Moncton Kennel Club
Sunday, May 5, 2019 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 04 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 04 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 05 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 05 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 04 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 04 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 05 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 05 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 04 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 04 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Pomeranian   Thai Silk Golden Legend
Points: 133 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Russell Terrier  
Ch D.B.F. Change Maker
Points: 110
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Norwich Terrier  
Ch TriNor Everlasting Hope
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Bulldog   Bluemount Jolibully Limitless At Muldoon
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Boxer  
GCh Ch (Alt) Briley's Time Of My Life
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Retriever (Labrador)   Surreals Murphys Solo Tune








Group 1 - Jeremy Browne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh DuValin Cayenne
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   24
Group 2nd   
Remme's Alice In Wonderland
  Spaniel (English Springer)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Ambertru's I'll Call'm George
  Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 4th    Marsuvica's Colour Of Black   Spaniel (American Cocker)   12
BPIG   
Remme's Alice In Wonderland
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Jackson's A Star Is Born
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Altered In Group    Surreals Murphys Solo Tune   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh DuValin Cayenne

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pageska's HH Dexter




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-3-0)
Ambertru's I'll Call'm George

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ambercroft Goldquest Cookie

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-0)
Ambertru's I'll Call'm George

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambertru's I'll Call'm George

Select Dog
GCh YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-0)
Ambertru's I'll Call'm George

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ambertru's I'll Call'm George


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-0)
Ambercroft Goldquest Cookie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jackson's Thank Your Lucky Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ambercroft's Maisey Plays Fare

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jackson's Thank Your Lucky Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Ambercroft Goldquest Cookie

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jackson's A Star Is Born


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Onarock Matlin Figgy Duff

Select Bitch
Ch Doukare's Life Animated


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Surreals Murphys Solo Tune


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Kare's Boomerang RC Tollers

Best Of Opposite Sex
RC Toller's Red Ruby

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
RC Toller's Red Ruby

Best Puppy In Breed
RCToller's Luv Reese To Pieces


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Rc Toller Kare's Final Legacy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rc Toller Kare's Final Legacy


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
RC Toller's Red Ruby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cfyre's Song of the Phoenix

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st RCToller's Luv Reese To Pieces

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st RC Toller's Red Ruby
2nd Cfyre's Song of the Phoenix


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Gordonstar Calibre de Cartier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harbinger's Hidden Treasure



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Harbinger's Hidden Treasure

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Harbinger's Hidden Treasure


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Marsuvica's Colour Of Black

Select Dog
Ch Scottfree Stage Door Johnny


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Marsuvica's Colour Of Black

Open Dog Class
1st Marsuvica's Colour Of Black



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bluestone Fairy Tale

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluestone Fairy Tale



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bluestone Fairy Tale

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluestone Fairy Tale


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Remme's Alice In Wonderland

Best Puppy In Breed
Remme's Alice In Wonderland



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Remme's Alice In Wonderland

Reserve Winners Bitch
Remme Ariel The Little Mermaid

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Remme's Alice In Wonderland
2nd Remme Ariel The Little Mermaid

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shore Liberty Bell


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain

Best Puppy In Breed
Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
Group 3rd   
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   9
Group 4th    Soletrader Daring In Dublin   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   6
BPIG    Shillington Spice Girl   Beagle   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Trumphill's Uncharted Journey
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness

Best Puppy In Breed
Mijkelh Mistral


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Mijkelh Mistral

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mijkelh Mistral



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington Spice Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Shillington Spice Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trajam I Believe In Fare Ies

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shillington Spice Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Trajam I Believe In Fare Ies


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Rabows Rebellion ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cream Ridge Monsieur at Er Dox

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cream Ridge Monsieur at Er Dox

Select Dog
Ch Cream Ridge Monsieur at Er Dox



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Rabows Rebellion ML

Open Bitch Class
1st Rabows Rebellion ML


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch SJ Aries Winters Stormy Night at Cedarmist SL

Select Dog
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Daggarwood N Kingdoms Addiction



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Daggarwood N Kingdoms Addiction

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Daggarwood N Kingdoms Addiction


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Soletrader Daring In Dublin


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Soletrader Daring In Dublin

Open Dog Class
1st Soletrader Daring In Dublin



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Jeremy Browne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   13
Group 2nd   
Ch ConnQuest Baby I'm A Star
  Doberman Pinscher   10
Group 3rd    Karleo's Pyradigm Reflections   Great Pyrenees   9
Group 4th   
Ch TriLa's Workin The Strip
  Great Dane   5
BPIG    Karleo's Pyradigm Reflections   Great Pyrenees   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Ch (Alt) Briley's Time Of My Life
  Boxer   0
Best Altered In Group   
Moriarty Sukkai du Bois du Crepuscule
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Nordiclight's Sealaska Zen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nordiclight's Sealaska Rider

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nordiclight's Sealaska Zen

Best Puppy In Breed
Nordiclight's Sealaska Zen


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Nordiclight's Sealaska Rider

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nordiclight's Sealaska Rider

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Moriarty Sukkai du Bois du Crepuscule


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nordiclight's Sealaska Zen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nordiclight's Sealaska Zen


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Briley's This Must Be Magic

Select Dog
Ch Elharlen's Keystone



7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Ch (Alt) Briley's Time Of My Life


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh ConnQuest Baby I'm A Star




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch TriLa's Workin The Strip




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Karleo's Pyradigm Reflections

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pyroni Supernova

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Karleo's Pyradigm Reflections

Best Puppy In Breed
Karleo's Pyradigm Reflections


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Karleo's Pyradigm Reflections

Reserve Winners Dog
Pyroni Northern Dancer

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Karleo's Pyradigm Reflections

Open Dog Class
1st Pyroni Northern Dancer


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Pyroni Supernova

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karleo's Sweet Pyradigm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Karleo's Sweet Pyradigm

Open Bitch Class
1st Pyroni Supernova


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Snowlegend Aria Of Snowstar




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Champagne Chimera Eleanor Rigby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leader Alarm Beskyd

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Champagne Chimera Eleanor Rigby


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Leader Alarm Beskyd

Open Dog Class
1st Leader Alarm Beskyd


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Champagne Chimera Eleanor Rigby

Open Bitch Class
1st Champagne Chimera Eleanor Rigby


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch D.B.F. Change Maker
  Russell Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch TriNor Everlasting Hope
  Norwich Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda
  American Staffordshire Terrier   8
Group 4th    Mariner's Stellar Dreamchaser   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   7
BPIG   
Ch TriNor Everlasting Hope
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kitch Hollytroy Noble Marcella

Best Puppy In Breed
Kitch Hollytroy Noble Marcella



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kitch Hollytroy Noble Marcella

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kitch Hollytroy Noble Marcella


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Reynard's Games People Play

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ispy Best Kept Secret

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Reynard's Games People Play

Best Puppy In Breed
Reynard's Games People Play


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ispy Best Kept Secret

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ispy Best Kept Secret


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Reynard's Games People Play

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Reynard's Games People Play


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kilmaree's Destiny At Showme

Best Puppy In Breed
Kilmaree's Destiny At Showme



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kilmaree's Destiny At Showme

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kilmaree's Destiny At Showme


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch TriNor Everlasting Hope

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch TriNor Everlasting Hope




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Caudlewood Replica

Best Puppy In Breed
Caudlewood Replica



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Caudlewood Replica

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Replica


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch D.B.F. Change Maker




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Mariner's Stellar Dreamchaser

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mariner's Hide and Zeke

Best Puppy In Breed
Mariner's Stellar Dreamchaser



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Mariner's Stellar Dreamchaser

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mariner's Stellar Dreamchaser


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Thai Silk Golden Legend   Pomeranian   22
Group 2nd   
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   21
Group 3rd   
IslandGems Dream Girl
  Toy Fox Terrier   20
Group 4th    Mardigrais Sweet On Cherrywood   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   18
BPIG    Shanash Kant Touch This   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Chriscendo Just A Glimmer   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mardigrais Sweet On Cherrywood



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mardigrais Sweet On Cherrywood

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Sweet On Cherrywood


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Shaw's I'm Crushing It




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sailormade's Some Like It Hot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Little Wonder Jr At Hummingbird

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sailormade's Some Like It Hot

Best Puppy In Breed
Sailormade's Some Like It Hot


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Little Wonder Jr At Hummingbird

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Little Wonder Jr At Hummingbird


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sailormade's Some Like It Hot

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sailormade's Some Like It Hot


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Maplewood's Dancin Queen



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Polaris Plyus Andreas

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maribeso When I'm Bad I'm Better

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Diamondsun's Jinx

Best Puppy In Breed
Maribeso When I'm Bad I'm Better


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Diamondsun's Jinx

Reserve Winners Dog
Maribeso Vala My Wayward Son

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Maribeso Vala My Wayward Son

Open Dog Class
1st Diamondsun's Jinx

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Maribeso Pumped Up Kicks


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Maribeso When I'm Bad I'm Better

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diamondsun's Mirror Image

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maribeso When I'm Bad I'm Better

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Diamondsun's Mirror Image


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Thai Silk Golden Legend


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Thai Silk Golden Legend

Open Dog Class
1st Thai Silk Golden Legend


Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Chriscendo Just A Glimmer


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Annadeans Island Christmas

Best Puppy In Breed
Annadeans Island Christmas



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Annadeans Island Christmas

Reserve Winners Bitch
Annadeans Under The Mistletoe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Annadeans Under The Mistletoe

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Annadeans Island Christmas


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
IslandGems Dream Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
IslandGems Dream Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
IslandGems Dream Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st IslandGems Dream Girl


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Ch Sailormade's Boys Of Summer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shanash Kant Touch This

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Shanash Kant Touch This

Best Puppy In Breed
Shanash Kant Touch This

Select Dog
Ch EKN Sassyville Sargeant Voight

Select Bitch
Ch Marsuvica's Who's on First


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Marsuvica's Makes His Mark

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Marsuvica's Makes His Mark


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Shanash Kant Touch This

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shanash Kant Touch This


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Onsengeltje N Juju Ready Or Not
  Dalmatian   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Bluemount Sky's The Limit De La Rive Gauche
  French Bulldog   14
Group 3rd    Muldoon Bluemount J Star   Bulldog   11
Group 4th    Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine   German Pinscher   9
BPIG    Muldoon Bluemount J Star   Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bluemount Jolibully Limitless At Muldoon   Bulldog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Waylins Fiveoclock Uptown Funk

Best Puppy In Breed
Waylins Fiveoclock Uptown Funk

Select Dog
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Waylins Fiveoclock Uptown Funk

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Waylins Fiveoclock Uptown Funk



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Muldoon Bluemount J Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Muldoon Bluemount J Star


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Muldoon Bluemount J Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bluemount Muldoon Starburst

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluemount Muldoon Starburst

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Muldoon Bluemount J Star


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Onsengeltje N Juju Ready Or Not



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Onsengeltje White And Buttoned

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Onsengeltje White And Buttoned


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Bluemount Sky's The Limit De La Rive Gauche

Best Puppy In Breed
Briley's Who's The Boss

Select Dog
Ch Mon Tresor Du Coeur Aurelien Le Doux Desir


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Briley's Who's The Boss

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Briley's Who's The Boss



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine

Best Puppy In Breed
Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Discover Supernova At Keesbrook

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rickees Show Me The Ring



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Purrkees Hello Dolly

Open Bitch Class
1st Purrkees Hello Dolly


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hawk Hill Sheza Ticket

Best Puppy In Breed
Hawk Hill Sheza Ticket



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hawk Hill Sheza Ticket

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hawk Hill Sheza Ticket


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Dawin Seven Seas Sweet Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dawin Seven Seas Sweet Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Briarside Beacon at Seafoam

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Briarside Beacon at Seafoam


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Delamer Teeny Weeny Burberry Bikini




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonecroft's Star Seeking
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Highledge Pretty Little Liar
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 3rd    Seawhisper Winsmore's Non-Stop   Collie (Smooth)   21
Group 4th   
Malka's Does He Love You
  Australian Shepherd   18
BPIG   
Ch Highledge Pretty Little Liar
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Agassiz's Go Way With Ya   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Agassiz's Go Way With Ya



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Malka's Does He Love You

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet

Best Puppy In Breed
Malka's Does He Love You

Select Bitch
Ch Amadore Raise Your Glass



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick

Best Puppy In Breed
Estrella's Princess Lilibeth



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Estrella's Princess Lilibeth

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Estrella's Princess Lilibeth


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sumerwynd Kissed By Fire De Mon Plaisir



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonepillar's Steel Grey




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill Langsyne Continuum

Best Puppy In Breed
Glasgowhill Langsyne Continuum



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill Langsyne Continuum

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill Langsyne Continuum


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Seawhisper Winsmore's Non-Stop

Best Puppy In Breed
Seawhisper Winsmore's Non-Stop

Select Dog
GCh Cardross Red Dirt Road



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
Quymeras Dare To Live

Best Puppy In Breed
Quymeras Dare To Live

Select Bitch
Ch Sablehill's Red Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Quymeras Dare To Live

Reserve Winners Bitch
Riverryan's Say The Word

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Quymeras Dare To Live

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Du Domaine Porsha von Lousar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Adiella Dei Precision

Open Bitch Class
1st Riverryan's Say The Word


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-1-2)
Ch Highledge Pretty Little Liar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nikkilen's Truespirit Romeo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Highledge Pretty Little Liar

Select Bitch
GCh Lyricisle's Miss Know It All


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Highledge Lyricisle Rise Up


Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-2)
Nikkilen Truespirt Fair Isle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shelhaven Secord

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Novavida Alianza

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nikkilen Truespirt Fair Isle

Open Bitch Class
1st Shelhaven Secord
2nd Nikkilen's Duchess Of Amesbury

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kelbren Splash Of Berry


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT

Select Dog
Ch Wassbolingens Chuck-Berry




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
East Dawns Spanish Paprika

Best Of Opposite Sex
Edgebrook's Zorro's Revenge

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
East Dawns Spanish Paprika

Best Puppy In Breed
East Dawns Spanish Paprika


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Edgebrook's Zorro's Revenge

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Edgebrook's Zorro's Revenge


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
East Dawns Spanish Paprika

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st East Dawns Spanish Paprika


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Stonecroft's Star Seeking

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bredright Worth The Wait



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bredright Worth The Wait

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bredright Worth The Wait


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By