Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club
Saturday, September 10, 2016 - Morning Show



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Keetukka's Diego Oakridgelane
Owner: Shelley Gerig
Breeders: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day, JoAnn Brewer
Handler: Meryk Scriver


Best In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Bullmastiff  
Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke
Points: 138 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Shih Tzu  
Symarun's Talk T' Talk
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Retriever (Labrador)  
Keswick's Storm Flag Flying
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Chihuahua (Long Coat)   Sierrakruize's Ziggy Stardust








Group 1 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Labrys Robbing You Blind
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Blackpool Jersey Girl
  Retriever (Golden)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl
  Setter (English)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Twoemz Kiss Me Deadly
  Spaniel (Brittany)   12
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Keswick's Storm Flag Flying
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Suci's Heart's Afire



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Labrys Robbing You Blind



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keswick Targaryen Fire



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Admirable Stars Bohemian Rhapsody



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Twoemz Kiss Me Deadly



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winmara's Carnival Klondike Kate



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fastien Boysson Bohemia



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder







Group 2 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   18
Group 3rd   
Admindac Sopranos Serenade MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound   12
BPIG   
Longshadow's White Christmas
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hiddenwires Full Of Life SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group    Pamadron Spirit of America   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's Chillin Like A Villain



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Admindac Sopranos Serenade MS



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nomistakins Up The Hill SS



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Windever Dreams Come True



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aikerskaill What Do You Mean







Group 3 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke
  Bullmastiff   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Mirage's Wicked Rumors
  Siberian Husky   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Striders Bona Fide WishMaster
  Great Dane   13
Group 4th   
Ch TyOhni's Keikewabic Yuki
  Alaskan Malamute   11
BPIG    Striders Popsparklebuzelectric   Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ripn T N Naja's After Shock   Boxer   0
Best Altered In Group    Schwarten's Gem Of Winmara   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh TyOhni's Keikewabic Yuki



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jenda's Rumour Has It







Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders Bona Fide WishMaster



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Top Shelf's Finnishing Touch To Badbear



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belouro's Copper Baie Fine



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Mirage's Wicked Rumors



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Saras Himalaya's Classy Sweetheart







Group 4 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Edison's Kid Rock
  Russell Terrier   13
Group 2nd    Gaegordon's Ronan   Cairn Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Amberly Beale Street Blues
  Border Terrier   6
Group 4th    Shawndee's Morgan Wallace   Airedale Terrier   5
BPIG    Shawndee's Morgan Wallace   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Syryn Bruadar O'Calanais   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee's Morgan Wallace



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ispy Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Magor Nellie Bly From Islay



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Gaegordon's Ronan



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Edison's Kid Rock



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wards Creek's Shut Up And Dance With Me







Group 5 - Murray Eason Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune
  Japanese Chin   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   13
Group 4th   
JBLittle Amigo's Bandito
  Maltese   10
BPIG    Amity's Ms Texaco   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sierrakruize's Jolly Jumper   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Best Altered In Group    Sierrakruize's Ziggy Stardust   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising







Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh JBLittle Amigo's Bandito



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whitehouse's Young Troubadour



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Belcanto The Bandit Queen Belle Starr



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Solnes Eden Rose







Group 6 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Winterholme Any Way U Want It
  Shih Tzu   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom
  Lhasa Apso   13
Group 4th   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   12
BPIG   
Symarun's Talk T' Talk
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cerise Esperante   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Klassic's Ushl Winger



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Symaruns Fifth Element



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amity's Doc Holliday



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterholme Any Way U Want It





Group 7 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Spotlite's Starlet
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 2nd   
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million
  Collie (Smooth)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Paray's Mandarin Kiss
  Shetland Sheepdog   7
BPIG    Woodside's Material Girl   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prairiepine Afterhours Dusted With Diamonds



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Spotlite's Starlet



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Paray's Mandarin Kiss



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By