Alberta Sporting Hound Association
Friday, August 1, 2014 - Group Specialty



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 01 (Group Specialty)

Related Specialties

Alberta Kennel Club - Friday, August 01 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, August 02 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, August 03 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Monday, August 04 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Friday, August 01 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, August 02 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Friday, August 01 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, August 02 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, August 03 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Monday, August 04 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, August 03 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Monday, August 04 - Rally Obedience
Japanese Spaniel Club of Canada - Sunday, August 03 - Conformation
Kerry Blue Terrier Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 02 - Conformation
Canadian Cardigan Corgi Club - Sunday, August 03 - Conformation
All Terrier Club of Alberta - Friday, August 01 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, August 03 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Saturday, August 02 - Conformation
Australian Cattle Dog Club of Canada - Saturday, August 02 - Conformation
Beagle Club of Western Canada - Saturday, August 02 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada - Saturday, August 02 - Conformation
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada - Saturday, August 02 - Conformation
Great Dane Club of Canada - Saturday, August 02 - Conformation
Great Dane Club of Canada - Saturday, August 02 - Obedience
Shiba Inu Canada - Friday, August 01 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada - Saturday, August 02 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Club of Canada (Southern Alberta) - Sunday, August 03 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Club of Canada (Southern Alberta) - Sunday, August 03 - Obedience
Rottweiler Club of Canada - Sunday, August 03 - Conformation
Ibizan Hound Club of Canada - Saturday, August 02 - Conformation
Airedale Terrier Club of Canada - Sunday, August 03 - Conformation
Canadian West Highland White Terrier Club - Sunday, August 03 - Conformation
Canadian Cane Corso Association - Sunday, August 03 - Conformation
Clumber Spaniel Club of Canada - Friday, August 01 - Conformation
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada - Sunday, August 03 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Zabrina Livingstone --
BISS Cnd GCH/Am CH Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith Cnd/Am CD RE WC CGN
Owner: Zabrina Livingstone, StonePeake Chesapeakes
http://stonepeake.webs.com








Group 2 - Susan St.John-Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Sundara's Here Comes The Sun   Saluki   68
Group 2nd   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   67
Group 3rd   GCh Aashtoria Wildhunt Hidden Agenda   Borzoi   65
Group 4th   
Ch Amahte's Blades Of Glory
  Ibizan Hound   47
BPIG   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean
  Ibizan Hound   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Mistyglen's Highland Tempest   Irish Wolfhound   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Mistyglen's Leap Of Faith
  Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandem Summit No Regrets



Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh TraJam The Tourist



Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Aashtoria Wildhunt Hidden Agenda



Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Savvidax Silver Cloud MLD



Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Longonlovings Dazzling Delite



Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Peshawar New Day At Nasusa



Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Walmar-Solo's IOU SL



Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Matsutakes Fire It Up



Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Infra Red At Windrock Ad Honores



Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory


Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mistyglen's Time Keeper



Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Avitar's Ragtime Jazz



Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Elyia's Stardust



Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sundara's Here Comes The Sun



Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Eros N Ethos Dangerous Liaison



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By