Yukon Kennel Club
Saturday, June 9, 2012 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 08 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 08 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 09 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 09 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 10 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 10 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 09 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 10 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 08 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 09 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 10 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Joan McMurphy --
GCh. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Kathy McLaughlin
Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
Points: 124 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Keeshond  
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
  








Group 1 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Bleugras A Star Is Born   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   16
Group 2nd    Hampton Court's Elizabeth Arden   Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   13
Group 3rd    Scandal Lover de Zelkova   Retriever (Golden)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   8
BPIG    Bleugras A Star Is Born   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bleugras A Star Is Born



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hampton Court's Elizabeth Arden



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eastern Waters' Nuka Bay Kachemak



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Scandal Lover de Zelkova



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gilnockie Grtlnd Th 1 Ur Ma Warned U Bout



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rehmann's Tri Blackberry Pearl



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keypoint's Darkness Unleashed



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy







Group 2 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Graybeard's Bog Myrtle O'Riverspruce   Deerhound (Scottish)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Daghan East Of Eden
  Afghan Hound   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   5
Group 4th    Cuknocklong Mrs Pearce   Irish Wolfhound   4
BPIG    Artic Sun's Prince Williams Porter   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Daghan East Of Eden



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Artic Sun's Prince Williams Porter



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Graybeard's Bog Myrtle O'Riverspruce



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cuknocklong Mrs Pearce



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Riverspruce's Tolovana Breakup



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bretica's Wicked Willi







Group 3 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   18
Group 2nd   Ch Qualicums Electra V Tokosha   Rottweiler   17
Group 3rd    Borav's & Marinho's Bb Stet Doris   Boxer   8
Group 4th    Leatherneck's It's A Bull's-Eye   Bullmastiff   7
BPIG    Zollikon Get The Party Started   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Borealbreeze Bring Da Bling



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Borav's & Marinho's Bb Stet Doris



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Leatherneck's It's A Bull's-Eye



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Forty Below Cirque de Vie



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Qualicums Electra V Tokosha



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Syntari's Moonlight Shadow



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cfar's Dbyar Ka Of Arctic Kerberos







Group 4 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Hampton Court's Hobbit
  Cairn Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Takala Trails Murphy
  Irish Terrier   6
Group 4th   Ch Shadowalk Jump For Joy   Norwich Terrier   5
BPIG   Ch Shadowalk Jump For Joy   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ranthorn Rob Roy



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stonebull Matrix Revolutions



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Hobbit



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Murphy



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadowalk Jump For Joy



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Redbull's Red Eyed Hell



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire
  Poodle (Toy)   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   12
Group 4th    LNL's Baby Phat   Pug   9
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Klondike N Foxfire Foster's Angel



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Pomdell's Ninja Warrior



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LNL's Baby Phat







Group 6 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   24
Group 3rd    Tramac Look At Me Shine   Dalmatian   17
Group 4th   
Ch Lumiere Carrington Hot Hot Hot
  Poodle (Standard)   14
BPIG    O.K. Corral's Montana Trail   Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tramac Look At Me Shine



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Mr Big Of Shamrocks Pearl1



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lumiere Carrington Hot Hot Hot



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sandraker's Sunset Boulevard





Group 7 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st         0
Group 2nd    Melodys Alaska Gold Rush   Australian Shepherd   19
Group 3rd    Quiche's Intrepid Capt Sully   Bouvier des Flandres   15
Group 4th    Towsie's Fairly Legal   Collie (Rough)   13
BPIG         N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Melodys Alaska Gold Rush



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiss Du Chemin Des Sorcieres



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Quiche's Intrepid Capt Sully



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Towsie's Fairly Legal



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Belmark Shake Up



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pecanvalley Remington Arctic Steel



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lowbush Morning Glory



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By