Portage Kennel Club
Saturday, June 29, 2019 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
BIS RBIS GCH Ellemstra Unforgettable CA
"Natalie"
Owner: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Eric Soti
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
GCh Ranzfel Vodka Tonic
Points: 178 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Eric Soti
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)  
Ch Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW
Points: 153
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Eric Soti
Old English Sheepdog  
Ch Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger








Group 1 - Wolfgang Schnitzer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ranzfel Vodka Tonic
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   21
Group 3rd   
Daybreak Lookout For Summer Harmony
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   20
Group 4th    Beaubriar Luck Be A Lady   Setter (Irish)   18
BPIG   
Helm's Daisy
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Wolfgang Schnitzer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Legacyk Made It Legal



Judge: Wolfgang Schnitzer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Daybreak Lookout For Summer Harmony



Judge: Wolfgang Schnitzer

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Carolot's Pretzel Escapade



Judge: Wolfgang Schnitzer

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rickways The Sorceress



Judge: Wolfgang Schnitzer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Wolfgang Schnitzer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beaubriar Luck Be A Lady



Judge: Wolfgang Schnitzer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Wolfgang Schnitzer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Wolfgang Schnitzer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ranzfel Vodka Tonic



Judge: Wolfgang Schnitzer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kizmar Europa Moon Of Jupiter







Group 2 - Eric Soti Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   35
Group 2nd   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   34
Group 3rd   Ch Manjusha's Valiant Vesku   Norrbottenspets   33
Group 4th   
GCh Klein Hunde's Been A Journey
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   32
BPIG   
Wiretap Forever Autumn
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Klein Hunde's Been A Journey



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grandgables Wee Mr Nomistakin



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Telkel Control Alt Delete SL



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nomistakins Up The Hill SS



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wiretap Forever Autumn



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manjusha's Valiant Vesku



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Gus Of Sabertail



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sandstorm After The Gold Rush



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Amherst Woods Sweet Heart







Group 3 - Leyda Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith
  Rottweiler   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Bimberg's Con Artist
  Boxer   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven
  Bernese Mountain Dog   15
Group 4th   
Calie Liddle de Black Fortress
  Doberman Pinscher   11
BPIG    KK's Nobluff V Poker II Snowridge   Saint Bernard   N/A
Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Greywolf's Venus DeMilo



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bimberg's Con Artist



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Calie Liddle de Black Fortress



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
KK's Nobluff V Poker II Snowridge



Judge: Leyda Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Spiritsound Chai At Telaka







Group 4 - Eric Soti Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Sionnach Duc Jean Sans Peur
  Irish Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   19
Group 3rd    Kataxin Dance Mary Puppins   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   15
Group 4th    Shawndee Dance With Dragons   Airedale Terrier   12
BPIG    Kataxin Dance Mary Puppins   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee Dance With Dragons



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Centime First Class Memories Of Elsie



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullydust Sussex At Lady Sylvia



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Janwell Midnight Ryder



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sionnach Duc Jean Sans Peur



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kataxin Dance Mary Puppins



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Brynmill Beckie







Group 5 - Eric Soti Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy
  Miniature Pinscher   14
Group 4th   
GCh Riesa's A Rebeldiva From Rokila
  Papillon   13
BPIG    Wind's Something About Mary   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Touche's Sakazuki No Chi



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Riesa's A Rebeldiva From Rokila



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keja's It's A Marshmellow World



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Eric Soti Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Tropical Storm
  Bichon Frise   20
Group 4th   
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold
  Chow Chow   16
BPIG    Elkridge Get The Party Started   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Tropical Storm



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh For Ever Mine



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Keja Sonora Sintaro Mystical Beige



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Elkridge Get The Party Started



Judge: Eric Soti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jadesilk Pagent Material





Group 7 - Wolfgang Schnitzer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Peikkovuoren Talviturkki
  Finnish Lapphund   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Prairiesides Onlyone Anastasia
  German Shepherd Dog   25
Group 4th    Nootka's Catch Me If You Can   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   20
BPIG   
Ch Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Wolfgang Schnitzer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sheep's Kin Music Master



Judge: Wolfgang Schnitzer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sporting Fields Winston Churchill



Judge: Wolfgang Schnitzer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Peikkovuoren Talviturkki



Judge: Wolfgang Schnitzer

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Prairiesides Onlyone Anastasia



Judge: Wolfgang Schnitzer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Wolfgang Schnitzer

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Zesta Callisto



Judge: Wolfgang Schnitzer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Larska's Red Velvet



Judge: Wolfgang Schnitzer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nootka's Catch Me If You Can



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By