Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, August 24, 2012 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 24 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 24 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 25 (Show # 3)
Saturday, August 25 (Show # 4)
Sunday, August 26 (Show # 5)
Sunday, August 26 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, August 25 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 25 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 25 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 26 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
MBPIS Ch. Pekeapug's Wise Guy
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese
Handled by: Tannis Postma & Shannon Scheer
Best In Show
Judge: Butch MacDonald
Borzoi  
Ch Taugo's Ulric
Points: 144 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Butch MacDonald
Keeshond  
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Butch MacDonald
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Curig FaerieTale Damask Rose








Group 1 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Leolynne's Perfection In Focus   Spaniel (American Cocker)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Cambridge Points North
  Retriever (Labrador)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Eirene's Secret Garden
  Retriever (Golden)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Marsuz Sahara Of Solivia
  Pointer   6
BPIG    Cambridge Too Hot 2 Handle   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marsuz Sahara Of Solivia



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Eirene's Secret Garden



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Leolynne's Perfection In Focus



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kinwashkly Perty Chipper



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight







Group 2 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   7
Group 4th   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound   4
BPIG   
Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Klassic's Taste Of Honey



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BT's Troubadour



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baghdad Deiconsorti Deja Vu



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailChaser
  Siberian Husky   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   30
Group 4th    V Platinum's Boom Boom Fyrepower   Akita   23
BPIG   
Ch Von Wilhelms Oil Baron
  Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
V Platinum's Boom Boom Fyrepower



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh South Willow N Firefly's Made You Look!



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darkstone's Jokes On Firecrest



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seabrook Somethin To Talk About Pouch Cove



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trusts Boomer V Kudos



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bluestorm's Kiss Of The Wind



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailChaser







Group 4 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stalwart's Radiant Oracle
  Scottish Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch InStyle's Plough The Field
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   9
Group 3rd   Ch Magor Child Of My Heart   Bull Terrier   8
Group 4th    Snow Wind Izzy She Lovely   Border Terrier   7
BPIG    Stalwart's Mardi Gras Treasure   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snow Wind Izzy She Lovely



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor Child Of My Heart



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rozzi's Fire Fox



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Plough The Field



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Elray's Moonwalks To Paigewyre



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Terrawyn's Misty Blue



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Stalwart's Radiant Oracle



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bueollin's Blu Knight Skye







Group 5 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pekeapug's Wise Guy
  Pug   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   24
Group 4th   
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton
  Coton De Tulear   22
BPIG    Rockhurst's Dream On Havntyme   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Meander Mynameisquerida



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Picasso's Diamond Jubilee



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ivana Poarott



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rockhurst's Dream On Havntyme



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Decho Skywalker Chasing Legends



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winters Summit James Dean



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Prestwick's In The Fast Lane



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Empress Eternal Hope For Lionheart



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Keja's Ikandoit At House Paws



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy







Group 6 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   10
Group 2nd   
Ch SpecialD Black Ice
  Dalmatian   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Dorkay's Vegas Gambler
  Boston Terrier   8
Group 4th   Ch Sintaro Excuse Maddie's Manners   Poodle (Standard)   7
BPIG   
Ch Dorkay's Vegas Gambler
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorkay's Vegas Gambler



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sintaro Excuse Maddie's Manners



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Simon's Take It To The Limit





Group 7 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
  Old English Sheepdog   14
Group 2nd   
Curig FaerieTale Damask Rose
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Kiefernfel's All For Rum
  German Shepherd Dog   10
Group 4th   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   8
BPIG   
Curig FaerieTale Damask Rose
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Elderslie's Girl On Fire



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kiefernfel's All For Rum



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Valubal Little Black Dress



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gauntlett's Sweet Angelique



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Damask Rose



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By