Yukon Kennel Club
Saturday, June 9, 2012 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 08 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 08 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 09 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 09 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 10 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 10 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 09 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 10 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 08 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 09 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 10 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Joan McMurphy --
GCh. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Kathy McLaughlin
Best In Show
Judge: Neil Graves
Keeshond  
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
Points: 126 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Neil Graves
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Neil Graves
  








Group 1 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Hampton Court's Elizabeth Arden   Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy
  Weimaraner   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Harmony's Part Of Our Gang
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   14
Group 4th    Still's Storm Chaser Von Rugerheim   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   11
BPIG    Still's Storm Chaser Von Rugerheim   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Still's Storm Chaser Von Rugerheim



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hampton Court's Elizabeth Arden



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eastern Waters' Nuka Bay Kachemak



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Allsgold Shimmers At Murconner



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gilnockie Grtlnd Th 1 Ur Ma Warned U Bout



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Harmony's Part Of Our Gang



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keypoint's Darkness Unleashed



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy







Group 2 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   11
Group 2nd    Graybeard's Bog Myrtle O'Riverspruce   Deerhound (Scottish)   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Daghan East Of Eden
  Afghan Hound   9
Group 4th    Bretica's Wicked Willi   Whippet   4
BPIG    Bretica's Wicked Willi   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Daghan East Of Eden



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Artic Sun's Prince Williams Porter



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Graybeard's Bog Myrtle O'Riverspruce



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cuknocklong Mrs Pearce



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Riverspruce's No Redoubt About It



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bretica's Wicked Willi







Group 3 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   19
Group 2nd    Leatherneck's It's A Bull's-Eye   Bullmastiff   18
Group 3rd    Borav's & Marinho's Bb Stet Doris   Boxer   17
Group 4th    Stoneridge Patriot   Rottweiler   16
BPIG    Zollikon Get The Party Started   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Borealbreeze Bring Da Bling



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Borav's & Marinho's Bb Stet Doris



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Leatherneck's It's A Bull's-Eye



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Forty Below Cirque de Vie



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Stoneridge Patriot



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Syntari's Moonlight Shadow



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cfar's Dbyar Ka Of Arctic Kerberos







Group 4 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   9
Group 2nd    Redbull's Red Eyed Hell   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Hampton Court's Hobbit
  Cairn Terrier   6
Group 4th    Stonebull Matrix Revolutions   Bull Terrier   4
BPIG    Redbull's Red Eyed Hell   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ranthorn Rob Roy



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stonebull Matrix Revolutions



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Hobbit



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Murphy



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadowalk Jump For Joy



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Redbull's Red Eyed Hell



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire
  Poodle (Toy)   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Pomdell's Ninja Warrior
  Pomeranian   12
Group 4th   
Ch Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   11
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Klondike N Foxfire Foster's Angel



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Pomdell's Ninja Warrior



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LNL's Baby Phat







Group 6 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Lumiere Carrington Hot Hot Hot
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 4th    Tramac Look At Me Shine   Dalmatian   14
BPIG   
Simon's Kiss'Em N Make'Em Sigh
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tramac Look At Me Shine



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Justamere 'n Eybul's Ridin' N Th' Rumble Seat



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lumiere Carrington Hot Hot Hot



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sandraker's Sunset Boulevard





Group 7 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st         0
Group 2nd    Lowbush Morning Glory   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   19
Group 3rd    Belmark Shake Up   Shetland Sheepdog   15
Group 4th    Quiche's Intrepid Capt Sully   Bouvier des Flandres   13
BPIG         N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Melodys Alaska Gold Rush



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiss Du Chemin Des Sorcieres



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Quiche's Intrepid Capt Sully



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Towsie's Fairly Legal



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Belmark Shake Up



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pecanvalley Remington Arctic Steel



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lowbush Morning Glory



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By