Sudbury & District Kennel Club
Saturday, September 16, 2017 - Show #4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Bounce English Springer Spaniels & English Pointers --
CH KRA'S Mmm Mmm Peanut Butter
Owners: Kyle Ace and Sydney Abelovsky
Breeder: Kyle Ace
Handler: Sydney Abelovsky


Best In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Retriever (Labrador)  
GCh Masonridge's Right As Rain
Points: 137 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Norwich Terrier  Ch Rexroth's Dirty Martini
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Bloodhound  
Boru's Fully Completely
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Keeshond  
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again








Group 1 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Masonridge's Right As Rain
  Retriever (Labrador)   26
Group 2nd   
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player
  Setter (Gordon)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   14
Group 4th   
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz
  Weimaraner   13
BPIG   
Ch Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills
  Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Silkroad's Totally Hair Barbie   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh WynRidge's Make It So
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star


Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Fleetwing's Moonlight Dancing



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Clitheroe's Say Yes To Winnie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Golden Romance Hot Tango



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Clitheroe's Say Yes To Winnie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunkozi I've Got A Feeling

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-6-0-3)
GCh Masonridge's Right As Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wimberway's N Lucky Seven

Best Of Winners: (3-6-0-3)
Skazka's This Girl Is On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Skazka's Rumor Has It

Select Bitch
Ch Samphire Simply Smashing


Winners Dog: (3-6-0-3)
Wimberway's N Lucky Seven

Reserve Winners Dog
Skazka's Ryder Of The Storm


Winners Bitch: (3-6-0-3)
Skazka's This Girl Is On Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skazka's Rumor Has It

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Nopper's Peppermint Patty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tollchester Nopper Royaltyfree



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Nopper's Peppermint Patty

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills

Select Bitch
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills







Group 2 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taiga Once Upon A Time
  Afghan Hound   16
Group 2nd   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   14
Group 4th    Chetcote Saucy Sensation   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   11
BPIG    Chetcote Saucy Sensation   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Boru's Fully Completely
  Bloodhound   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Taiga Once Upon A Time



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Boru's Absolute Magnitude


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Boru's Absolute Magnitude


Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Palakore's Talisman

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chetcote Dragon Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Chetcote Dragon Fire

Select Bitch
GCh Sweet Little Lady Madonna



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
Chetcote Saucy Sensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chetcote Tiger Tiger

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Saucy Sensation



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Chetcote Saucy Sensation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Desjardin's Binky MS

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Norhunter's Cupid

Best Of Opposite Sex
Journey To Justice Von Der Eichenkoppel

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Norhunter's Cupid


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Norhunter's Cupid

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Litlar's Niju Zhenevieva Osiris



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Litlar's Niju Zhenevieva Osiris

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Angelridge Jack N Coke



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Best Puppy In Breed
Shetara's Whole Lotta Rosie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Windyshores Songs Of Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shetara's Whole Lotta Rosie





Group 3 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Esmonds God Of Night   Rottweiler   13
Group 2nd   GCh La Stonehenge Fly By Knight   Great Dane   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   9
Group 4th   
Samtos's Sacred Haven
  Samoyed   4
BPIG   
Samtos's Sacred Haven
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pyrvalley's The Name Is Dexter   Great Pyrenees   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   GCh La Stonehenge Fly By Knight   Great Dane   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Goldenbreez Fritzel Schnitzel

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldenbreez Fritzel Schnitzel


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Goldenbreez Fritzel Schnitzel


Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn

Best Puppy In Breed
Legendale Reign Of Goldgrove



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Legendale Reign Of Goldgrove

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cassel N Soulstorm Wait For It

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh La Stonehenge Fly By Knight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cheviot's Tsunami On The Rocks

Best Puppy In Breed
Cheviot's Tsunami On The Rocks

Select Dog
Ch Hi-Air Northrop Lightning



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Cheviot's Tsunami On The Rocks





Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Esmonds God Of Night


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Esmonds God Of Night


Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Samtos's Sacred Haven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Samtos's Let It Go Olaf

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Samtos's Sacred Haven

Best Puppy In Breed
Samtos's Sacred Haven


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Samtos's Let It Go Olaf


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Samtos's Sacred Haven

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Unicornhill One Foxy Lady







Group 4 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   14
Group 2nd   Ch Northcote Larkspur Of Course   Lakeland Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   10
Group 4th   Ch Rexroth's Dirty Martini   Norwich Terrier   9
BPIG   Ch Rexroth's Dirty Martini   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Brandenburg's Indigo
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Traymar Terrydale HK Dance With Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Debonaire It Pays To Be Naughty

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-2-1)
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lucia Of Bully Lake

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Lucia Of Bully Lake


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-1)
Essexshire Mr Spock Of Essex

Reserve Winners Dog
Axelbelle Opie On Fire


Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glahms Regal Canadian


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glahms Regal Canadian


Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Northcote Larkspur Of Course



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Dirty Martini

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rexroth's Dirty Martini



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Sunrock Body N Soul Debessiere

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sunrock Body N Soul Debessiere



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Brandenburg's Fire And Rain

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women







Group 5 - Joan Colbourn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog
  Italian Greyhound   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite
  Havanese   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Coodeefoo Enkido
  Pekingese   17
Group 4th   
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   15
BPIG   
Ch Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Romiche Ce Bel Amour   Pekingese   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog
  Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Bonitos Campaneros Uhura

Best Of Opposite Sex
CA Cambridge Rutledge

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
CA Cambridge Rutledge


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
CA Cambridge Rutledge


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Bonitos Campaneros Medusa

Reserve Winners Bitch
CA Cambridge Effie

Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Lilpawz Many Sides Of Nicki

Best Of Opposite Sex
Salt'n'Pepa Happy Top Dog

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Lilpawz Many Sides Of Nicki


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Salt'n'Pepa Happy Top Dog

Reserve Winners Dog
Sundance Kid Happy Top Dog


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Lilpawz Many Sides Of Nicki

Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Heaven Sent Hot Lips Hoolihan

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Heaven Sent Hot Lips Hoolihan



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Castel's Ruby Red Kisses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Leggo My Eggo

Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Coodeefoo Enkido

Best Of Opposite Sex
Romiche Winter Gale



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Romiche Winter Gale

Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee







Group 6 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again
  Keeshond   16
Group 3rd   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   13
Group 4th   
Ch Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   12
BPIG   
Souyen's Never Give Up
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Seulement's I'm Ticked   French Bulldog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Jacib's I Told You So

Best Puppy In Breed
Jacib's Sweet As Honey

Select Bitch
Ch Echojack's Iron Maiden



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Jacib's I Told You So

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jacib's Sweet As Honey

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Commitment's Holy Diver

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pyatyi Element Evrika

Best Puppy In Breed
Pyatyi Element Evrika



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Pyatyi Element Evrika

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Xentique Quasaring



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again

Best Of Opposite Sex
Purrkees Take'n Care O Business

Select Dog
GCh Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Purrkees Take'n Care O Business

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Butterblac's BMW



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Souyen's Never Give Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Symarun's Talk T' Talk

Best Puppy In Breed
Souyen's Never Give Up



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Souyen's Never Give Up

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Dabalar Icywinds Take A Little Piece Of My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Algos Diamond From The Skye

Select Bitch
Ch Algos Diamond From The Skye




Group 7 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops
  Old English Sheepdog   24
Group 2nd   GCh MOTCh Redpine's One For The Books   Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 3rd    Windsong's Royal Pursuit   Collie (Rough)   14
Group 4th   
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   12
BPIG   
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Regaloake's Precious Gem At Rivermyst   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   GCh MOTCh Redpine's One For The Books   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cheynat's So Remarkable

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ministik Fly By Light

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cheynat's So Remarkable

Best Puppy In Breed
Cheynat's So Remarkable


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ministik Fly By Light


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cheynat's So Remarkable

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Ch Vallnery Daddy's Little Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bordergem Midnight Star

Select Bitch
Ch Bellaclan Take The Cake



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Bellaclan Royal Princess

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Windsong's Royal Pursuit



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Windsong's Royal Pursuit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windsong Let It Go

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Maplemyst's 100 Myles Per Hour


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Maplemyst's 100 Myles Per Hour


Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Mistique's Phoenix Nevada

Best Of Opposite Sex
Opal von der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Mistique's Phoenix Nevada

Best Puppy In Breed
Hellwigg's Hot Damn Here I Am

Select Bitch
GCh Erena Vom Burgimwald


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Mistique's Phoenix Nevada

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hellwigg's Hot Damn Here I Am

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-2-1)
GCh MOTCh TCh Redpine's One For The Books

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sharls Crinan She's All That

Best Of Winners: (1-5-2-1)
Redpine's Rockin' Robin

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Sharls Crinan She's All That


Winners Dog: (1-5-2-1)
Snowdancer Scotland The Brave


Winners Bitch: (1-5-2-1)
Redpine's Rockin' Robin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Liberty Bell's Beautiful Of Beau

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By