Prairie Canine Academy
Saturday, September 15, 2012 - Show # 4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Joanne McCall --
Rynara's Ridin High on a Dream
Breeder: Kathy McAra & Kyra Dennis
Owners: Joanne McCall, Mike Nugent, Kathy McAra, Kyra Dennis
Best In Show
Judge: Argus Wardhana
Welsh Terrier  
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
Points: 168 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Argus Wardhana
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Argus Wardhana
Whippet  
Ch Manorcourt's Set Precedent








Group 1 - Argus Wardhana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight
  Spaniel (English Springer)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Goldcker A Boat Turn
  Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 4th   
Ch Tricklecreek Make A Memory
  Spaniel (Clumber)   12
BPIG    Cambridge Too Hot 2 Handle   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx MOTCh AgMCH Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ennjoa Two Sweet



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Make A Memory



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winfree's Darkside Of The Moon



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker







Group 2 - Argus Wardhana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Manorcourt's Set Precedent
  Whippet   21
Group 2nd   Ch Manjusha's Yrkki   Norrbottenspets   17
Group 3rd    Jahina's Opus One   Rhodesian Ridgeback   16
Group 4th   
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   13
BPIG   
Ch Manorcourt's Set Precedent
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raffica's Herat Click Your Heels



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shirlynns Main Attraction N SK



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Mocha Monty



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretap Shinin' Brightly



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Jacaura's Prairie Hunter Arttu



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Hydref Aidan



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jahina's Opus One



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Manorcourt's Set Precedent







Group 3 - Argus Wardhana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Rothburg's Roaring For You
  Rottweiler   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Whitcam's Fairy Tale
  Doberman Pinscher   27
Group 4th   
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SetSail
  Siberian Husky   22
BPIG   
JV's The Boondock Saints
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh South Willow N Firefly's Made You Look!



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Irongiant's Brigadier General



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Whitcam's Fairy Tale



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Striders JJ Flash V Drogheda



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SetSail







Group 4 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   9
BPIG    Elray's Moonwalks To Paigewyre   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bayhill Red Moon At Ladysylvia



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Faster Zippy



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wicklow's Six Sigma



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful
  Miniature Pinscher   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend
  Chinese Crested   13
Group 4th   
Ch Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   12
BPIG   
Ch Mightymites Native Dancer
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Meander Mynameisquerida



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Picasso's Diamond Jubilee



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Decho Skywalker Chasing Legends



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Talia's Blaze Of Glory







Group 6 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   13
Group 4th   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise   12
BPIG   
Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dorkay's Vegas Gambler



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Over The Tops He's All Heart



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cerera Ezzelin The Number



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Levenland's Start Your Engine



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Satika's Angel With Serenity



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynovers Legacy Of Choice





Group 7 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   40
Group 2nd    Davenloch's Mandarin Kisses   Collie (Rough)   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   35
Group 4th   
Ch Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   34
BPIG   
Blueshire's Full Of Whimsy
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch New Dream Chestnut Talkin



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Afterglow's Soaring Inferno



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Davenloch's Mandarin Kisses



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Davenloch That's My Beau



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mack Hill Roki Alberta Boy



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blueshire's Full Of Whimsy



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kopjecreek's Hereforagoodtime



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ksenia's Only Prairie Voodoo



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By