowydream Walk Thru Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Snowydreams Believe In Magic

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowydreams Believe In Magic


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 4 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
GChS Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite
  Scottish Terrier   26
Group 3rd    Tinydancer Walkin' After Midnight   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   23
Group 4th   
GChS Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   18
BPIG    Galastar's Jewel Of The Nile   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lamz Eon He Had It Coming   Bedlington Terrier   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Singing Hills Banks The Win Of Traquaire




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Marauders I'm Your Huckleberry




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Ryba's Skyfall




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lamz Eon He Had It Coming


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Mysidekicks N Darkars Thanks In Advance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Versaterre's Call To Order

Best Puppy In Breed
Versaterre's Call To Order


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Versaterre's Call To Order

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Versaterre's Call To Order



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rozehaven's Two For The Show At Lozoe




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Ch Tinydancer Walkin' After Midnight

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lotus' Hot Topic At Impact

Best Puppy In Breed
Thistlecreek's The Tortoise And The Hare

Select Bitch
Ch Renica's Light Fantastic At Lozoe



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-1)
Galastar's Jewel Of The Nile

Best Puppy In Breed
Galastar's Jewel Of The Nile



Winners Bitch: (0-0-1-1)
Galastar's Jewel Of The Nile

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldenears Brave Enough To See It

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Galastar's Jewel Of The Nile

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Goldenears Brave Enough To See It


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Medley's I Want It All Vonaksu



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Moonshadows Northern Lights

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Moonshadows Northern Lights


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChS Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Empire I Am A Movie Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Envoy Magic VI Victoria's Secret



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Empire I Am A Movie Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Envoy Magic VI Victoria's Secret

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Envoy Magic VI Victoria's Secret

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Empire I Am A Movie Star

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Amberbliss Astro Flach Spirit


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GChG Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite

Select Bitch
GCh Pendor Rendezvous At Trotters




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Vegasdreams Park Avenue View



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Vegasdreams Park Avenue View

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vegasdreams Waldorf Astoria

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vegasdreams Park Avenue View

Open Bitch Class
1st Vegasdreams Waldorf Astoria


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Alleurin A Helluva Ride



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Alleurin A Helluva Ride

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Alleurin A Helluva Ride


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Salient's Darwyn I Am The One




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Windacre In Fine Fettle




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 5 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer
  Silky Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   24
Group 3rd   Ch Cheyennes N Arklands Violets Lil Daisy   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   20
Group 4th   
Ch Westmeath Play It Again Sam
  Yorkshire Terrier   19
BPIG   Ch Cheyennes N Arklands Violets Lil Daisy   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Apricot Kiss U R My Forest King   Pug   0
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GChG Mingchen Rewind

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Moyola Sweeties From Chance

Best Puppy In Breed
Moyola Sweeties From Chance


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Hearthfriend Revelstoke

Reserve Winners Dog
Moyola Sir Oliver For Morwenna

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Moyola Sir Oliver For Morwenna

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hearthfriend Revelstoke


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Moyola Sweeties From Chance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lucidity's Altair

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moyola Sweeties From Chance

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lucidity's Altair


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cheyennes N Arklands Violets Lil Daisy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cheyennes N Arklands Violets Lil Daisy




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Vanstone Journey With Cinnabarmm

Best Of Opposite Sex
MistyTrails Coconut MooDonna

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Vanstone Journey With Cinnabarmm

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanstone Journey With Cinnabarmm


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Vanstone Journey With Cinnabarmm

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanstone Journey With Cinnabarmm


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
MistyTrails Coconut MooDonna

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MistyTrails Coconut MooDonna

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cinnabarmm Spice It Up 4 Tenderheart


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Spoildrotten Sealegends Snow Princess




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Mightymites Hooked On You @ Teralea

Best Of Opposite Sex
Risingstar Mind Your Manners

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Risingstar Mind Your Manners

Best Puppy In Breed
Risingstar Mind Your Manners

Select Bitch
GChB Sightnscent Dont Speak


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Brackley Steppin Out V Teralea

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Brackley Steppin Out V Teralea


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Risingstar Mind Your Manners

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Risingstar Mind Your Manners


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Pomhaven's Chase The Impossible

Best Puppy In Breed
Pomhaven's Chase The Impossible


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Pomhaven's Chase The Impossible

Reserve Winners Dog
Pomhaven's Ohso Taylor Made

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pomhaven's Ohso Taylor Made

Open Dog Class
1st Pomhaven's Chase The Impossible



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Belleterre I'll Be There

Best Puppy In Breed
Belleterre Shadows On A Dime



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Belleterre I'll Be There

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belleterre Shadows On A Dime

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belleterre Shadows On A Dime

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Belleterre I'll Be There

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Smart Connection Born This Way


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services



4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Apricot Kiss U R My Forest King



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Westmeath Play It Again Sam

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spoildrotten's Sky's The Limit

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Spoildrotten's Standing Ovation


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Spoildrotten's Standing Ovation

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Spoildrotten's Standing Ovation


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Spoildrotten's Sky's The Limit

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Spoildrotten's Sky's The Limit


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 6 - Patricia Cummins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze
  Poodle (Standard)   59
Group 2nd   
GChG TR Special Edition At Berlane
  French Bulldog   54
Group 3rd   
GChB Sealegends Moonlight Magic
  Shih Tzu   44
Group 4th   
GChB Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go
  Shiba Inu   36
BPIG   
Ch Violet's Golden Charm
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dakota Wish Upon A Star
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Encores Rockin The Pandemonium

Select Dog
Ch Wrapt In Smoke And Mirrors




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-1-3)
GCh Estate's Kid Rock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Salvadorada Hasta La Vista

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-3)
Onsengeltje Heaven Sent To Cetina

Best Puppy In Breed
Onsengeltje Heaven Sent To Cetina

Select Dog
Ch Tonofdal Malawina Over The Rainbow

Select Bitch
Ch Winterspear At Highgate


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-3)
Salvadorada Hasta La Vista

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Salvadorada Hasta La Vista

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Dakota Wish Upon A Star


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-3)
Onsengeltje Heaven Sent To Cetina

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Onsengeltje Heaven Sent To Cetina


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-3-2-3)
GChG TR Special Edition At Berlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Amberbull Can't Tell Me Nothin

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-3)
Bountybull's Show Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Amberbull Can't Tell Me Nothin

Select Dog
Ch Vavam Mallaig

Select Bitch
Ch Monbebebull Porsche Ooh Lala


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-3)
Monsieur Magnifique Of Marmelo Bulldogs

Reserve Winners Dog
Domini Canis By Labralayne

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Domini Canis By Labralayne

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Monsieur Magnifique Of Marmelo Bulldogs


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-3)
Bountybull's Show Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Donatella Of Tojeira Greatlords

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Donatella Of Tojeira Greatlords

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bountybull's Show Girl
2nd Fernridge's Aurum Vexillum

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bountybull's U Got The Look


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gyokuryuu Go Hajimari

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari

Best Puppy In Breed
Gyokuryuu Go Hajimari


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Gyokuryuu Go Hajimari

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gyokuryuu Go Hajimari


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Neradmik 1st Kiss With Kaliber

Best Puppy In Breed
Neradmik Enchentee



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Neradmik 1st Kiss With Kaliber

Reserve Winners Bitch
Neradmik Enchentee

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Neradmik Enchentee

Open Bitch Class
1st Neradmik 1st Kiss With Kaliber


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-2-1-4)
GChB Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lyric's Diamond All Star

Select Bitch
GCh Penhurst Georgie Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-4)
Lyric The Menace Awakens At Kickinup

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maezhi Made To Shine

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lyric The Menace Awakens At Kickinup

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Maezhi Made To Shine


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChG Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Violet's Golden Charm

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Amazing Brazilian Hot Shot

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Violet's Golden Charm


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Amazing Brazilian Hot Shot

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Amazing Brazilian Hot Shot


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Violet Finds A Lucky Penny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Violets Dancing In The Willows

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Violet Finds A Lucky Penny

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Violets Dancing In The Willows


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rendezvous With Cannoli De Sang Bleu



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-3-1)
GChS Sealegends Moonlight Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sealegends Flowers In The Spring

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-1)
Roxini's Tiny Toon

Best Puppy In Breed
Showlin Lilly's Little Missy

Select Dog
Ch Sealegends Magical Midnight Dance


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-1)
Showlin Cause For Pause Again

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Showlin Cause For Pause Again


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-1)
Roxini's Tiny Toon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Showlin Lilly's Little Missy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Showlin Lilly's Little Missy
2nd Sculpture Heaven's Winged Gift

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Roxini's Tiny Toon


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ambrier's Pinball Wizard

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tingsha Paint Me A Christmas Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ambrier's Pinball Wizard

Best Puppy In Breed
Tingsha Paint Me A Christmas Dream


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ambrier's Pinball Wizard

Open Dog Class
1st Ambrier's Pinball Wizard


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tingsha Paint Me A Christmas Dream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tingsha Paint Me A Christmas Dream


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Kyeri's Lapchi Ema



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Kyeri's Lapchi Momo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyeri's Xiahe Reba

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyeri's Lapchi Momo

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyeri's Xiahe Reba


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services


Group 7 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   26
Group 2nd    Kulana Eclipse Make The Bedrock   Berger Picard   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Tenderheart Melody Maker
  Australian Shepherd   23
Group 4th   GChB Crosson N Celticmoon's Jolly Jester   Collie (Rough)   18
BPIG    Kulana Eclipse Make The Bedrock   Berger Picard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mysticalmagic Whispers Of The North At Sisu   Finnish Lapphund   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Tenderheart Melody Maker

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tenderheart Eternal Flame

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Vanstone Premiere Somthn To Say

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanstone Premiere Somthn To Say

Select Bitch
Ch Vanstone Irresistible You


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Vanstone Premiere Somthn To Say

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanstone Premiere Somthn To Say

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanstone Light The Way


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services

Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Kulana Eclipse Make The Bedrock

Best Puppy In Breed
Kulana Eclipse Make The Bedrock

Select Bitch
GCh Eclipse Boom Boom Pow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Kulana Eclipse Make The Bedrock

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kulana Eclipse Make The Bedrock


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nahrof Semper Supra

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Nahrof Semper Supra




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Aktiv's Sugar Rush

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh IB'lieve's Lil Miss K-Os'


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Boyero Yield to Temptation

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Boyero Yield to Temptation



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChB Crosson N Celticmoon's Jolly Jester

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cherfire's Denim And Amber Lace



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services

Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dynasty's I Wanna Be A Rockstar

Best Puppy In Breed
Dynasty's I Wanna Be A Rockstar


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dynasty's I Wanna Be A Rockstar

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dynasty's I Wanna Be A Rockstar


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
Longhauls Partner In Crime

Best Of Opposite Sex
Martinique Yeyetzi

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Longhauls Partner In Crime

Best Puppy In Breed
Longhauls Partner In Crime


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Longhauls Partner In Crime

Reserve Winners Dog
Avoca's Solar Eclipse

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Avoca's Solar Eclipse

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Longhauls Partner In Crime


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Martinique Yeyetzi

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Martinique Yeyetzi

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Longhauls Wait A Minute


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lunaphia's Malicious Siren Of McOwen



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By