Skaha Kennel Club
Monday, September 6, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Maria McDonald --
RBIS CAN GCH & AM CH Lacomtesse Richie Gecko
"Richie"
Breeders: Richard Lortie & Diane Gobeil
Owner/Handler: Maria McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
http://kohlein.wix.com/kohlein


Best In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Old English Sheepdog  
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
Points: 251 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Deerhound (Scottish)  
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
Points: 204
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Retriever (Labrador)   Danrich's Cowboy Casanova








Group 1 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kitsana's Quinella   Retriever (Golden)   65
Group 2nd   
Ch Bartland's Poseidon Adventure
  Weimaraner   44
Group 3rd   Ch (Alt) Cambridge's Diamonds Are Forever   Retriever (Labrador)   36
Group 4th   Ch Wildwood's Gin Blossom 4 Firerun   Setter (English)   25
BPIG    Danrich's Cowboy Casanova   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Lagotto Hill Basilichito

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laodicea's Bella Salute To LK's Mario

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Laodicea's Bella Salute To LK's Mario

Best Puppy In Breed
Laodicea's Noce Salutes Folsom


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Laodicea's Noce Salutes Folsom

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Laodicea's Noce Salutes Folsom

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Nowwithem Clyde Barrow


Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Stonepeake's Blue T Shadow


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Stonepeake's Blue T Shadow

Open Dog Class
1st Stonepeake's Blue T Shadow


Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-3-6-1)
Cambridge's Diamonds Are Forever

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti

Best Of Winners: (1-3-6-1)
Cambridge's Diamonds Are Forever

Best Puppy In Breed
Danrich's Cowboy Casanova

Select Dog
Ch Ashbys Jackson Triggs

Select Bitch
Ch Cambridge's Because I Said So


Winners Dog: (1-3-6-1)
Danrich's Cowboy Casanova

Open Dog Class
1st Danrich's Cowboy Casanova


Winners Bitch: (1-3-6-1)
Cambridge's Diamonds Are Forever

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ashbys Arrows To The Moon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eagertrieves Key To Innovation

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cambridge's Diamonds Are Forever

Open Bitch Class
1st Ashbys Arrows To The Moon

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Wildwood's Gin Blossom 4 Firerun



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Ch Kulana Prime Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Russell's Journey Of Andelain

Select Bitch
Ch Kulana Pyper's Dream At Allsgold



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Caiirncross Red High Heels

Open Bitch Class
1st Caiirncross Red High Heels

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Puppylove Master Of The Game



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tricklecreek Gran Torino

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tricklecreek Gran Torino



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch MiJean's A Little Something Extra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Delightful Hunter Gemma



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Delightful Hunter Gemma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hillset's Active Camila

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hillset's Active Camila

Open Bitch Class
1st Delightful Hunter Gemma

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stoneylake Chillin Charlie



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-1-2)
Ch Bartland's Poseidon Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-2)
Colray's Klondike Adventure

Best Puppy In Breed
Ghostprints Hidden Legacy


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-2)
Ghostprints Hidden Legacy

Reserve Winners Dog
Luso N Colray's Yukon Gold

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ghostprints Hidden Legacy

Open Dog Class
1st Luso N Colray's Yukon Gold


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-2)
Colray's Klondike Adventure

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trax Any Given Sunday

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ghostprints Hidden Treasures

Open Bitch Class
1st Colray's Klondike Adventure
2nd Trax Any Given Sunday





Group 2 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Windrock's Shangri-La
  Greyhound   14
Group 4th    Darksun Weres The Beef Ahmahr Nahr   Basenji   13
BPIG   
Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia
  Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Zappa's Smoking Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fearless Three Graces



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Darksun Weres The Beef Ahmahr Nahr


Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
RHK Kiss A Cinnamon Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh RHK Kiss A Golden Spark

Best Puppy In Breed
RHK Kiss A Cinnamon Star



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
RHK Kiss A Cinnamon Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
RHK Goldys Copper Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st RHK Kiss A Cinnamon Star

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st RHK Goldys Copper Star

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chilcotin's Moonlight Prayer



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hollyrood Something Wicked

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hollyrood Pick Your Poison

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hollyrood Something Wicked

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock's Shangri-La



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Savo's Elan



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Savo's Elan

Reserve Winners Bitch
Savo's Ponderosa Woodland Elf

Open Bitch Class
1st Savo's Elan
2nd Savo's Ponderosa Woodland Elf

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Greatt Redd Starr Of Course

Best Puppy In Breed
Greatt Redd Starr Of Course


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Greatt Redd Starr Of Course

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Greatt Redd Starr Of Course


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Regalcrown's Be Still My Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Regalcrown's Be Still My Heart

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Haefen Phaeton Kharisma



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Sinclair Some Like It Hot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kimera We Know What You Want

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Sinclair Some Like It Hot


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Black Magic Xylan

Open Dog Class
1st Black Magic Xylan


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Sinclair Some Like It Hot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lotty Majesticanis

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sinclair Some Like It Hot

Open Bitch Class
1st Lotty Majesticanis





Group 3 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   30
Group 2nd   
GChB Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Legendary's A Solitary Lion
  Leonberger   24
Group 4th   
Ch Banbury's Imagine Dragons
  Bullmastiff   19
BPIG    Susa's Joie De Vivre   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-0-3)
GCh Tailspins National Treasure

Best Puppy In Breed
Susa's Joie De Vivre

Select Bitch
GCh Tailspins Mirror Image



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-3)
Susa's Joie De Vivre

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tanouk Vom Durrbachler Wald

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Susa's Joie De Vivre

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tanouk Vom Durrbachler Wald

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hitt's Truth Be Told



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Banbury's Imagine Dragons



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChS Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ka-Tet Death Note

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Mariah Mi Casa Boom Goes The Cannon V Koepsel


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
KS Coup De Grace

Open Bitch Class
1st KS Coup De Grace

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Darkhorse Keep Ur I On The Pie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Darkhorse Keep Ur I On The Pie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Darkhorse Keep Ur I On The Pie

Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Legendary's A Solitary Lion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Blarneys Mo Chuisle V. Sanften Loewen

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Clandeboye's In A NY Minute


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Ltl Mtn's Espress O Boy

Open Dog Class
1st Ltl Mtn's Espress O Boy

Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Havenport Sexsea Black Pearl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Havenport Sexsea Black Pearl

Open Bitch Class
1st Havenport Sexsea Black Pearl

Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All

Select Dog
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride



Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Nasha Gordost Nelson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Radost Zhizni Zhizel

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Lunnyi Veter Grand Champion

Best Puppy In Breed
Lunnyi Veter Grand Champion


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Lunnyi Veter Grand Champion

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lunnyi Veter Grand Champion


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Radost Zhizni Zhizel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Radost Zhizni Zhizel

Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Innovations Dutch Destroyer



Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
GCh Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kuvuk's Decended From Royalty

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Reigning's Kuvuk I Got Swagger

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kuvuk's Decended From Royalty

Select Bitch
Ch Vanaca's As U Like It


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Reigning's Kuvuk I Got Swagger

Reserve Winners Dog
Kuvuk's Cypress Bowl

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Reigning's Kuvuk I Got Swagger

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Kuvuk's Cypress Bowl


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Aurum's Northern Belle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Syntari's Spicy Icy

Open Bitch Class
1st Aurum's Northern Belle
2nd Syntari's Spicy Icy





Group 4 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marauders Hey Jude
  American Staffordshire Terrier   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Krisma Kingael's Head Of State
  Kerry Blue Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   21
Group 4th   
GCh Darwyn's Morningstar
  Welsh Terrier   18
BPIG   
Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-3-4-1)
GCh Marauders Hey Jude

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chargers Gazella B-Train

Best Of Winners: (1-3-4-1)
Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara

Best Puppy In Breed
Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara

Select Dog
GCh Chargers Huntercreek Brickhouse


Winners Dog: (1-3-4-1)
Chargers Gazella Dream Machine

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chargers Gazella Dream Machine


Winners Bitch: (1-3-4-1)
Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara

Reserve Winners Bitch
Irresistibull's Dragon Glass At PMK

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chargers LNR Silverscreen Starlette

Open Bitch Class
1st Irresistibull's Dragon Glass At PMK

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Brickfield Crusher

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Team Cozco Joline Gulliver

Select Bitch
Ch Samba Of Bully Lake



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Team Cozco Joline Gulliver

Open Bitch Class
1st Team Cozco Joline Gulliver

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Iz's Just Cruisin'


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Iz's Just Cruisin'

Open Dog Class
1st Iz's Just Cruisin'


Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
King's Mtn Fortunes Of Nigel At RegalCrown


Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Martina de Mila



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Martina de Mila

Open Bitch Class
1st Martina de Mila

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Krisma Kingael's Head Of State



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch VonAksu's Roberta Flack

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Black Bandits U Got It All Metric



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Trotters Shadee Lady

Best Puppy In Breed
Trotters Flash Dance At Pendor

Select Bitch
Ch Gryndlscot Trotters Magic Caramel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Beinneins Baccarat

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trotters Flash Dance At Pendor

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trotters Flash Dance At Pendor

Open Bitch Class
1st Beinneins Baccarat

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dynastaffs Pippi Long Stocking

Best Puppy In Breed
Dynastaffs Pippi Long Stocking



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dynastaffs Pippi Long Stocking

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dynastaffs Pippi Long Stocking

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Darwyn's Morningstar

Best Puppy In Breed
Darwyn's Dream Maker



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Darwyn's Dream Maker

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Darwyn's Dream Maker

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windacre A Penny For Your Thoughts

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Iz's Locked And Loaded

Best Puppy In Breed
Windacre A Penny For Your Thoughts


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Iz's Locked And Loaded

Open Dog Class
1st Iz's Locked And Loaded


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Windacre A Penny For Your Thoughts

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windacre A Penny For Your Thoughts





Group 5 - Kim Skiba Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Cresthaven's Crown Royal
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   27
Group 3rd   
GChS MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   15
Group 4th   Ch Kiwiblue Steel The Thunder   Yorkshire Terrier   13
BPIG    Cantebury Beers And Sunshine   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Kim Skiba

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (5-1-3-3)
Ch Cresthaven's Crown Royal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Luciditys Rise Of A Legend

Best Of Winners: (0-0-2-1)
Dias Del Feliz O'Ozzie

Best Puppy In Breed
Cantebury Beers And Sunshine

Select Dog
Ch Orchard Hill The Chrome Pony

Select Bitch
Ch Moyola Mo Chuisle


Winners Bitch: (0-0-2-1)
Moyola Aingeal Alainn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moyola Aingeal Alainn

Judge: Kim Skiba

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dancing Queen At Pastel S Lipetskih Ozer


Judge: Kim Skiba

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Grigor At Pastel S Lipetskih Ozer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Montclaire's Don't Stop Me Now

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Grigor At Pastel S Lipetskih Ozer

Best Puppy In Breed
Montclaire's Somebody To Love


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Montclaire's Don't Stop Me Now

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Montclaire's Don't Stop Me Now

Judge: Kim Skiba

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gardine Don't Stop Believing



Judge: Kim Skiba

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Specialty Dolce's Gucci

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Specialty Dolce's Gucci



Judge: Kim Skiba

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher



Judge: Kim Skiba

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GChB Hyclass Simon Says

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cuddle's Sweet Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Cuddle's Miss D Meanor

Select Dog
Ch Cuddle's Rasputin



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Cuddle's Sweet Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cuddle's Miss D Meanor

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cuddle's Miss D Meanor

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cuddle's Where There Is A Will

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cuddle's Sweet Dreams

Judge: Kim Skiba

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Kiwiblue Steel The Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Yorkhaven N Cryca Cover Story

Select Dog
Ch NicNak's Comin' Attraction







Group 6 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine
  Lhasa Apso   19
Group 4th   GCh Prime Moon Run The Risk   Shih Tzu   17
BPIG   
Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper
  Lhasa Apso   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Waylin's Song Of The South



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rakaro's Cause 'n Chaos

Best Puppy In Breed
Rakaro's Cause 'n Chaos



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rakaro's Cause 'n Chaos

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rakaro's Cause 'n Chaos

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
GCh Baohuao's Don't Believe Me ? Just Watch!

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch French Fantasy Sharmel

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Unabelle's Baby Ava

Best Puppy In Breed
Shade's Of Gold Black Magik

Select Dog
Ch BFF's Under My Spell

Select Bitch
Ch BFF's Tennessee Wiskey


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Shade's Of Gold Black Magik

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shade's Of Gold Black Magik


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Unabelle's Baby Ava

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Unabelle's Baby Ava

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper

Best Puppy In Breed
Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Madrigal Chenoka Playin Tricks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chenoka's Miss Marple

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Madrigal Chenoka Playin Tricks


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Madrigal Chenoka Playin Tricks

Reserve Winners Dog
Jadechar English Hero

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Madrigal Chenoka Playin Tricks

Open Dog Class
1st Jadechar English Hero


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Chenoka's Miss Marple

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chenoka's Miss Marple

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kickinup Tango In The Night At Topiary



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kickinup Tango In The Night At Topiary

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kickinup Black Magic Women

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Kickinup Tango In The Night At Topiary

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kickinup Black Magic Women

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Delphinium Saving For A Rainy Day

Best Puppy In Breed
Delphinium Saving For A Rainy Day



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Delphinium Saving For A Rainy Day

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coronado Pretty In Pink

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Delphinium Saving For A Rainy Day

Open Bitch Class
1st Coronado Pretty In Pink

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Schipntailz Say Hello

Best Of Opposite Sex
Darken's Imagine Dragons

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Schipntailz Say Hello

Best Puppy In Breed
Schipntailz Little Bitty

Select Bitch
Ch Darken's Wish You Were Here


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Darken's Imagine Dragons

Open Dog Class
1st Darken's Imagine Dragons


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Schipntailz Say Hello

Reserve Winners Bitch
Schipntailz Little Bitty

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Schipntailz Say Hello

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Schipntailz Little Bitty

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Prime Moon Run The Risk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sealegends Blue Bell Cindy Lou



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sealegends Blue Bell Cindy Lou

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sealegends Blue Bell Cindy Lou



Group 7 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   45
Group 3rd   
GCh Longhauls Its My Turn
  Shetland Sheepdog   42
Group 4th   
GChB Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher
  Beauceron   31
BPIG   
Shelgrande's Seirias Just Right
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wnr I Got Your Six



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wnr I Got Your Six

Open Bitch Class
1st Wnr I Got Your Six

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Vanstone Tenderhearted Girl

Select Bitch
GCh RaineDance Millenni’EM Cameo



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Vanstone Tenderhearted Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Superfly's High And Mighty

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanstone Tenderhearted Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Superfly's High And Mighty

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Celticchaos Steel My Heart


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kaizen's Here For Evermore



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kaizen's Here For Evermore

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kaizen's Here For Evermore

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Eclipse All That Glitters



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Eclipse All That Glitters

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kulana Eclipse Gopher It

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kulana Eclipse Figure It Out

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kulana Eclipse Gopher It

Open Bitch Class
1st Eclipse All That Glitters

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Border Lane Air On The G String



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
I'm Special Smokin Hot Baylor


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
I'm Special Smokin Hot Baylor

Open Dog Class
1st I'm Special Smokin Hot Baylor


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Cherfire's Silent Night

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck

Best Puppy In Breed
Cherfire's Silent Night



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Cherfire's Silent Night

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cherfire's Silent Night

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Bearspaw Guovssahas

Best Of Opposite Sex
Peikkovuoren Tassa Ja Nyt



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Peikkovuoren Tassa Ja Nyt

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bearspaw Serving Marshmallow

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Peikkovuoren Tassa Ja Nyt

Open Bitch Class
1st Bearspaw Serving Marshmallow

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woodside's Kahlua PP

Select Dog
GCh Windvane's Macho-Man Bigsky



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Woodside's Kahlua PP

Open Bitch Class
1st Woodside's Kahlua PP

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fitjamyri Sindri


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fitjamyri Sindri

Open Dog Class
1st Fitjamyri Sindri


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-3-5-1)
GCh Longhauls Its My Turn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Laureate Lollipop

Best Of Winners: (2-3-5-1)
Northview's Reign At Ashwyn

Best Puppy In Breed
Shelgrande's Seirias Just Right

Select Dog
GCh Emmy's Simply Orange


Winners Dog: (2-3-5-1)
Northview's Super Sonic

Reserve Winners Dog
Agile Herdsman

Open Dog Class
1st Northview's Super Sonic
2nd Agile Herdsman


Winners Bitch: (2-3-5-1)
Northview's Reign At Ashwyn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Agile Appetizer

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northview's Reign At Ashwyn

Open Bitch Class
1st Agile Appetizer
2nd Westpointe Chenile

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Corgiallyurs Corona's Cardi

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Simayak's Special Delivery

Best Puppy In Breed
Simayak's Special Delivery


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Simayak's Special Delivery

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Simayak's Special Delivery


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Corgiallyurs Corona's Cardi

Open Bitch Class
1st Corgiallyurs Corona's Cardi

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Redrose's Peppermint Patty

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Redrose's Peppermint Patty



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By