Victoria City Kennel Club
Friday, August 6, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Poodles & Chinese Cresteds


Best In Show
Judge: Kim Hamel
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men
Points: 247 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kim Hamel
Deerhound (Scottish)  
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
Points: 188
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kim Hamel
Retriever (Labrador)  
Devileen's Bird Of Paradise








Group 1 - Kim Hamel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men
  Retriever (Golden)   58
Group 2nd   
GCh Makaila's Dapper Revelation
  Retriever (Labrador)   49
Group 3rd   
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time
  Weimaraner   35
Group 4th   
GCh Clarity Go'n Big With VJK-Myst
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   30
BPIG   
Devileen's Bird Of Paradise
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Lagotto Hill Basilichito

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lagotto Hill Perugena



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Lagotto Hill Perugena

Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChB Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Inglis Eagletarn Galiano Gal

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Inglis Eagletarn Galiano Gal

Best Puppy In Breed
Highpoint Believer


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Inglis Eagletarn Galiano Gal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Highpoint Believer

Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-3-4-1)
GChS Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Wyncora IsThisStarTaken?AtCreekside

Best Of Winners: (1-3-4-1)
Summits Imagine @ Brookview

Select Dog
Ch Donieka's Hero Up


Winners Dog: (1-3-4-1)
Summits Imagine @ Brookview


Winners Bitch: (1-3-4-1)
Goldenacres Your Breaking My Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kitsana's Quinella

Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (3-5-5-1)
GChB Makaila's Dapper Revelation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Devileen's Bird Of Paradise

Best Of Winners: (3-5-5-1)
Devileen's Bird Of Paradise

Best Puppy In Breed
Devileen's Bird Of Paradise

Select Dog
GChS Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti

Select Bitch
GChB Danrich's Polly Pocket


Winners Dog: (3-5-5-1)
Tchesinkut's Put Me In Coach

Reserve Winners Dog
Broadmead's Nobleman


Winners Bitch: (3-5-5-1)
Devileen's Bird Of Paradise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cedarwood Kermodei Pier Nauti

Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-1-3)
Ch Oceantide's Crosby Of Sidney

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nirvelli World Needs A Melody

Select Bitch
Ch Watermark's I Got Your Number



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-3)
Topaws An Iris Made A Wish

Reserve Winners Bitch
Scotiaprides Acadian Jig

Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Barrister Supreme Court At Merrylegs

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cantabria Get Rhythm

Select Dog
GChS Sherlock's Right On Q



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Cantabria Get Rhythm

Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Upcountry's Mischief 'N Mayhem

Best Of Opposite Sex
Firelight N' Solana's Siren Call

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Upcountry's Maximum Tilt

Select Dog
GChB Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Upcountry's Maximum Tilt


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Firelight N' Solana's Siren Call

Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GChS RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Silversea's Summer Sonnet

Best Of Winners:
Bartland's Oceanus

Select Bitch
GChEx Bartland's Poseidon Adventure


Winners Dog:
Bartland's Oceanus


Winners Bitch:
Luso's Crown Royale





Group 2 - Roberta Parish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   25
Group 3rd   
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   21
Group 4th    Ryland's Infamous Leading Lady   Whippet   18
BPIG   
Coho's Dexter
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Polo's Pearls Of Diamonds

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daghan Graceland

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Polo's Pearls Of Diamonds


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Daghan Graceland


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Polo's Pearls Of Diamonds

Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChS RJ's Scottish Mist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sasquatch My Little Gingersnap At Bonorlea


Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Osheehans Chasing The Dragon



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Breigayt's Pax

Reserve Winners Bitch
Breigayt's Ziva

Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Coho's Dexter

Best Puppy In Breed
Coho's Dexter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Coho's Dexter


Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChS Hollyrood Cosmopollyton

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia


Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock's Shangri-La

Best Of Opposite Sex
Greystone Flash Bang Explosive At Windrock


Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ironquest's Fair Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ironquest's Fair Lady

Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Soletrader Thunderball

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kan Trace Baila Morena

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Howling Hounds Phineas Pandemic

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Soletrader Thunderball


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Howling Hounds Phineas Pandemic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Kan Trace Baila Morena

Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GChB Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Coso N Zamaradi's Va Va Voom

Select Bitch
GChS Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga


Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Ryland's Infamous Leading Lady

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hilerica Perfect Alibi

Best Of Winners:
Ryland's Infamous Leading Lady


Winners Dog:
Hilerica Perfect Alibi

Reserve Winners Dog
Aytonfield Big Dreamer





Group 3 - Kim Hamel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Banbury's Sir Winston Teleblack
  Bullmastiff   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   28
Group 3rd   
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   20
Group 4th   
Ch Tailspins Tickled Pink
  Bernese Mountain Dog   19
BPIG   
Reigning's Kuvuk I Got Swagger
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Tailspins Tickled Pink

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Belnois Shotgun Rider

Select Bitch
Ch Bayberns Close To My Heart



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
GCh Hitt's Truth Be Told

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mephisto N Top Knotch Purple Haze

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Livin-Toprank-Mephisto's Girl On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Mephisto N Top Knotch Purple Haze


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Mephisto N Top Knotch Purple Haze


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Livin-Toprank-Mephisto's Girl On Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Novera's Lucky Catch

Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Banbury's Sir Winston Teleblack

Best Of Opposite Sex
RoxEdge's Miss Peaches

Best Of Winners:
Banbury's Sir Winston Teleblack

Best Puppy In Breed
RoxEdge's Miss Peaches


Winners Bitch:
RoxEdge's Miss Peaches

Reserve Winners Bitch
Banbury's Pink Whitney

Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-3-0-1)
GChG Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Holmrun's M'Inence

Best Of Winners:
Sharinway's For Your Eye's Only

Best Puppy In Breed
Holmrun's M'Inence

Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Seelowen's Worth The Wait

Best Of Opposite Sex
CR Prince Charming

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Seelowen's Worth The Wait

Best Puppy In Breed
CR Prince Charming


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
CR Prince Charming


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Seelowen's Worth The Wait

Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Seagypsy Tanaki's Sky High Colorado

Best Puppy In Breed
Tanaki's River Run Cocktail

Select Bitch
Ch Whoosh Robel Icy Moonglow



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Seagypsy Tanaki's Sky High Colorado

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tanaki's River Run Cocktail

Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Polarmagic Princess Aurora

Best Of Opposite Sex
Polar Mist Heaven's Drive

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Polarmagic Princess Aurora

Best Puppy In Breed
Polarmagic Princess Aurora


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Polar Mist Heaven's Drive


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Polarmagic Princess Aurora

Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GChS Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Puppy In Breed
Reigning's Kuvuk I Got Swagger


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Aurum's Northern Lover Boy

Reserve Winners Dog
Reigning's Kuvuk I Got Swagger






Group 4 - Susan Norris-Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   35
Group 2nd   Ch Excelent Choice Iz Psov Grada   Skye Terrier   29
Group 3rd    Irisblu Escobar   Kerry Blue Terrier   27
Group 4th   
GCh Dunsmuir Glenby Midnite Spirit
  Scottish Terrier   26
BPIG   
Kometa Rossi Kovid
  Skye Terrier   N/A
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Takala Trails Briella



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChS Ryba's Skyfall

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tidewalker Epsilon Maximus

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Tidewalker Epsilon Maximus


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Tidewalker Epsilon Maximus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Tidewalker Epsilon Grace

Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Elwha's Little Miss Clever Clogs



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Elwha's Little Miss Clever Clogs

Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Brickfield Crusher

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Rozehaven's Eastern Haar


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr

Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Martina de Mila


Winners Dog: (0-1-0-0)
Martina de Mila


Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Takala Trails Orion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Takala Trails Maddison

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Red Branch Catch The Light


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Red Branch Catch The Light


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Takala Trails Maddison

Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Irisblu Escobar


Winners Dog:
Irisblu Escobar


Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
River Citys Sparkling Stream

Best Puppy In Breed
Hawks Nest I See Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
River Citys Sparkling Stream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hawks Nest I See Rain

Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Dunsmuir Glenby Midnite Spirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gryndlscot Trotters Magic Caramel

Best Of Winners:
Gryndlscot Trotters Magic Caramel

Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Excelent Choice Iz Psov Grada

Best Puppy In Breed
Kometa Rossi Kovid


Winners Dog:
Kometa Rossi Kovid


Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Skyfall Emerald Of Juvelisto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyfall Dragonstone

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Skyfall Emerald Of Juvelisto

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyfall Dragonstone


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Skyfall Dragonstone


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Skyfall Emerald Of Juvelisto

Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Ch Takala Trails Shasta Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bullrichs Drink Up Me Hearties Yo Ho

Select Bitch
GCh Distaff Bellissima



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Distaff All In

Reserve Winners Bitch
Distaff Tessa's Molly

Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ladyleigh Such A Carry On Amblegreen

Best Of Winners:
Ladyleigh Such A Carry On Amblegreen

Best Puppy In Breed
Ladyleigh Such A Carry On Amblegreen





Group 5 - Susan Norris-Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   28
Group 2nd   
Cuddle's Rasputin
  Pug   21
Group 3rd   
Taylin Warrior King
  Pekingese   20
Group 4th   
Ch Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer
  Silky Terrier   19
BPIG   
Taylin Warrior King
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Wynneiras Double Shot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynneiras Shot Thru The Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Wynneiras Shot Thru The Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wynneiras Polar DiamondnPearls

Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChS Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Mingchen Rewind

Best Puppy In Breed
Caviolia's Mischief In The Shadows


Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChEx Crystaljems Look On D Briteside

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arkland N Crystaljem's Diamonds Are Furever

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Arkland N Crystaljem's Diamonds Are Furever

Best Puppy In Breed
Arkland N Crystaljem's Diamonds Are Furever


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Arkland N Crystaljems Rockstar

Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About


Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GChS MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Seantiago N'MistyTrails Jewelz

Best Of Winners:
MistyTrails Bagheera Byemmy

Best Puppy In Breed
Havadahl Baskin Sunshine

Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Annacott Animato Gay Noelle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Rae Anne's Let It Be You

Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Taylin Warrior King

Best Puppy In Breed
Taylin Warrior King


Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-2-0-0)
Spoildrotten's Ginger Snap

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lilangelz There Is Magic N Rainbows

Best Of Winners: (4-2-0-0)
Spoildrotten's Ginger Snap

Best Puppy In Breed
Spoildrotten's Ginger Snap


Winners Bitch: (4-2-0-0)
Spoildrotten's Ginger Snap

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cheyennes Precious Gem

Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cuddle's Rasputin


Winners Dog:
Cuddle's Rasputin


Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer







Group 6 - Kim Hamel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Litilann's Piece Of Cake
  Poodle (Standard)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Doreve's Island West Paladin
  Schipperke   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Waylin's Tony The Tiger
  Boston Terrier   16
Group 4th   Ch French Fantasy Sharmel   French Bulldog   8
BPIG   
WinterGarden Fortune Cookie
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-2-1)
GCh Waylin's Tony The Tiger

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Winners:
Waylin's Who's The Boss

Best Puppy In Breed
Waylin N Fiveoclocks God Of Thunder

Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch French Fantasy Sharmel

Select Bitch
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Midnight Blossom



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Keewest's Xeryus Shining Bright

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beaukees Killer Cruise


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Keewest's Xenii Pacific Encore


Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Ch Litilann's Piece Of Cake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch WinterGarden Fortune Cookie

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch WinterGarden Fortune Cookie

Select Bitch
Ch Briarside's Been Dancing In The Rain


Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Doreve's Island West Paladin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ebbtide's Islandwest Of Sunrise

Best Of Winners:
Doreve's Island West Paladin

Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Prime Moon Run The Risk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sealegends Blue Bell Cindy Lou



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sealegends Blue Bell Cindy Lou

Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Trekhond's King Of The Road


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Trekhond's King Of The Road

Reserve Winners Dog
Trekhond's Solitary Man




Group 7 - Mavis McClintock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Windvane's Macho-Man Bigsky
  German Shepherd Dog   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Skyhi Quelita At Joy-A-Len
  Bouvier des Flandres   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Stoneyroyde Bono The Rock Star
  Old English Sheepdog   31
Group 4th   
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   30
BPIG    Avoca's Anniversary Edition   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Mountainash Put A Spell On You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanstone Premiere Edition

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Mountainash Put A Spell On You

Select Bitch
GCh Baywind Tailor Made In Tinseltown


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Vanstone Premiere Edition

Reserve Winners Dog
MountainAsh Unforgettable


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Mountainash Put A Spell On You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mountainash After Midnight

Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Rallentando Raven



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Tiffany's Sassy Sorceress

Reserve Winners Bitch
Addlee's First Lady At Tiffany

Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Outburst Hurley Burley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Border Lane Air On The G String

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Outburst Hurley Burley

Best Puppy In Breed
Outburst Hurley Burley


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Outburst Hurley Burley


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Border Lane Air On The G String

Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Ch Skyhi Quelita At Joy-A-Len

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aktiv's Sugar Rush

Select Bitch
GCh Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll


Winners Dog:
Aktiv's Sugar Rush


Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Calibre Alciara's Island Fortune



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Calibre Alciara's Island Fortune

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cynclair Midnight Regards

Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Snowventure Thunderstruck



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Windvane's Macho-Man Bigsky

Select Dog
GCh Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko


Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Renaissance Farms Zizi Does It

Best Puppy In Breed
Renaissance Farms Zizi Does It



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Renaissance Farms Zizi Does It

Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Stoneyroyde Bono The Rock Star



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-7-3-0)
Ch Tresta New Normal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marpointe Timeless Mist

Best Of Winners: (3-7-3-0)
Marpointe Timeless Mist

Best Puppy In Breed
Avoca's Anniversary Edition

Select Dog
GChB Avoca Force Of Nature


Winners Dog: (3-7-3-0)
Northview's Take Me On

Reserve Winners Dog
Prairiemist Rhythm In Alta


Winners Bitch: (3-7-3-0)
Marpointe Timeless Mist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Avoca's Anniversary Edition

Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro

Best Puppy In Breed
Simayak's Special Delivery


Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Brigadoon Krystal Dragon At Pinemeade

Select Bitch
GCh WVC Elizabeth


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By