Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club
Friday, September 9, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Keetukka's Diego Oakridgelane
Owner: Shelley Gerig
Breeders: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day, JoAnn Brewer
Handler: Meryk Scriver


Best In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Pomeranian  
GCh Sunterra Star Status
Points: 130 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Shih Tzu  
Symarun's Talk T' Talk
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Boxer   Ripn T N Naja's After Shock








Group 1 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Blackpool Jersey Girl
  Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl
  Setter (English)   19
Group 3rd    Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   18
Group 4th   
GCh Athercroft Just In Queso
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   17
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Keswick's Storm Flag Flying
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Suci's Heart's Afire



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Athercroft Just In Queso



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keswick Targaryen Fire



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Admirable Stars Bohemian Rhapsody



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Twoemz Kiss Me Deadly



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winmara's Carnival Klondike Kate



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fastien Boysson Bohemia



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder







Group 2 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
SpecialD Never Mind
  Whippet   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Hiddenwires Blue Christmas
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Polo's Chillin Like A Villain
  Afghan Hound   6
BPIG    Aikerskaill What Do You Mean   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hiddenwires Full Of Life SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's Chillin Like A Villain



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Longonlovings Rock'N Roll Idol



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nomistakins Up The Hill SS



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hiddenwires Blue Christmas



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh SpecialD Never Mind







Group 3 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke
  Bullmastiff   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Belouro's Copper Baie Fine
  Portuguese Water Dog   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   22
Group 4th   
Ch Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   13
BPIG    Striders Popsparklebuzelectric   Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ripn T N Naja's After Shock   Boxer   0
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh TyOhni's Keikewabic Yuki



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jenda's Rumour Has It







Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders Bona Fide WishMaster



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Badbears Off Side



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belouro's Copper Baie Fine



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Saras Himalayas Fame N Fortune







Group 4 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn
  Cairn Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Edison's Kid Rock
  Russell Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ispy Deal Or No Deal
  Bedlington Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch Magor New Moon Rising
  Bull Terrier   4
BPIG    Shawndee's Morgan Wallace   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Syryn Bruadar O'Calanais   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee's Morgan Wallace



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ispy Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Magor New Moon Rising



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Edison's Kid Rock



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wards Creek's Shut Up And Dance With Me







Group 5 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune
  Japanese Chin   13
Group 4th    Syryn El Jugador D'Baracoa   Havanese   12
BPIG   
Southcreek's Midnight Flyer
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sierrakruize's Jolly Jumper   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising







Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Syryn El Jugador D'Baracoa



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh JBLittle Amigo's Bandito



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whitehouse's Young Troubadour



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Belcanto The Bandit Queen Belle Starr



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Solnes Eden Rose







Group 6 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Winterholme Any Way U Want It
  Shih Tzu   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog
  Dalmatian   14
Group 4th   
GCh Symaruns Fifth Element
  Bulldog   11
BPIG   
Symarun's Talk T' Talk
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cerise Esprit Apry   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Klassic's Ushl Winger



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Symaruns Fifth Element



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amity's Doc Holliday



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterholme Any Way U Want It





Group 7 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger
  German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million
  Collie (Smooth)   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Prairiepine Afterhours Dusted With Diamonds
  Collie (Rough)   7
Group 4th   
Ch Paray's Mandarin Kiss
  Shetland Sheepdog   6
BPIG   
Dalgarnoch By Request
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prairiepine Afterhours Dusted With Diamonds



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Paray's Mandarin Kiss



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By