Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club
Saturday, September 10, 2016 - Afternoon Show



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Keetukka's Diego Oakridgelane
Owner: Shelley Gerig
Breeders: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day, JoAnn Brewer
Handler: Meryk Scriver


Best In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Bullmastiff  
Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke
Points: 137 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Shih Tzu  
Symarun's Talk T' Talk
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Boxer   Ripn T N Naja's After Shock
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  
Ch Heaven's Busy Bee








Group 1 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Blackpool Jersey Girl
  Retriever (Golden)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Twoemz Kiss Me Deadly
  Spaniel (Brittany)   19
Group 3rd    Fastien Boysson Bohemia   Spaniel (Sussex)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Admirable Stars Bohemian Rhapsody
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   17
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Keswick's Storm Flag Flying
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Suci's Heart's Afire



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Athercroft Just In Queso



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keswick Targaryen Fire



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Admirable Stars Bohemian Rhapsody



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Twoemz Kiss Me Deadly



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winmara's Carnival Klondike Kate



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fastien Boysson Bohemia



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder







Group 2 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound   18
Group 3rd   
Longshadow's White Christmas
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   17
Group 4th   
Admindac Sopranos Serenade MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   11
BPIG   
Longshadow's White Christmas
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hiddenwires Full Of Life SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Brandachs Hootin Annie SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's Chillin Like A Villain



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Admindac Sopranos Serenade MS



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nomistakins Up The Hill SS



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Longshadow's White Christmas



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh SpecialD Never Mind







Group 3 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke
  Bullmastiff   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Mirage's Wicked Rumors
  Siberian Husky   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Striders Bona Fide WishMaster
  Great Dane   14
Group 4th   Ch Kiaranuk's Nordic Fashion   Alaskan Malamute   12
BPIG    Striders Popsparklebuzelectric   Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ripn T N Naja's After Shock   Boxer   0
Best Altered In Group    Schwarten's Gem Of Winmara   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kiaranuk's Nordic Fashion



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jenda's Rumour Has It







Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders Bona Fide WishMaster



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Top Shelf's Finnishing Touch To Badbear



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belouro's Copper Baie Fine



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Mirage's Wicked Rumors



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Saras Himalaya's Classy Sweetheart







Group 4 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amberly Beale Street Blues
  Border Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Ispy Deal Or No Deal
  Bedlington Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Edison's Kid Rock
  Russell Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch Magor New Moon Rising
  Bull Terrier   8
BPIG    Shawndee's Morgan Wallace   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee's Morgan Wallace



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ispy Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Magor New Moon Rising



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Edison's Kid Rock



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wards Creek's Shut Up And Dance With Me







Group 5 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune
  Japanese Chin   14
Group 3rd   
JBLittle Amigo's Bandito
  Maltese   13
Group 4th    Rokila Never Forget Riesa   Papillon   10
BPIG    Rokila Never Forget Riesa   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cogie's Burning At The Stake   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Heaven's Busy Bee
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Diago Baby Face Nelson







Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh JBLittle Amigo's Bandito



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whitehouse's Young Troubadour



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rokila Never Forget Riesa



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Solnes Eden Rose







Group 6 - Murray Eason Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Winterholme Any Way U Want It
  Shih Tzu   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   12
Group 4th   
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes
  Poodle (Standard)   11
BPIG   
Symarun's Talk T' Talk
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cerise Ecule D'Apry   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Klassic's Ushl Winger



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Symarun's Dirty Devil



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amity's Doc Holliday



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winterholme Any Way U Want It





Group 7 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   19
Group 2nd   
GChEx Spotlite's Starlet
  German Shepherd Dog   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Paray's Mandarin Kiss
  Shetland Sheepdog   8
Group 4th   
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million
  Collie (Smooth)   1
BPIG   
Dalgarnoch By Request
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prairiepine Afterhours Dusted With Diamonds



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Spotlite's Starlet



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Paray's Mandarin Kiss



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By