Lady Slipper Kennel Club
Saturday, July 19, 2014 - Show 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 19 (Show 1)
Saturday, July 19 (Show 2)
Sunday, July 20 (Show 3)
Sunday, July 20 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 19 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, July 20 (Obedience Trial # 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 19 (Rally Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, July 20 (Rally Obedience Trial # 2)

Related Specialties

Canadian Shih Tzu Club - Friday, July 18 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Pomeranian  
GCh Sunterra Star Status
Points: 119 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Afghan Hound  
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Beagle  Ch TG Cheesecake Factory
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Shiba Inu   Arisu's One and Only








Group 1 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Ambertru's Skyfall
  Retriever (Golden)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Marsuvica's Sir Black Jack
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Akar Sir Newman At Egerton NS
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   14
BPIG   
Ch Akar Sir Newman At Egerton NS
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LK Ilario



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Yakityak's Surprise Package



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ambertru's Skyfall



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Madabout Sings for Masonridge



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lizabethan's Peter Parker



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marsuvica's Sir Black Jack



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whidbey's Kit Kat Extra Crispy



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shore Bernadette



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Akar Sir Newman At Egerton NS



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Delta's Pike's Peak Midnight Magic







Group 2 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   12
Group 2nd    Spiritsounds Fallen For Amahte   Ibizan Hound   11
Group 3rd   Ch Cloverhill's Mr. Independence   Basset Hound   10
Group 4th   Ch Akadan's Dikerdachs Top Gun   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   9
BPIG   Ch TG Cheesecake Factory   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cloverhill's Mr. Independence



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG Cheesecake Factory



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Akadan's Dikerdachs Top Gun



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Admindac I Hear Rumors MSP



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spiritsounds Fallen For Amahte



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Paradigm's Winds Of Winter



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Whippoorwill Person Of Intrest







Group 3 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch ConnQuest Wanted Dead or Alive
  Doberman Pinscher   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits
  Rottweiler   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream
  Bullmastiff   10
Group 4th   Ch Gentle Touch Z Kasétek   Portuguese Water Dog   7
BPIG   
Ch Snowstar's Harvest Moon
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Skansen's Big Girls Don't Cry
  Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Elharlen's Great Choice



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh ConnQuest Wanted Dead or Alive



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gentle Touch Z Kasétek



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowstar's Harvest Moon



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Scarlet Jewel



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dragonfox Just Do It
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   9
Group 2nd    RZenith's Hollytroy Dragonfly   Airedale Terrier   8
Group 3rd   Ch Wintergems Teddy Bear   West Highland White Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ch Pinehome Merrimoor CameToDance
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   5
BPIG   
Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca
  Bull Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nanstop It's A Deal
  Norwich Terrier   0
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RZenith's Hollytroy Dragonfly



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Burr Robin Orr T Crombie



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It







Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pinehome Merrimoor CameToDance



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wintergems Teddy Bear







Group 5 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter
  Toy Manchester Terrier   25
Group 3rd   
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   24
Group 4th   
Ch Cheristar's It's In His Kiss
  Miniature Pinscher   23
BPIG    Calisa Crimson Bring On the Bling   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    IslandGems Lilbita Heaven   Toy Fox Terrier   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wintales N Cyrka Naked N Sacred



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manitoba's Newsflash At Jmax



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Rockhurst Rockabilly



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Maribeso Castel Light My Fire



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Calisa Crimson Bring On the Bling



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Annadeans My Little Hero



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
IslandGems Shes So Festive



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shan Yhaven He's My Jaegar







Group 6 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Symarun's Endless Love
  Shih Tzu   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Gubernator Esdeka of Bluemount
  Bulldog   5
Group 4th    Shore Girl Talk   French Bulldog   4
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje Kanu Keep a Secret
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Arisu's One and Only   Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gubernator Esdeka of Bluemount



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje Kanu Keep a Secret



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shore Girl Talk



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Symarun's Endless Love





Group 7 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Timberside How Sweet It Is   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   17
Group 2nd   Ch Winsmore's Maximum Break   Collie (Rough)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   15
Group 4th   
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild
  German Shepherd Dog   10
BPIG   
Agassiz's Come From Away
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Belmark Aftershock   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agassiz's Come From Away



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Broadcreeks Captain Of Bolero



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winsmore's Maximum Break



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch NIkkilen's Designer



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timberside How Sweet It Is



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By