Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic]
Thursday, November 30, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Corinne Walker
Poodle (Standard)  
GChG Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze
Points: 297 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Corinne Walker
Akita  
Ch Outlander's Take Me Back In Time
Points: 253
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Corinne Walker
Bull Terrier (Miniature)  
Ch Thistlecreek's The Goose And The Golden Eggs








Group 1 - Corinne Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold
  Retriever (Golden)   65
Group 2nd   
GChS Danrich's Polly Pocket
  Retriever (Labrador)   50
Group 3rd   
Ch Lagottohill Zuccotto
  Lagotto Romagnolo   43
Group 4th   
GCh Keypoint's My What A Guy That Gaston
  Spaniel (English Springer)   41
BPIG   Ch Windrose Reach For The Stars   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Crossiron's Fire From The Skye



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Lagottohill Zuccotto

Best Puppy In Breed
West Coast Cinder


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
West Coast Cinder

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st West Coast Cinder



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Hunterspride Timeless Beauty

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Malhaven Mastro Di Saltello

Select Bitch
Ch Hunterspride New Beginnings Tiaka




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (4-6-4-1)
GChS Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hwnk's Golden Jubilee

Best Of Winners: (4-6-4-1)
Kitsana`s Surviving Snowmageddon

Best Puppy In Breed
Kitsana`s Surviving Snowmageddon

Select Dog
Ch Gowrielea's Scottish Glory

Select Bitch
Ch Sunsprite's The Roaring Twenties


Winners Bitch: (4-6-4-1)
Hwnk's Golden Jubilee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gowrielea's Little Bit Of My Heart

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sunsprite's Sun That Hugs The Ocean

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lucy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Westbrook's The Name Of The Game

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hwnk's Golden Jubilee

Open Bitch Class
1st Gowrielea's Little Bit Of My Heart
2nd Myriosa's My Love, My Life


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
GChS Danrich's Polly Pocket

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Grandriver's Raising A Ruckus

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Secret Gardens Lightnin The Mood

Best Puppy In Breed
Cedarbrae's Run Forrest Run

Select Dog
GCh Blackpearl N Ynot Chief At Tanash


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-1)
Secret Gardens Lightnin The Mood

Reserve Winners Dog
Cedarbrae's Run Forrest Run

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cedarbrae's Run Forrest Run

Open Dog Class
1st Secret Gardens Lightnin The Mood


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Firebacks Coastal Tide

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cedarbrae's Bark At The Moon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Firebacks Coastal Tide

Open Bitch Class
1st Cedarbrae's Bark At The Moon


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-1-3)
GChB Nirvelli World Needs A Melody

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Watermark's Westcoast Zunga

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-3)
Readyfor Dark Pearl Of Oceantide

Best Puppy In Breed
Pikkinokka Avatar's Triple Jump

Select Bitch
GCh Lealee's Jump For The Stars


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-3)
Readyfor Dark Pearl Of Oceantide

Reserve Winners Dog
Lealee's Chasing Stars

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lealee's Chasing Stars

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Readyfor Dark Pearl Of Oceantide


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-3)
Pikkinokka Avatar's Triple Jump

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tollerpride's Darkn' Dirty Screech

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pikkinokka Avatar's Triple Jump

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lealee's Fairy Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Tollerpride's Darkn' Dirty Screech


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Kulana Prime Time




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GChB Redjack Sjoblom's Midnight Moonrider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vallance Lacey Expression

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Windrose Reach For The Stars

Select Dog
Ch Windrose Reach For The Stars



Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Vallance Lacey Expression

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vallance One Shot

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Vallance Lacey Expression

Open Bitch Class
1st Vallance One Shot


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Ch Stirling Morro Bay

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Sherlock's Right On Q

Best Puppy In Breed
Cantabria Nocturne

Select Bitch
Ch Sherlock's Got A Secret



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Elcazador Hot Topic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cantabria Nocturne

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cantabria Nocturne

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Elcazador Hot Topic


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Keypoint's My What A Guy That Gaston

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Waternymphs Bright Shiny Penny




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
GChB Upcountry's Perpetual Motion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Upcountry's All The Right Moves

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Upcountry's All The Right Moves

Best Puppy In Breed
Coast Range's Ace Up Her Sleeve


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Coast Range's Ace Up Her Sleeve

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coast Range's Yellow Submarine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coast Range's Ace Up Her Sleeve

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Solana's Up To No Gouda

Open Bitch Class
1st Coast Range's Yellow Submarine


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Hoya Z Talchejow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pannonia Cedrus

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Hoya Z Talchejow

Best Puppy In Breed
Pannonia Cedrus


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Pannonia Cedrus

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pannonia Cedrus


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Hoya Z Talchejow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Firmstone's Aruna

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hoya Z Talchejow

Open Bitch Class
1st Firmstone's Aruna


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
Bartland's Fully Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bartland's Moonlight Sonata

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Brio's The Coast Is Clear

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ashmores The Eighth Note

Select Dog
Ch Ashmores The Eighth Note


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-1)
Brio's Next Kahuna

Reserve Winners Dog
Brio's Big Wave Maker

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Brio's Next Kahuna
2nd Brio's Big Wave Maker


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Brio's The Coast Is Clear

Reserve Winners Bitch
Target's Fire N Ice

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brio's The Coast Is Clear

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Target's Fire N Ice


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 2 - Laurel Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus
  Deerhound (Scottish)   25
Group 2nd   
GChB Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Polo's The Royal Advisor
  Afghan Hound   20
Group 4th   
GChB Granvalero's Let The Sun Shine SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   15
BPIG    Polo's Rio Diamonds   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Polo's The Royal Advisor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Polo's Rio Diamonds

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Polo's Rio Diamonds

Best Puppy In Breed
Polo's Rio Diamonds


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Polo's My New Design

Reserve Winners Dog
Suni's Irish Cream With Polo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Polo's My New Design
2nd Suni's Irish Cream With Polo


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Polo's Rio Diamonds

Reserve Winners Bitch
Polo's These Diamonds Are Rio

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Polo's Rio Diamonds
2nd Polo's These Diamonds Are Rio


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Breigayt's Fancy Like

Select Bitch
Ch Lemonladies Queensland



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Wynfield Meriadoc One Moment In Time

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wynfield Meriadoc One Moment In Time


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Couture's Thain Of The Shire




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services

Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Granvalero's Let The Sun Shine SL




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chrislynn's Doesn't Give A Hoot SW




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vigeland's Iron Mountain


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Vigeland's Iron Mountain

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Vigeland's Iron Mountain



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Kan Trace Baila Morena

Select Bitch
Ch TruNorth's Hell And High Water Beth




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Coso N Zamaradi's Va Va Voom




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Counterpoint Let's Get This Party Started

Select Bitch
Ch Aberle's Violet Lite Bright




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 3 - Dawne Deeley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Outlander's Take Me Back In Time
  Akita   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Hive's The Queen Bee
  Boxer   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Cerasi Astronomia Nova
  Eurasier   19
Group 4th   
GChS Banbury's Imagine Dragons
  Bullmastiff   18
BPIG    Dormo's Gold Pressed Latinum   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Outlander's Take Me Back In Time

Select Dog
GCh Outlander's I Can Hold My Own




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Bayberns Westcoast Island Treasure

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Snowcountry's First Tracks On Brandywine

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Bayberns Life Is An Island


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Bayberns Life Is An Island

Open Dog Class
1st Bayberns Life Is An Island


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Seaberns Calm Before The Storm

Open Bitch Class
1st Seaberns Calm Before The Storm


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Hive's The Queen Bee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hive's Jalapeno Business

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Hive's Eye Candy

Best Puppy In Breed
Hive's Eye Candy


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Hive's Jalapeno Business

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hive's Jalapeno Business


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Hive's Eye Candy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mephisto's Devil In Disguise

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hive's Eye Candy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Mephisto's Devil In Disguise


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChG Banbury's Imagine Dragons

Best Of Opposite Sex
Banbury's Justified

Best Puppy In Breed
Banbury's Where My Demons Hide



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Banbury's Justified

Reserve Winners Bitch
Banbury's Where My Demons Hide

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Banbury's Where My Demons Hide

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Banbury's Justified


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Redstone's Murder By Numbers V Aludra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sant Kreal Rated R

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Sant Kreal Rated R


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Rudy The Thunder Moose

Open Dog Class
1st Rudy The Thunder Moose


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Sant Kreal Rated R

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brauchbar Chiseled To Perfection

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Brauchbar Chiseled To Perfection

Open Bitch Class
1st Sant Kreal Rated R


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cerasi Astronomia Nova




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh CR Prince Charming

Best Puppy In Breed
Judges Den Conquest Cheeko


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Judges Den Conquest Cheeko

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Judges Den Conquest Cheeko



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Timberknoll's Diamond In The Sky At Blackbeary



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Justlyd's Matter Of Fact




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Debeau's Thunder Wengel


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Debeau's Thunder Wengel

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Debeau's Thunder Wengel



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Dormo's Gold Pressed Latinum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dormo's First In Command

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Dormo's Gold Pressed Latinum

Best Puppy In Breed
Dormo's Gold Pressed Latinum


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Dormo's Gold Pressed Latinum

Reserve Winners Dog
Xuebi From Hillset

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dormo's Gold Pressed Latinum

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Xuebi From Hillset


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Dormo's First In Command

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dormo's First In Command


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 4 - Dawne Deeley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In
  Norwich Terrier   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Distaff Chuffed To Bits
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Takala Trails Hazel
  Irish Terrier   37
Group 4th   
Ch Lucas (Estonia)
  Skye Terrier   36
BPIG   
Ch Thistlecreek's The Goose And The Golden Eggs
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Delicious Abernethy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rozehaven's Eastern Haar




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Thistlecreek's The Goose And The Golden Eggs

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chrysaliss Avenged Sevenfold

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Thistlecreek's The Goose And The Golden Eggs




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Ch Goldenears Anna-Beth

Best Of Opposite Sex
Saucydog's Solo

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Saucydog's Solo

Best Puppy In Breed
Kian's Spring Rain O'Isle


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Saucydog's Solo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Saucydog's Solo


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Iz's Zoe At Saucydogs

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kian's Christmas Magic O'isle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kian's Spring Rain O'Isle

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Iz's Zoe At Saucydogs

Open Bitch Class
1st Kian's Christmas Magic O'isle
2nd Goldenears Brave Enough To See It


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Takala Trails Hazel




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Slicey's Charlize The Rose of Trallee




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Westham's Born This Way




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
GChS Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kinsey's Gargolas Guardian Of The Heartland

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Empire Creator Incredible

Best Puppy In Breed
Empire Creator Incredible

Select Dog
Ch Hutch's Rock My Dreams


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-1)
Empire Creator Incredible

Reserve Winners Dog
Mimicker's Candy Man

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Empire Creator Incredible

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Mimicker's Candy Man


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Kinsey's Gargolas Guardian Of The Heartland

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dreamaker's Flirtation

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dreamaker's Flirtation

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kinsey's Gargolas Guardian Of The Heartland


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChG Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite

Select Bitch
GCh Trotters Shadee Lady




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lucas (Estonia)




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Larkhill's Under A Violette Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Bachram's Bright Warrior



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Larkhill's Under A Violette Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyfall's Aquamarine From Juvelisto

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bachram's Bright Warrior

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Larkhill's Under A Violette Moon

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Skyfall's Aquamarine From Juvelisto


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Distaff Chuffed To Bits

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Distaff Dazzling Display

Select Bitch
GCh Rustik's It's Only Money Honey With Qwik N Thik



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Distaff All In

Reserve Winners Bitch
Distaff A Spot Of Bother

Open Bitch Class
1st Distaff All In
2nd Distaff A Spot Of Bother


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-6-3-1)
GChB Windacre In Fine Fettle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hopecharm Northern Star

Best Of Winners: (2-6-3-1)
Brodwin Aka Electra

Best Puppy In Breed
Briarridge's Bramble Rose

Select Dog
Ch Elvis Devil In Disguise


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 5 - Corinne Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Riesa N Passionpaps Locked And Loaded
  Papillon   43
Group 2nd   
GChS Mingchen Rewind
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   33
Group 3rd   
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses
  Havanese   31
Group 4th   
GChS Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   26
BPIG    Rose Creek's Let The Wyntr'Sparks Fly   Biewer Terrier   N/A
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Wynneiras Who Do You Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Wynneiras Double Shot




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-1)
Rose Creek's Let The Wyntr'Sparks Fly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windmist C-Aura's Dream

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Rose Creek's Let The Wyntr'Sparks Fly

Best Puppy In Breed
Rose Creek's Let The Wyntr'Sparks Fly


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Windmist C-Aura's Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laura Light Beiwerdorf Brunnen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windmist C-Aura's Dream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Laura Light Beiwerdorf Brunnen


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Mingchen Rewind

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Alderglen Siren Song




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Arkland N Crystaljems Queen Lil'bit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vaila's Just As Sassy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Arkland N Crystaljems Queen Lil'bit

Best Puppy In Breed
Vaila's Just As Sassy

Select Bitch
Ch Cheyennes N Arklands Violets Lil Daisy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Vaila's Just As Sassy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vaila's Just As Sassy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Arkland N Crystaljems Queen Lil'bit

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Arkland N Crystaljems Queen Lil'bit


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Solarus Luna

Best Puppy In Breed
Solarus Luna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Solarus Luna

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Solarus Luna


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses

Best Puppy In Breed
MistyTrails Coconut MooDonna

Select Bitch
Ch Adel Rio-Primero



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
G-James Of Angela White

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Spoildrotten Sealegends Snow Princess


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
G-James Of Angela White

Open Dog Class
1st G-James Of Angela White



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Klasyx Sunwind The Ceiling Can't Hold Us




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-3-4-2)
GChB Riesa N Passionpaps Locked And Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lucidity's Blazing Ice

Best Of Winners: (1-3-4-2)
Rosians Zaltana

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosians Zaltana

Select Dog
GChS Rae Anne's Top Gun

Select Bitch
GChB Truluv's Once Upon A Time


Winners Bitch: (1-3-4-2)
Rosians Zaltana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Flinters Angel Kiss

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Naturalgems Ladymagic Tempest Of Rushine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rosians Zaltana

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Flinters Angel Kiss


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Sweet Pekes Gorgeous Grover



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Apricot Kiss U R My Firefly

Best Puppy In Breed
Apricot Kiss U R My Firefly



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Apricot Kiss U R My Firefly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hyclass Summer Love

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Apricot Kiss U R My Firefly

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hyclass Summer Love


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
Ch Kayenne Pepper Wonderful Toy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Love Story Wonderful Toy

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
Toys Of Joy Nanuq Of The North

Best Puppy In Breed
Toys Of Joy Nanuq Of The North


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GChG Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carmorosa's Regal Ryder

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Carmorosa's Lady Sophie

Best Puppy In Breed
Enga's Black Onyx Tail


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Carmorosa's Regal Ryder

Reserve Winners Dog
Enga's Black Onyx Tail

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Enga's Black Onyx Tail

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Carmorosa's Regal Ryder


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Carmorosa's Lady Sophie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Carmorosa's Lady Sophie


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 6 - Corinne Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze
  Poodle (Standard)   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Sunojo I Aim To Misbehave
  Shiba Inu   40
Group 3rd    Dragonslayer Tai's Stand By Me   Chow Chow   34
Group 4th   Ch Bakuna's Encanto   French Bulldog   32
BPIG    Dragonslayer Tai's Stand By Me   Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Eisbar's Precious Pinot Blanc

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynneiras Made For Me'

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Eisbar's Precious Pinot Blanc


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Eisbar's Precious Pinot Blanc

Open Dog Class
1st Eisbar's Precious Pinot Blanc


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Wynneiras Made For Me'

Open Bitch Class
1st Wynneiras Made For Me'


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Purejoy's Let's Get Serious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wrapt In Smoke And Mirrors

Best Puppy In Breed
Cumulus Viva Craigdale



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Waylin's One Of Lifes Sweet Mysteries




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Honorbul A Song Of Ice And Fire At Kilmarnock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bellisabull's Private Eye Jones

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Honorbul A Song Of Ice And Fire At Kilmarnock



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Symarun's Sun Moon N Stars

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Symarun's Sun Moon N Stars


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Dragonslayer Tai's Stand By Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonslayer Tai's Stand By Me

Select Dog
Ch Rebelrun Grand Cru At Clos De Lion


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Dragonslayer Tai's Stand By Me

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dragonslayer Tai's Stand By Me



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Perdita's A Parlay At H'Gate

Select Bitch
Ch Winterspear At Highgate




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
Ch Bakuna's Encanto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fernridge`s Regina Aurea Rosea

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Fernridge`s Regina Aurea Rosea

Best Puppy In Breed
Bountybull's Ultra Glide Edition


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-0)
Bountybull's Ultra Glide Edition

Reserve Winners Dog
Bountybull's U Can't Touch This

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bountybull's Ultra Glide Edition

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Domini Canis By Labralayne

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bountybull's U Can't Touch This


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Fernridge`s Regina Aurea Rosea

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Fernridge`s Regina Aurea Rosea


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Gyokuryuu Go Hajimari

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Gyokuryuu Go Hajimari

Best Puppy In Breed
Gyokuryuu Go Hajimari


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Gyokuryuu Go Hajimari

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gyokuryuu Go Hajimari


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kandansk Black Top Breeze

Best Puppy In Breed
Kandansk Black Top Breeze



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kandansk Black Top Breeze

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kandansk Black Top Breeze


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GChG Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Delphinium's Island Adventurers

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Delphinium's Island Adventurers



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Doreve's Island West Paladin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sanhedrin's Cinder Berry



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sanhedrin's Cinder Berry

Open Bitch Class
1st Sanhedrin's Cinder Berry


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GChB Sunojo I Aim To Misbehave

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunojo's Fan O'War

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Sunojo's Bad Decisions

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunojo's Muscle Bunny

Select Dog
GChB Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Sunojo's Bad Decisions

Open Dog Class
1st Sunojo's Bad Decisions


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Sunojo's Fan O'War

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunojo's Muscle Bunny

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sunojo's Muscle Bunny

Open Bitch Class
1st Sunojo's Fan O'War
2nd Sunojo's Giving You The Gears


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChS Sealegends Moonlight Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sealegend's Angel's Trumpet



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-4-0)
GChS Judo's Top Secret At Trekhond

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shave's Island Gem At Trekhond

Best Of Winners: (1-2-4-0)
Trekhond's Dont Fence Me In

Select Dog
GCh Trekhond's King Of The Road


Winners Dog: (1-2-4-0)
Trekhond's Dont Fence Me In

Open Dog Class
1st Trekhond's Dont Fence Me In


Winners Bitch: (1-2-4-0)
Shave's Island Gem At Trekhond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trekhond's Jump For Joy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Trekhond's Jump For Joy

Open Bitch Class
1st Shave's Island Gem At Trekhond


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services


Group 7 - Laurel Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Lanvern's British Justice
  Bouvier des Flandres   43
Group 3rd   GChB Celticmoon's Quantum Leap   Belgian Shepherd Dog   41
Group 4th   
GCh Eclipse Boom Boom Pow
  Berger Picard   40
BPIG   
Ch Aurealis Obsession
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Ch Summerwind Cowboy Legend At Trekhond

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MountainAsh Sugar And Spice

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Kiji Weapon Ledge


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Kiji Weapon Ledge

Open Dog Class
1st Kiji Weapon Ledge


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Kelkary's Melt My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Runningmtn Perfect Storm At Kelkary

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Kelkary FullMoon Remember My Name Fame

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelkary Lagniappe Forged In Fire


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Kelkary Lagniappe Forged In Fire

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kelkary Lagniappe Forged In Fire


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Celticmoon's Quantum Leap




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Eclipse Boom Boom Pow




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nahrof Semper Supra

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Nahrof Semper Supra




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Lanvern's British Justice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Joy-A-Len's Our Top Gun




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
Ch Aurealis Obsession

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Caradilis N Celticmoon's Monarch Of Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Aurealis Obsession

Select Dog
Ch Prairiepine Tamaron's Genesis

Select Bitch
Ch Ennismoor's Isle Of Arwyn




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChS Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woodside's Pepper 2nd



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Stoneyroydes Lola Is A Show Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stoneyroydes In The Heat Of The Night

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Stoneyroydes In The Heat Of The Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Stoneyroydes In The Heat Of The Night


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Stoneyroydes Right Up Your Alley

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stoneyroydes Right Up Your Alley


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-4-3-2)
GChB Mystic Suntime Supernova

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG CoastalViews Winter Shades

Best Of Winners: (2-4-3-2)
Conspirito's Salt Water Taffy

Best Puppy In Breed
Conspirito's Salt Water Taffy

Select Dog
GCh Zesta No Motive Required

Select Bitch
GCh Conspirito's This Girl's On Fire


Winners Dog: (2-4-3-2)
Gloryhill Against All Odds

Reserve Winners Dog
Avoca's Solar Eclipse

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Avoca's Solar Eclipse

Open Dog Class
1st Gloryhill Against All Odds


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By