Portage Kennel Club
Sunday, June 30, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Trina Gallop--
BISS MBPIS MBIS GCHEX Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
Owner: Trina Gallop
Breeder: R.A.J. Smits
Handled by Trina Gallop


Best In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Ch Coralyns Reflection On Ice
Points: 176 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Doberman Pinscher  
Calie Liddle de Black Fortress
Points: 153
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Old English Sheepdog  
Ch Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Neapolitan Mastiff  
Baby Blue's Jewel Of My Eye
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Siberian Husky  
GChEx Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy








Group 1 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coralyns Reflection On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   21
Group 2nd   
Daybreak's Morning Blend
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Fingleton Fergus
  Spaniel (Clumber)   17
Group 4th   
GCh Avalors There Is A New Kid In Town
  Retriever (Golden)   16
BPIG    Kizmar Europa Moon Of Jupiter   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Legacyk Made It Legal



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Daybreak's Morning Blend



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Avalors There Is A New Kid In Town



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rickways The Sorceress



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Helm's Daisy



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coralyns Reflection On Ice



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sentymentalny Mieszko Figowe Pola







Group 2 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   28
Group 3rd   GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway   Greyhound   26
Group 4th   
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
  Basset Hound   25
BPIG   
Ch Cream Ridge Mademoiselle At Er Dox
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon
  Afghan Hound   0




Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Klein Hunde's Been A Journey



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nomistakins Up The Hill SS



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Longshadow's That's So Fetch



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manjusha's Valiant Vesku



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Gus Of Sabertail



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Savi's Maple Leaf



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bretica's Endless Pastabilities







Group 3 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Calie Liddle de Black Fortress
  Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Greywolf's Venus DeMilo
  Alaskan Malamute   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Bimberg's Con Artist
  Boxer   12
Group 4th   
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven
  Bernese Mountain Dog   7
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Baby Blue's Jewel Of My Eye
  Neapolitan Mastiff   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Greywolf's Venus DeMilo



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bimberg's Con Artist



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Calie Liddle de Black Fortress







Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Snowshoe's Trouble Brewing At Polarfleece



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Liberty's Let's Make Up







Group 4 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Janwell Midnight Ryder
  Cairn Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
Bullydust Sussex At Lady Sylvia
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   20
Group 3rd   Ch Mysidekicks Mystique   Border Terrier   19
Group 4th   
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power
  Scottish Terrier   15
BPIG    Brynmill Born To Dance   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee   Russell Terrier   0
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shawndee Dance With Dragons



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Centine First Class Memories Of Elsie



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mysidekicks Mystique



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bullydust Sussex At Lady Sylvia



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Janwell Midnight Ryder



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sionnach Duc Jean Sans Peur







Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kataxin Dance Mary Puppins



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Brynmill Born To Dance







Group 5 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Riesa's Bizzy Bee V Riffraff
  Papillon   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy
  Miniature Pinscher   18
Group 3rd    Symarun's Total Impact   Pomeranian   17
Group 4th   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   14
BPIG   
Riesa N Passionpaps Goin Viral
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chi's Centerfold   Japanese Chin   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Touche's Sakazuki No Chi



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Riesa's Bizzy Bee V Riffraff



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Symarun's Total Impact



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keja's It's A Marshmellow World



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keja Sonora Sintaro Mystical Beige
  Poodle (Miniature)   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Tropical Storm
  Bichon Frise   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler
  French Bulldog   11
Group 4th   
Ch Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   9
BPIG    Elkridge's Beyond Breezin   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Livadia's Flower Power   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Keja Sonora Sintaro Mystical Beige
  Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Tropical Storm



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gumby's Bearposh For Ever Mine



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Keja Sonora Sintaro Mystical Beige



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Elkridge's Beyond Breezin



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jadesilk Pagent Material





Group 7 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Peikkovuoren Talviturkki
  Finnish Lapphund   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Larska's Red Velvet
  Swedish Vallhund   34
Group 3rd    Sporting Fields Winston Churchill   Border Collie   29
Group 4th   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   27
BPIG   
Ch Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Darian Tuxedo Junction   Border Collie   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sheep's Kin Music Master



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sporting Fields Winston Churchill



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Peikkovuoren Talviturkki



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Copperhead's Wild Child



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Zesta Callisto



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Larska's Red Velvet



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Engel's Celtic Lucas



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By