Result Correction Page

Victoria City Kennel Club
Sunday, August 8, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Wayne Davidson --
BC Dog Show Services Ltd
www.bcdogshowservicesltd.ca


Best In Show
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones
Deerhound (Scottish)  
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
Points: 250 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones
Bearded Collie  
Ch Rallentando Raven
Points: 227
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones
Skye Terrier  
Kometa Rossi Kovid








Group 1 - Susan Norris-Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   54
Group 2nd   
Ch Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti
  Retriever (Labrador)   53
Group 3rd   
Ch Lagotto Hill Basilichito
  Lagotto Romagnolo   42
Group 4th   
GCh Hunterspride Rockstar Farook
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   40
BPIG   
Devileen's Bird Of Paradise
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Lagotto Hill Basilichito

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lagotto Hill Perugena


Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Inglis Eagletarn Galiano Gal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Itzawhat's You Aint Seen Nothin Yet

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Inglis Eagletarn Galiano Gal


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Inglis Eagletarn Galiano Gal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Woodfinch Sweet Afton

Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-5-4-1)
GChS Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Wyncora IsThisStarTaken?AtCreekside

Best Of Winners: (1-5-4-1)
Kitsana's Quinella

Select Dog
Ch Donieka's Hero Up


Winners Dog: (1-5-4-1)
Summits Imagine @ Brookview


Winners Bitch: (1-5-4-1)
Kitsana's Quinella

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldenacres Your Breaking My Heart

Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-3-5-2)
GChS Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Charltons Chrissie

Best Of Winners:
Devileen's Bird Of Paradise

Best Puppy In Breed
Devileen's Bird Of Paradise

Select Dog
GChB Makaila's Dapper Revelation

Select Bitch
GChB Danrich's Polly Pocket

Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-1-3)
GCh Nirvelli World Needs A Melody

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oceantide's Crosby Of Sidney

Select Bitch
Ch Watermark's I Got Your Number



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-3)
Scotiaprides Acadian Jig

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lealee's Twinkle Little Star

Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Barrister Supreme Court At Merrylegs

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cantabria Get Rhythm

Select Dog
GChS Sherlock's Right On Q



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Cantabria Get Rhythm

Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-2-0)
GChB Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Firelight N' Solana's Siren Call

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Firelight N' Solana's Siren Call


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Upcountry's Maximum Tilt


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Firelight N' Solana's Siren Call

Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GChB Bartland's Poseidon Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bartland's Oceanus

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Bartland's Oceanus

Select Dog
GChS RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Select Bitch
GChB Silversea's Summer Sonnet


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Bartland's Oceanus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Luso's Crown Royale





Group 2 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   20
Group 3rd   
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   18
Group 4th   
Ch Soletrader Thunderball
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   15
BPIG   
Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia
  Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Polo's Pearls Of Diamonds

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daghan Graceland

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Polo's Pearls Of Diamonds


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Daghan Graceland


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Polo's Pearls Of Diamonds

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChS RJ's Scottish Mist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sasquatch My Little Gingersnap At Bonorlea


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Breigayt's Ziva

Select Bitch
Ch Osheehans Chasing The Dragon



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Breigayt's Ziva

Reserve Winners Bitch
Breigayt's Pax

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChS Hollyrood Cosmopollyton

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock's Shangri-La

Best Of Opposite Sex
Greystone Flash Bang Explosive At Windrock


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ironquest's Fair Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ironquest's Fair Lady

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Soletrader Thunderball

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kan Trace Baila Morena

Best Of Winners:
Howling Hounds Phineas Pandemic

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Ryland's Infamous Leading Lady

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aytonfield Big Dreamer

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Ryland's Infamous Leading Lady


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Aytonfield Big Dreamer

Reserve Winners Dog
Hilerica Perfect Alibi


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Ryland's Infamous Leading Lady

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hilerica Ortega





Group 3 - Mavis McClintock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Marinella's You Give Me... Fever
  Portuguese Water Dog   32
Group 3rd    Aurum's Northern Lover Boy   Siberian Husky   27
Group 4th   
GCh Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   24
BPIG    Ko N Foxfire's Wait N For The Madness   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Tailspins Tickled Pink

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Belnois Shotgun Rider

Select Bitch
Ch Bayberns Close To My Heart



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Novera's Lucky Catch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mephisto N Top Knotch Purple Haze

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Novera's Lucky Catch

Best Puppy In Breed
Mephisto N Top Knotch Purple Haze

Select Bitch
GCh Hitt's Truth Be Told


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Mephisto N Top Knotch Purple Haze


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Novera's Lucky Catch

Reserve Winners Bitch
Livin-Toprank-Mephisto's Girl On Fire

Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChB Banbury's Imagine Dragons

Best Of Opposite Sex
RoxEdge's Miss Peaches

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Banbury's Sir Winston Teleblack

Best Puppy In Breed
RoxEdge's Miss Peaches


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Banbury's Sir Winston Teleblack


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
RoxEdge's Miss Peaches

Reserve Winners Bitch
Banbury's Pink Whitney

Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dare To Dream In Island Reign



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dare To Dream In Island Reign

Reserve Winners Bitch
Island Reign's Eclipse

Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-3-0-1)
GChG Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Conte Ciro Del Littorio

Best Of Winners:
Conte Ciro Del Littorio

Best Puppy In Breed
Ko N Foxfire's Wait N For The Madness


Winners Bitch:
Brauchbar Black Velvet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ko N Foxfire's Mayan Madness

Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Seelowen's Worth The Wait

Best Of Opposite Sex
CR Prince Charming

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Seelowen's Worth The Wait

Best Puppy In Breed
CR Prince Charming


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
CR Prince Charming


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Seelowen's Worth The Wait

Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Marinella's You Give Me... Fever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seagypsy Tanaki's Sky High Colorado

Best Puppy In Breed
Tanaki's River Run Cocktail

Select Bitch
Ch Whoosh Robel Icy Moonglow


Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Polar Mist Heaven's Drive

Best Of Opposite Sex
Polarmagic Princess Aurora

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Polar Mist Heaven's Drive

Best Puppy In Breed
Polar Mist Heaven's Drive


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Polar Mist Heaven's Drive


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Polarmagic Princess Aurora

Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Aurum's Northern Lover Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Reigning's Kuvuk I Got Swagger

Select Dog
GChS Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow






Group 4 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   37
Group 2nd    Irisblu Escobar   Kerry Blue Terrier   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Ryba's Skyfall
  Australian Terrier   29
Group 4th   
Ch Takala Trails Briella
  Airedale Terrier   26
BPIG   
Kometa Rossi Kovid
  Skye Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Takala Trails Briella



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChS Ryba's Skyfall

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tidewalker Epsilon Maximus

Best Of Winners:
Tidewalker Epsilon Grace

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Elwha's Little Miss Clever Clogs



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Elwha's Little Miss Clever Clogs

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Brickfield Crusher

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr

Best Puppy In Breed
Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Rozehaven's Eastern Haar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Martina de Mila



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Martina de Mila

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Red Branch Catch The Light

Best Of Opposite Sex
Takala Trails Maddison

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Red Branch Catch The Light


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Red Branch Catch The Light


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Takala Trails Maddison

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Irisblu Escobar


Winners Dog:
Irisblu Escobar


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Hawks Nest I See Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Hawks Nest I See Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Hawks Nest I See Rain

Reserve Winners Bitch
River Citys Sparkling Stream

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Dunsmuir Glenby Midnite Spirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trotters Shadee Lady

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Dunsmuir'N'Glenby's Bright Venture


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Trotters Shadee Lady

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gryndlscot Trotters Magic Caramel

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Excelent Choice Iz Psov Grada

Best Puppy In Breed
Kometa Rossi Kovid


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Kometa Rossi Kovid


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Skyfall Emerald Of Juvelisto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyfall Dragonstone

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Skyfall Emerald Of Juvelisto

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyfall Dragonstone


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Skyfall Dragonstone


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Skyfall Emerald Of Juvelisto

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-2-2)
Ch Takala Trails Shasta Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hillside Hound Of Baskerville

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-2)
Takala Trails Angus

Select Dog
Ch Bullrichs Drink Up Me Hearties Yo Ho

Select Bitch
GCh Distaff Bellissima


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-2)
Takala Trails Angus


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-2)
Distaff All In

Reserve Winners Bitch
Distaff Tessa's Molly

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-1-1-1)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ladyleigh Such A Carry On Amblegreen

Best Of Winners: (4-1-1-1)
Seawest Not Just A Wingmann

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ladyleigh Such A Carry On Amblegreen


Winners Bitch: (4-1-1-1)
Seawest I Love Lucy





Group 5 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   21
Group 3rd   
Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About
  Chinese Crested   18
Group 4th   
Ch Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer
  Silky Terrier   17
BPIG    Crystalton Tribble Star Chaser   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wynneiras Double Shot



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChS Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Mingchen Rewind

Best Puppy In Breed
Caviolia's Mischief In The Shadows


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChEx Crystaljems Look On D Briteside

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arkland N Crystaljem's Diamonds Are Furever

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Arkland N Crystaljem's Diamonds Are Furever

Best Puppy In Breed
Arkland N Crystaljem's Diamonds Are Furever


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Arkland N Crystaljems Rockstar

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GChS MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Seantiago N'MistyTrails Jewelz

Best Of Winners:
MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise

Best Puppy In Breed
MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise

Select Dog
GCh Havadahl Kizmet


Winners Bitch:
MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise

Reserve Winners Bitch
MistyTrails Bagheera Byemmy

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Annacott Animato Gay Noelle


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Taylin Warrior King

Best Puppy In Breed
Taylin Warrior King


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Taylin Warrior King

Reserve Winners Dog
Ven-Mar Araunah Versace


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-2-1-0)
Crystalton Tribble Star Chaser

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cheyennes Precious Gem

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-0)
Cheyennes Precious Gem

Best Puppy In Breed
Crystalton Tribble Star Chaser


Winners Bitch: (4-2-1-0)
Cheyennes Precious Gem

Reserve Winners Bitch
Spoildrotten's Ginger Snap

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cuddle's Rasputin


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cuddle's Rasputin


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer







Group 6 - Susan Norris-Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   26
Group 2nd   Ch Prime Moon Run The Risk   Shih Tzu   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Litilann's Piece Of Cake
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 4th   Ch French Fantasy Sharmel   French Bulldog   12
BPIG   
WinterGarden Fortune Cookie
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Wynneiras Polar MyNameIsPrince


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Wynneiras Polar MyNameIsPrince

Reserve Winners Dog
Wynneiras Wil'N'Tu Milik


Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-2-1)
GChS Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Waylin's Tony The Tiger

Best Of Winners: (3-1-2-1)
Waylin's Awesome Blossom

Best Puppy In Breed
Luvaluv N Waylin's Playing With Fire

Select Dog
GCh Lebail RumblnTumbln Wth Waylin


Winners Dog: (3-1-2-1)
Luvaluv N Waylin's Playing With Fire

Reserve Winners Dog
Waylin's Who's The Boss


Winners Bitch: (3-1-2-1)
Waylin's Awesome Blossom

Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Canis Major Bulldogs Just Doggin' Daisy


Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Ch French Fantasy Sharmel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baohuao's Best Endeavor At Atalaya

Select Bitch
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Midnight Blossom


Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Keewest's Xeryus Shining Bright

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beaukees Killer Cruise


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Keewest's Xenii Pacific Encore


Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Ch Litilann's Piece Of Cake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Briarside's Been Dancing In The Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch WinterGarden Fortune Cookie

Select Bitch
Ch WinterGarden Fortune Cookie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Reigate Dawin Fire Delight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amazing Brazillian Bombshell

Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Prime Moon Run The Risk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sealegends Blue Bell Cindy Lou


Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
GChB Judo's Top Secret At Trekhond

Select Dog
Ch Trekhond's Real Time


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-0)
Trekhond's King Of The Road

Reserve Winners Dog
Trekhond's Solitary Man




Group 7 - Susan Norris-Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rallentando Raven
  Bearded Collie   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Piece De Resistance Magie Noire
  Beauceron   39
Group 4th   
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   37
BPIG    Northview's Take Me On   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Austlyn's Northern Ryder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aquila's Rockitt To The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Aquila's Rockitt To The Stars



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Aquila's Rockitt To The Stars

Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Vanstone Premiere Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Baywind Tailor Made In Tinseltown

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Vanstone Premiere Edition


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Vanstone Premiere Edition

Reserve Winners Dog
MountainAsh Unforgettable


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Mountainash After Midnight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mountainash Put A Spell On You

Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Rallentando Raven


Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Piece De Resistance Magie Noire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Phelony In Progress Du Roi Givre


Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nola N'Wind Roberson

Best Puppy In Breed
Nola N'Wind Roberson



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nola N'Wind Roberson

Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Border Lane Air On The G String

Best Of Opposite Sex
Outburst Hurley Burley

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Border Lane Air On The G String


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Outburst Hurley Burley


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Border Lane Air On The G String

Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aktiv's Sugar Rush

Select Bitch
Ch Skyhi Quelita At Joy-A-Len


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Aktiv's Sugar Rush


Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Calibre Alciara's Island Fortune

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caradilis Alpine Expedition

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Caradilis Alpine Expedition


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Caradilis Alpine Expedition


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Cynclair Midnight Regards

Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Snowventure Thunderstruck



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko

Select Dog
GCh Windvane's Macho-Man Bigsky



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Renaissance Farms Zizi Does It

Best Puppy In Breed
Renaissance Farms Zizi Does It



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Renaissance Farms Zizi Does It

Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Stoneyroyde Bono The Rock Star



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (3-7-3-1)
GChB Avoca Force Of Nature

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Conspirito's This Girl's On Fire

Best Of Winners: (3-7-3-1)
Northview's Take Me On

Best Puppy In Breed
Northview's Take Me On

Select Dog
Ch Tresta New Normal


Winners Dog: (3-7-3-1)
Northview's Take Me On

Reserve Winners Dog
Amberlyn's Concert Grand Piano


Winners Bitch: (3-7-3-1)
Coastalviews Isn't She Lovely

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marpointe Timeless Mist

Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro

Best Puppy In Breed
Simayak's Special Delivery


Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Curig Dream In Colour

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh WVC Elizabeth

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Curig Dream In Colour

Best Puppy In Breed
Curig Dream In Colour


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Curig Dream In Colour

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit . We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By