Northwinds Dog Club
Friday, March 21, 2014 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
AM CH/Can GCHEx Aikerskaill In a NY Minute CGN
"Madison"
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Handler: Diane Fast
www.specialddalmatians.com
Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion
Points: 155 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Ibizan Hound  
Amahte's Blades Of Glory
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Weimaraner   Gonchi Trax Super Cooper








Group 1 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   22
Group 2nd   Ch Damita's Lets Motor   Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Sunsetter's Desert Sunrise
  Setter (English)   12
BPIG   
Nite Winds Fire On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gonchi Trax Super Cooper   Weimaraner   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Greypoint Hidden Truths



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Damita's Lets Motor



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Asklar LR Gina At Diamondsbest



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunsetter's Desert Sunrise



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luciilemon's Reativelilelement



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nite Winds Fire On Ice



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kizmar Pagliacci Really It Wasn't Me











Group 2 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   19
Group 2nd    Matsutake's Diamonds R Forever   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   18
Group 3rd   Ch Bagabones Kodak Moment   Basset Hound   16
Group 4th   
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   14
BPIG   
Amahte's Blades Of Glory
  Ibizan Hound   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bagabones Kodak Moment



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Savvidax Torihill Panamera ML



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Matsutake's Diamonds R Forever



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jahina's Say Goodnite Gracie



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Khamsin's Sterling Stetson



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion
  Doberman Pinscher   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   32
Group 3rd   
Marconian's Boom Shake The Room
  Bullmastiff   31
Group 4th   
Ch Spiritsound Chai At Telaka
  Siberian Husky   30
BPIG    Ebonyshadow's Vision Quest   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sunkaska's Catera Connection
  Samoyed   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rasilons Whats The Rush



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heatwaves He Will Rock You



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kalista's Sun Star Traveler



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kleinedler's Ondago Elnr



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rainier's Montana Saving Grace



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alexann's Sully Bear



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Spiritsound Chai At Telaka







Group 4 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   9
Group 2nd    Seamist Late Edition   Skye Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Brynmill Bonnie Berry
  West Highland White Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch Avalonis New Olympian
  Sealyham Terrier   5
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxburrow's Fairy Tale



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Some Buddy Llywydd Lady In Red



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seamist Late Edition



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Knight Skye



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Bonnie Berry







Group 5 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   9
Group 2nd   
Caillets Leavin On A Jet Plane
  Pug   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Skywalker Final Lap In Luxury
  Italian Greyhound   7
Group 4th   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   6
BPIG    Famous I'm Blown Away   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Famous I'm Blown Away



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skywalker Final Lap In Luxury



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Damascusroad Rumors About Noah



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caillets Leavin On A Jet Plane



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rigair Walking In The Raine







Group 6 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   14
Group 3rd    Fallingstar's Lionsgate   Shih Tzu   12
Group 4th   Ch San Simon Bulls Wilma   Bulldog   10
BPIG    Coquetel Point Of No Return   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch San Simon Bulls Wilma



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sheharla's Electric Current



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Amity Mystical Maybe Baby



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fallingstar's Lionsgate





Group 7 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude
  Old English Sheepdog   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandgables The Chill Factor
  Shetland Sheepdog   31
Group 3rd   
GChEx Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   19
Group 4th   
Ch Faithwoods Love The North Road
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   17
BPIG   
Ch Grandgables The Chill Factor
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Crystal Winds Just A Kiss!
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kinring's Ticket To The Top



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glencre Zyan Heavy Metal



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Grandgables The Chill Factor



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Faithwoods Love The North Road



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By