Lakehead Kennel Club
Saturday, July 28, 2018 - Morning Show



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Keetukka's Diego Oakridgelane
Owner: Shelley Gerig
Breeders: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day, JoAnn Brewer


Best In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Spaniel (Brittany)   Sovereign's Chasing Legends
Points: 140 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Fox Terrier (Smooth)  
Ch Absolutely Oh Yeah
Points: 101
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Beagle  
Ch Windkist Such A Sweet Thing
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Retriever (Golden)   Docmar H-E DBL Hockey Stix
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)  
Ch Brandachs Broadway Joe SL
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Dalmatian 
Ch PaisleyPella U Had Me At Hello & Dalmatian 
Ch Paisley's I Love Lucy By Elan








Group 1 - Michael Guy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Sovereign's Chasing Legends   Spaniel (Brittany)   38
Group 2nd   Ch Docmar's TMI   Retriever (Golden)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   21
Group 4th   
GCh Fireline Hit The Jackpot
  Retriever (Labrador)   20
BPIG   
Ch Keswick's Dragonfire
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Docmar H-E DBL Hockey Stix   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Keswick's Storm Flag Flying
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Keswick's Dragonfire
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cedar Run Crossing The Border



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Butterblac's Out Of The Blu



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Docmar's TMI



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Fireline Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Roaneden's Red Sky At Night



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nyastar's Wingman For Winmara



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sovereign's Chasing Legends



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winmara's Chasing Rainbows



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Birchwood's Bayhaven Harbor Lights



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fastien Boysson Bohemia



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder







Group 2 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windkist Such A Sweet Thing
  Beagle   16
Group 2nd    Andauer Last Laugh   Whippet   15
Group 3rd    Hunu Mirror Image MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   13
Group 4th   
GCh Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
  Basset Hound   12
BPIG   
Ch Windkist Such A Sweet Thing
  Beagle   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Brandachs Broadway Joe SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Brandachs Hootin Annie SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Brandachs Broadway Joe SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's London Fog



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windkist Such A Sweet Thing



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Legend's Dark N Stormy



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pamadron Clio



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grandgables Wee Mr Nomistakin



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hunu Mirror Image MW



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nomistakins Up The Hill SS



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hiddenwires Full Of Life SW



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zenkosi Cinnamon Joy



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Andauer Last Laugh







Group 3 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Anastasia's Double O Seven
  Bernese Mountain Dog   7
Group 2nd   
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   4
Group 3rd   
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR
  Great Dane   3
Group 4th   
Kekewabic's Tyohni Krystalmar
  Alaskan Malamute   2
BPIG   
Ch N'At Last De La Sixieme Legende
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tyohni's Lady Freya
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kekewabic's Tyohni Krystalmar



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saras Himalayas Fame N Fortune







Group 4 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Absolutely Oh Yeah
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Magor New Moon Rising
  Bull Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Tuckercreek's Orange Pekoe
  Russell Terrier   6
Group 4th   
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   3
BPIG   
Ch Tuckercreek's Orange Pekoe
  Russell Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
FireAlly Carys The Torch
  Cairn Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
Tuckercreek's My Name Is Earl Grey
  Russell Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Tuckercreek's Orange Pekoe
  Russell Terrier   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor New Moon Rising







Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Absolutely Oh Yeah



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tuckercreek's Orange Pekoe



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Millenium's Big Bang Theory



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special







Group 5 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Lyntoms Pretty Penny
  Pug   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Bloomsbury Because Of Love
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   13
Group 4th   
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   10
BPIG    Diago Sure As Shootin'   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Saranade Worth The Wait



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sierrakruize Dart to the Heart



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Because Of Love



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DogRivers Fire Ball



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Show Elveras Grand Master



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amity's Ms Sara Lee From Seaford



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyntoms Pretty Penny



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun
  Shiba Inu   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom
  Lhasa Apso   11
Group 4th   Ch Horizon's Heaven Knows   Poodle (Miniature)   10
BPIG    Ash's-Mystical Amity Merry Xmas   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Paisley's I Love Lucy By Elan
  Dalmatian   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch PaisleyPella U Had Me At Hello
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Symarun's Pied Piper



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Horizon's Heaven Knows



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Vetset Power Play Of Visualart



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rustinwood Driftwood Tzuvilla





Group 7 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million
  Collie (Smooth)   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Dalgarnoch Nite At The Oscars
  Shetland Sheepdog   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   18
Group 4th   
Ch Kamvalley's I'm Tutu Cute
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   17
BPIG    Cassbar's Kiss Me Kate   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reddenblu's Ek Vitki



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Diamond Aire Solar Storm



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bellaclan Royal Tartan



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Prairiepine Stevie Nicks



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Lindau's Ryde The Wind



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Dalgarnoch Nite At The Oscars



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kamvalley's I'm Tutu Cute



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By