Kenora & District Dog Club
Saturday, June 15, 2013 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 14 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 14 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 15 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 15 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 16 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 16 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 14 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 15 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 15 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 16 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 16 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

div align="center"> -- Diane Fast --
Logan, Macy & Porter
Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Siberian Husky  
Ch Davik's Just Do It
Points: 156 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Papillon  
Riff Raffs Ready SetGoTo Riesa








Group 1 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Summit's Chandler Bing
  Retriever (Golden)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight
  Spaniel (English Springer)   14
Group 4th   Ch Chi's Shameless Desire   Setter (English)   13
BPIG    Gamekeepers Razzle'N Dazzle Em   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gamekeepers Razzle'N Dazzle Em



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rivercove's Envision This



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chi's Shameless Desire



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kizmar Pagliacci Really It Wasn't Me



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Koping Dangerous Mission







Group 2 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   18
Group 2nd    Diagram A Time For Greatness SS   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   14
Group 4th   Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina   Norrbottenspets   13
BPIG   
Aikerskaill The Lucky One
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bagabones Harvest Sunrise



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Castlegale Shiloh Marley



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Klein Hunde Next In Line ML



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram A Time For Greatness SS



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jahina's Hot Savanna Night



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch El Saqr Omar Sharif Tal Al Arz



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
  Boxer   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Whitcam's Fairy Tale
  Doberman Pinscher   23
Group 4th   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   18
BPIG   
Ch Spiritsound Chai At Telaka
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Eshana Calovske Luky



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Whitcam's Fairy Tale



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pennysong Prairie Blizzard



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonerose Kavovy Dortik



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It







Group 4 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shawndee Mutiny On The Bounty
  Airedale Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
GCh Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Ch Thunder Rd Fortunate Son
  Sealyham Terrier   3
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Mutiny On The Bounty



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thunder Rd Fortunate Son



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jonaire's A Dueling Diva



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success







Group 5 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden
  Italian Greyhound   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Teralea's Cutiepatootie
  Miniature Pinscher   16
Group 4th   
Ch Bloomsbury Braveheart
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   14
BPIG   
Riff Raffs Ready SetGoTo Riesa
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ceterra's In It To Win It



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rejoyce's Miss Beanie Girl



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crestyle Comin'On Twice HL



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Teralea's Cutiepatootie



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Riff Raffs Ready SetGoTo Riesa



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amity's Blue Lily Pad



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway
  Dalmatian   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi
  French Bulldog   19
Group 4th   
Symarun's Claim To Fame
  Bulldog   16
BPIG    Symarun's What About Love   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dalnavert Luvit Rhett Butler



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Klassic's Ushl Winger



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Symarun's Claim To Fame



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cerise Demis Apry



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cherish's Mickey Rox The House





Group 7 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Richtbar Xclusive Wizard
  German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million
  Collie (Smooth)   21
Group 3rd   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   20
Group 4th   
Ch Larska's Linus Niklas
  Swedish Vallhund   12
BPIG   
Faithwoods Love The North Road
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kinring's Ticket To The Top



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Outburst Tears In Heaven



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Richtbar Xclusive Wizard



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Anamchara Animal House



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Larska's Linus Niklas



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By