Portage Kennel Club
Monday, July 1, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
BIS RBIS GCH Ellemstra Unforgettable CA
"Natalie"
Owner: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)  
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live
Points: 148 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Bull Terrier (Miniature)  
Bullydust Sussex At Lady Sylvia
Points: 118
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Old English Sheepdog  
Ch Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger








Group 1 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fingleton Fergus
  Spaniel (Clumber)   16
Group 2nd   
Daybreak's Morning Blend
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Ranzfel Vodka Tonic
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   13
Group 4th   
GCh Rickways The Sorceress
  Retriever (Labrador)   12
BPIG   
Helm's Daisy
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Legacyk Made It Legal



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Daybreak's Morning Blend



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
JBG's Sweet Caroline



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh Rickways The Sorceress



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Celestial's Storm At Sunsetter



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Helm's Daisy



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ranzfel Vodka Tonic



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sentymentalny Mieszko Figowe Pola







Group 2 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Klein Hunde's Been A Journey
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway
  Greyhound   17
Group 4th   GCh Nomistakins Up The Hill SS   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   16
BPIG    Jasu SM Harlem Fashion Row MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Fort Merrill Searching For A Way Out



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-2-2-4)
GCh Klein Hunde's Been A Journey



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Shamorra's First Fall Knight



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Telkel Wait And See SL



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Nomistakins Up The Hill SS



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Longshadow's That's So Fetch



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Manjusha's Valiant Vesku



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Auriga Gus Of Sabertail



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Savi's Maple Leaf



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Khamsin's Sterling Stetson



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD







Group 3 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven
  Bernese Mountain Dog   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Calie Liddle de Black Fortress
  Doberman Pinscher   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith
  Rottweiler   9
Group 4th   
Ch Bimberg's Ever So Clever
  Boxer   8
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Greywolf's Venus DeMilo



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Bimberg's Ever So Clever



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-0-3)
GCh Calie Liddle de Black Fortress



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Polarfleece's Rushin Enchantress



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Liberty's Let's Make Up







Group 4 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Bullydust Sussex At Lady Sylvia
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   21
Group 2nd   
Sionnach Duc Jean Sans Peur
  Irish Terrier   20
Group 3rd    Jonaire's Frilly Knickers   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Janwell Midnight Ryder
  Cairn Terrier   14
BPIG    Brynmill Born To Dance   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Shawndee Dance With Dragons



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
First Class Teavana



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GCh Zealous My Best to You



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Bullydust Sussex At Lady Sylvia



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Janwell Midnight Ryder



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Sionnach Duc Jean Sans Peur



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Jonaire's Frilly Knickers



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Brynmill Born To Dance







Group 5 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Riesa's Bizzy Bee V Riffraff
  Papillon   15
Group 2nd    Keja's It's A Marshmellow World   Poodle (Toy)   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   8
Group 4th   
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   5
BPIG    Keja's It's A Marshmellow World   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Chi's Hatsumomo



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GCh Riesa's Bizzy Bee V Riffraff



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Keja's It's A Marshmellow World



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keja Sonora Sintaro Mystical Beige
  Poodle (Miniature)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Tropical Storm
  Bichon Frise   12
Group 4th   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   8
BPIG    Elkridge Get The Party Started   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Tropical Storm



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Gumby's Bearposh For Ever Mine



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Keja Sonora Sintaro Mystical Beige



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Elkridge Get The Party Started



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jadesilk Pagent Material





Group 7 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Peikkovuoren Talviturkki
  Finnish Lapphund   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   14
Group 4th    Sporting Fields Winston Churchill   Border Collie   13
BPIG   
Ch Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Sporting Fields Winston Churchill



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Peikkovuoren Talviturkki



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-1-3)
Ch Canisphere's I Am Lucifer



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-5-1-4)
GCh Zesta Callisto



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Larska's Grace Of Holterbren



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Engel's Celtic Ladae Sara



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By