Yukon Kennel Club
Friday, June 8, 2012 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 08 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 08 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 09 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 09 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 10 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 10 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 09 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 10 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 08 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 09 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 10 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Joan McMurphy --
GCh. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Kathy McLaughlin
Best In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Keeshond  
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
Points: 126 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Norwich Terrier  Ch Shadowalk Jump For Joy








Group 1 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Golden Trip Pop Star   Retriever (Golden)   17
Group 2nd    Hampton Court's Elizabeth Arden   Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy
  Weimaraner   11
Group 4th   Ch Keypoint's Darkness Unleashed   Spaniel (English Springer)   10
BPIG   Ch Keypoint's Darkness Unleashed   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Legacyk Peregrines EnvyMe



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hampton Court's Elizabeth Arden



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eastern Waters' Nuka Bay Kachemak



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Golden Trip Pop Star



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gilnockie Grtlnd Th 1 Ur Ma Warned U Bout



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rehmann's Tri Blackberry Pearl



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keypoint's Darkness Unleashed



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy







Group 2 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   11
Group 2nd    Cuknocklong Mrs Pearce   Irish Wolfhound   10
Group 3rd    Graybeard's Bog Myrtle O'Riverspruce   Deerhound (Scottish)   9
Group 4th    Bretica's Wicked Willi   Whippet   8
BPIG    Bretica's Wicked Willi   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Daghan East Of Eden



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Artic Sun's Prince Williams Porter



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Graybeard's Bog Myrtle O'Riverspruce



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cuknocklong Mrs Pearce



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Riverspruce's Tolovana Breakup



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bretica's Wicked Willi







Group 3 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   19
Group 2nd    Tokosha Dawson Creek Gold V Qualicum   Rottweiler   18
Group 3rd    Borealbreeze Bring Da Bling   Bernese Mountain Dog   8
Group 4th    Leatherneck's It's A Bull's-Eye   Bullmastiff   4
BPIG    Esmonds Nairobian Princess   Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Borealbreeze Bring Da Bling



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Borav's & Marinho's Bb Stet Doris



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Leatherneck's It's A Bull's-Eye



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Forty Below Cirque de Vie



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Tokosha Dawson Creek Gold V Qualicum



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Syntari's Moonlight Shadow



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cfar's Dbyar Ka Of Arctic Kerberos







Group 4 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Hampton Court's Hobbit
  Cairn Terrier   8
Group 3rd   Ch Shadowalk Jump For Joy   Norwich Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch Takala Trails Murphy
  Irish Terrier   5
BPIG   Ch Shadowalk Jump For Joy   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ranthorn Rob Roy



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Magor Remember Me



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Hobbit



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Murphy



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadowalk Jump For Joy



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Redbull's Red Eyed Hell



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James
  Griffon (Brussels)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   12
Group 4th    LNL's Baby Phat   Pug   9
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sierra The Mighty Quinn



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Pomdell's Ninja Warrior



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LNL's Baby Phat







Group 6 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Lumiere Carrington Hot Hot Hot
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 4th         0
BPIG    Vannassau's Eye Candy   Boston Terrier   N/A




Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Steneko Typical Day In Dogpatch



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tramac Look At Me Shine



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Arctic Fox's Twilight's Snow Dancer



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lumiere Carrington Hot Hot Hot



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sandraker's Sunset Boulevard





Group 7 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Fonseca's As Is Norhaus DCT   German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   19
Group 3rd    Lowbush Mavrik's Win'n Streak   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   17
Group 4th    Melody Hit The Jackpot   Australian Shepherd   13
BPIG    Fonseca's As Is Norhaus DCT   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Melody Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiss Du Chemin Des Sorcieres



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Quiche's Intrepid Capt Sully



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Highcroft N Towsie's Blueberry Icing



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fonseca's As Is Norhaus DCT



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Belmark Shake Up



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Welgem Starlight Diamond



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lowbush Mavrik's Win'n Streak



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By