Lakehead Kennel Club
Saturday, July 28, 2018 - Afternoon Show



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Keetukka's Diego Oakridgelane
Owner: Shelley Gerig
Breeders: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day, JoAnn Brewer


Best In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Pomeranian  
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
Points: 134 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Shiba Inu  
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun
Points: 118
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Ch N'At Last De La Sixieme Legende
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Retriever (Golden)   Docmar Mighty Ducks All The Way
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)  
Ch Brandachs Broadway Joe SL
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Dalmatian 
Ch Paisley's I Love Lucy By Elan & Dalmatian 
Ch PaisleyPella U Had Me At Hello








Group 1 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Sovereign's Chasing Legends   Spaniel (Brittany)   36
Group 2nd   Ch Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   28
Group 3rd   
Roaneden's Red Sky At Night
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   27
Group 4th   Ch Damita's Mud On The Tires   Retriever (Golden)   25
BPIG   
Ch Keswick's Dragonfire
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Docmar Mighty Ducks All The Way   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Keswick's Dragonfire
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Keswick's Storm Flag Flying
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cedar Run Crossing The Border



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Butterblac's Out Of The Blu



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Damita's Mud On The Tires



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Keswick's Storm Flag Flying



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Roaneden's Red Sky At Night



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nyastar's Wingman For Winmara



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sovereign's Chasing Legends



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chequamegon's Smokes Rising At Winmara



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Birchwood's Bayhaven Harbor Lights



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fastien Boysson Bohemia



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder







Group 2 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
  Basset Hound   16
Group 2nd    Andauer Last Laugh   Whippet   15
Group 3rd    Hunu Mirror Image MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Polo's London Fog
  Afghan Hound   12
BPIG   
Ch Windkist Such A Sweet Thing
  Beagle   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Brandachs Broadway Joe SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Brandachs Hootin Annie SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Brandachs Broadway Joe SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's London Fog



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windkist Such A Sweet Thing



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Legend's Dark N Stormy



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pamadron Clio



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grandgables Wee Mr Nomistakin



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hunu Mirror Image MW



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brandachs Hello Dolly Bar SLD



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nomistakins Up The Hill SS



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hiddenwires Full Of Life SW



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zenkosi Cinnamon Joy



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Andauer Last Laugh







Group 3 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   7
Group 2nd   
Ch N'At Last De La Sixieme Legende
  Bernese Mountain Dog   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR
  Great Dane   3
Group 4th   
GCh Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   2
BPIG   
Ch N'At Last De La Sixieme Legende
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tyohni's Lady Freya
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kekewabic's Tyohni Krystalmar



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh N'At Last De La Sixieme Legende



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saras Himalayas Fame N Fortune







Group 4 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tuckercreek's Orange Pekoe
  Russell Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Magor New Moon Rising
  Bull Terrier   4
Group 3rd    Massawippi Miss Millenium   Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
Group 4th   
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues
  Border Terrier   1
BPIG   
Ch Tuckercreek's Orange Pekoe
  Russell Terrier   N/A
Best Brace In Group   
Tuckercreek's My Name Is Earl Grey
  Russell Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Tuckercreek's Orange Pekoe
  Russell Terrier   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor New Moon Rising



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tuckercreek's Orange Pekoe



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Massawippi Miss Millenium



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special







Group 5 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Show Elveras Grand Master
  Papillon   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Bloomsbury Because Of Love
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   11
Group 4th   
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   8
BPIG    Diago Sure As Shootin'   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Saranade Worth The Wait



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sierrakruize Dart to the Heart



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Because Of Love



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DogRivers Fire Ball



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Show Elveras Grand Master



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cerise Falyn Rose



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyntoms Pretty Penny



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun
  Shiba Inu   15
Group 2nd   
GCh PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog
  Dalmatian   14
Group 3rd   Ch Rustinwood Driftwood Tzuvilla   Shih Tzu   11
Group 4th   
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom
  Lhasa Apso   10
BPIG    Ash's-Mystical Amity Merry Xmas   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Brace In Group   
Ch PaisleyPella U Had Me At Hello
  Dalmatian   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Paisley's I Love Lucy By Elan
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Symarun's Pied Piper



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Horizon's Heaven Knows



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Vetset Power Play Of Visualart



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rustinwood Driftwood Tzuvilla





Group 7 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Mistique's Here Comes Nora
  German Shepherd Dog   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Dalgarnoch Celtic Lass Von Matris
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 4th    Reddenblu's Ek Vitki   Australian Cattle Dog   10
BPIG    Reddenblu's Ek Vitki   Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reddenblu's Ek Vitki



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Las Rocosa Ticket 2 Tucker Creek



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bellaclan Royal Tartan



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brackenbrae Armani Code



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Calavar The King of Hearts



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Mistique's Here Comes Nora



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Dalgarnoch Celtic Lass Von Matris



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kamvalley's I'm Tutu Cute



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By