Sudbury & District Kennel Club
Friday, September 15, 2017 - Show #2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Bounce English Springer Spaniels & English Pointers --
CH KRA'S Mmm Mmm Peanut Butter
Owners: Kyle Ace and Sydney Abelovsky
Breeder: Kyle Ace
Handler: Sydney Abelovsky


Best In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Bichon Frise  
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
Points: 137 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Shih Tzu  
Souyen's Never Give Up
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X








Group 1 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player
  Setter (Gordon)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Apple
  Lagotto Romagnolo   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo
  Spaniel (English Springer)   22
Group 4th   
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz
  Weimaraner   21
BPIG    Skazka's Sweet Seduction   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Goldenangels From Vimy Ridge   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Apple



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star


Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Fleetwing's Moonlight Dancing



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Clitheroe's Say Yes To Winnie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Golden Romance Hot Tango



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Clitheroe's Say Yes To Winnie

Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-6-0-1)
GChEx Masonridge's Right As Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skazka's Ryder Of The Storm

Best Of Winners: (4-6-0-1)
Asklar's Lets Ride

Best Puppy In Breed
Skazka's Sweet Seduction


Winners Dog: (4-6-0-1)
Skazka's Ryder Of The Storm

Reserve Winners Dog
Wimberway's N Lucky Seven


Winners Bitch: (4-6-0-1)
Asklar's Lets Ride

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skazka's Sweet Seduction

Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Tollchester Nopper Royaltyfree

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nopper's Peppermint Patty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Nopper's Peppermint Patty

Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz







Group 2 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taiga Once Upon A Time
  Afghan Hound   19
Group 2nd   
Boru's Absolute Magnitude
  Bloodhound   18
Group 3rd   Ch Chetcote Tiger Tiger   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   17
Group 4th   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   12
BPIG   
Chetcote Dragon Fire
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Boru's Fully Completely
  Bloodhound   0
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Taiga Once Upon A Time



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Boru's Absolute Magnitude


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Boru's Absolute Magnitude


Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Palakore's Talisman

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chetcote Dragon Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Chetcote Dragon Fire

Select Bitch
GCh Sweet Little Lady Madonna



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
Ch Chetcote Tiger Tiger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chetcote Saucy Sensation

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Saucy Sensation



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Chetcote Saucy Sensation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Desjardins Born For Stardom MS

Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Journey To Justice Von Der Eichenkoppel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Norhunter's Cupid

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Journey To Justice Von Der Eichenkoppel


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Norhunter's Cupid

Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kamgaard Klearly Kunstverk

Best Puppy In Breed
Kamgaard Klearly Kunstverk


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kamgaard Klearly Kunstverk


Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Litlar's Niju Zhenevieva Osiris



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Litlar's Niju Zhenevieva Osiris

Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Angelridge Jack N Coke



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windyshores Believes In Magic

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Shetara's Whole Lotta Rosie

Best Puppy In Breed
Shetara's Whole Lotta Rosie


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Windyshores Believes In Magic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Shetara's Whole Lotta Rosie





Group 3 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight
  Alaskan Malamute   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   10
Group 3rd    Esmonds God Of Night   Rottweiler   6
Group 4th   
Ch Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter
  Great Dane   5
BPIG   
Samtos's Sacred Haven
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pyrvalley's The Name Is Dexter   Great Pyrenees   0
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Goldenbreez Fritzel Schnitzel

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldenbreez Fritzel Schnitzel


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Goldenbreez Fritzel Schnitzel


Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn

Best Puppy In Breed
Legendale Reign Of Goldgrove



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Legendale Reign Of Goldgrove

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cassel N Soulstorm Wait For It

Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cheviot's Hautie On The Rocks

Best Puppy In Breed
Cheviot's Hautie On The Rocks



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Cheviot's Hautie On The Rocks

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cheviot's Tsunami On The Rocks





Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Esmonds God Of Night


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Esmonds God Of Night


Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Samtos's Sacred Haven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Samtos's Let It Go Olaf

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Samtos's Sacred Haven

Best Puppy In Breed
Samtos's Sacred Haven


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Samtos's Let It Go Olaf


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Samtos's Sacred Haven





Group 4 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   11
Group 3rd   Ch Northcote Larkspur Of Course   Lakeland Terrier   10
Group 4th   
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   9
BPIG   
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Souyen's Man Of Today
  Norfolk Terrier   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Traymar Terrydale HK Dance With Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Debonaire It Pays To Be Naughty

Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lucia Of Bully Lake

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Lucia Of Bully Lake



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glahms Regal Canadian


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glahms Regal Canadian


Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Northcote Larkspur Of Course



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nanstop Bushnell

Best Puppy In Breed
Nanstop Bushnell


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nanstop Bushnell


Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Sunrock Body N Soul Debessiere

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sunrock Body N Soul Debessiere



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Brandenburg's Fire And Rain

Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Toulin's Saving Grace

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Toulin's Saving Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
Toulin's Glenroslin Geordie


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Tarabelle Of Jock Stuart

Reserve Winners Dog
Toulin's Glenroslin Geordie


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Toulin's Saving Grace

Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women







Group 5 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Coodeefoo Enkido
  Pekingese   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   17
Group 3rd   
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Selah Leavin N Impression
  Havanese   15
BPIG   Ch Claripugs Celtic Lore   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Taeplace Remember When
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Bonitos Campaneros Uhura

Best Of Opposite Sex
CA Cambridge Rutledge

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Bonitos Campaneros Medusa


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
CA Cambridge Rutledge


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Bonitos Campaneros Medusa

Reserve Winners Bitch
CA Cambridge Effie

Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lilpawz Many Sides Of Nicki

Best Of Opposite Sex
Salt'n'Pepa Happy Top Dog

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lilpawz Many Sides Of Nicki


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Salt'n'Pepa Happy Top Dog


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lilpawz Many Sides Of Nicki

Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Castel's Ruby Red Kisses

Best Puppy In Breed
Regaloake's Leggo My Eggo

Select Bitch
Ch Heaven Sent Hot Lips Hoolihan



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Castel's Ruby Red Kisses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Leggo My Eggo

Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Coodeefoo Enkido

Best Of Opposite Sex
Romiche Winter Gale



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Romiche Winter Gale

Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Claripugs Celtic Lore

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Claripugs Celtic Lore







Group 6 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Symarun's Talk T' Talk
  Shih Tzu   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   18
Group 4th   Ch Cherokee Legend Petunia   Bulldog   17
BPIG   
Souyen's Never Give Up
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Dragonfly Bays Riptide



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
Ch Cherokee Legend Petunia

Best Puppy In Breed
Jacib's Sweet As Honey

Select Bitch
Ch Echojack's Iron Maiden



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-2)
Cherokee Legend Brandi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jacib's I Told You So

Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Xentique Quasaring

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bullmarket Windridge Mercy Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Bullmarket Windridge Mercy Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bullmarket Windridge Mercy Me

Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again

Best Of Opposite Sex
Purrkees Take'n Care O Business

Select Dog
GCh Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Purrkees Take'n Care O Business

Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bijou's So Hot Alarm Bells R Ringing

Best Of Opposite Sex
K-Lar's Chocolate Oscar De La Bijou

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bijou's So Hot Alarm Bells R Ringing

Best Puppy In Breed
K-Lar's Chocolate Oscar De La Bijou

Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Butterblac's BMW



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Symarun's Talk T' Talk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Souyen's Never Give Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Souyen's Never Give Up



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Souyen's Never Give Up

Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Algos Diamond From The Skye

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Algos Diamond From The Skye




Group 7 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops
  Old English Sheepdog   23
Group 2nd   GCh MOTCh Redpine's One For The Books   Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 3rd    Windsong Let It Go   Collie (Rough)   13
Group 4th    Mistique's Phoenix Nevada   German Shepherd Dog   11
BPIG   
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rivermyst Singin The Blues   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Best Puppy In Breed
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK


Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ministik Fly By Light


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ministik Fly By Light


Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Vallnery Daddy's Little Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bordergem Midnight Star

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Bordergem Midnight Star


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Bordergem Midnight Star


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Bellaclan Take The Cake

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellaclan Royal Princess

Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Windsong Let It Go



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Windsong Let It Go

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windsong's Royal Pursuit

Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Maplemyst's 100 Myles Per Hour


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Maplemyst's 100 Myles Per Hour


Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Mistique's Phoenix Nevada

Best Of Opposite Sex
Opal von der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Mistique's Phoenix Nevada

Best Puppy In Breed
Hellwigg's Hot Damn Here I Am


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Mistique's Phoenix Nevada

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hellwigg's Hot Damn Here I Am

Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-6-1-1)
GCh MOTCh TCh Redpine's One For The Books

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sharls Crinan She's All That

Best Of Winners: (1-6-1-1)
Liberty Bell's Beautiful Of Beau

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Sharls Crinan She's All That


Winners Dog: (1-6-1-1)
Goldenhylite's Ransome


Winners Bitch: (1-6-1-1)
Liberty Bell's Beautiful Of Beau

Reserve Winners Bitch
Redpine's Rockin' Robin

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By