Sudbury & District Kennel Club
Friday, September 19, 2014 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am GCh/ Can GCh Ex Reidwood Just in Time CGN
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: Brian Taylor
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
GCh Carnaby Collaboration
Points: 127 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Brian Taylor
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  
GCh Cogie's Thundering Streak
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Brian Taylor
Whippet   Doonabrig McCartney's Wings








Group 1 - Sean Shields Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Collaboration
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   34
Group 2nd   
GCh KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   32
Group 3rd   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   27
Group 4th   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   26
BPIG   Ch Especially Lucious Lipstick   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Magicshade's I'm Moving On To Ambercroft   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynot The Prophet At Coquetel



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nuthatch If A Tree Falls



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh GoodAsGold Blessing From Above



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Reidwood Rumour Has It



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mar-K's Hot N Spicey



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carnaby Collaboration



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winfarthing's Sorcerer







Group 2 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   9
Group 3rd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   8
Group 4th   
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   5
BPIG   
Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Doonabrig McCartney's Wings   Whippet   0
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thomthom N Apple Independence



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Denshaws Illumination
  Boxer   14
Group 4th   Ch Kristari's Timeless Piece By Piaget O'Mysticlight   Siberian Husky   13
BPIG   
Snowmist's Brassy 'N Sassy
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Starring-Maat Manaki's



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Denshaws Illumination



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullproof Titan



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayside's Quintessential Magic



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chantre's Lace At Skipnstone



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Esmonds Penny Lane



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kristari's Timeless Piece By Piaget O'Mysticlight







Group 4 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier   7
Group 4th   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   6
BPIG   
Ch Whindancer Aiden Pinehome
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Souyen's Meant To Be   Norfolk Terrier   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Souyen's Raise The Roof



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whindancer Aiden Pinehome



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus







Group 5 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   15
Group 4th   
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   14
BPIG   
GCh Cogie's Thundering Streak
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Romiche Coeur du Brave
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Thundering Streak



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Daretobebare Hold That Pose



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Jamega's Turn The Paige



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap







Group 6 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Iroc Carlton U Of Aldar
  Bulldog   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   7
Group 4th    Winterholme She Could Be Royal   Shih Tzu   6
BPIG    Winterholme She Could Be Royal   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Passion Flower Of Energy House   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Iroc Carlton U Of Aldar



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinchou's Vanna White



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Winterholme She Could Be Royal



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Renegade-N-Dabalars Dancin' In The Moonlight





Group 7 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign
  German Shepherd Dog   23
Group 2nd    Lynphil 'Now You See Me'   Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 3rd   GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman   Norwegian Buhund   15
Group 4th   
Ch Becen's Firefox
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   12
BPIG    Lynphil 'Now You See Me'   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kanawa Cardross She's Country   Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mi-T K-Aus Over The Border



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Charizma Highcroft Boreal Bracken



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Lynphil 'Now You See Me'



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Becen's Firefox



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By