Lakehead Kennel Club
Friday, July 28, 2017



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 28
Friday, July 28 (Ltd Breed Show - Sporting)
Saturday, July 29 (Morning Show)
Saturday, July 29 (Afternoon Show)
Sunday, July 30



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Keetukka's Diego Oakridgelane
Owner: Shelley Gerig
Breeders: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day, JoAnn Brewer


Best In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
Chinese Shar-Pei  
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
Points: 149 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
Pomeranian  
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
Shih Tzu   Rustinwood Driftwood Tzuvilla
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
Bull Terrier   That's The Spirit Gone Wild
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
Retriever (Golden)   Westmarch I Beelieve
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   Diago Shoot For The Moon








Group 1 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northsyde N Docmar Flyin' Solo
  Retriever (Golden)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Labrys Just One Look
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   21
Group 3rd    Winmara's Carnival Klondike Kate   Spaniel (Clumber)   18
Group 4th    Absolutely Over The Limit   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   15
BPIG   
Northsyde's Trust Snow One
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Twoemz All I Want   Spaniel (Brittany)   0
Best Veteran In Group    Westmarch I Beelieve   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Suci's Heart's Afire



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Labrys Just One Look



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh TCh Northsyde N Docmar Flyin' Solo



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Fireline Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Absolutely Over The Limit



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shireoak Iced Legacy



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shaankata's Edge Of Tomorrow



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Twoemz Kiss Me Deadly



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Winmara's Carnival Klondike Kate



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fastien Boysson Bohemia



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder







Group 2 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Longshadow's White Christmas
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound   15
Group 4th   
GCh Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   13
BPIG   Ch Hunu Bartered Bride For Freestyle   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sandstorm After The Gold Rush
  Saluki   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Scout's Hidden Prince
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group    Pamadron Spirit of America   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's London Fog



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Laurel Force Be With Thoreau's Disobedience



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pamadron Clio



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Longonloving Goddess Of Autumn



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nomistakins Up The Hill SS



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Longshadow's White Christmas











Group 3 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Badbears Off Side
  Newfoundland   14
Group 3rd    Celticfrost Fire It Up   Samoyed   13
Group 4th   
Ch Strider N Leinenstones Happy Hour
  Great Dane   9
BPIG   
Kammicks Dance With Dragons
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Mytuk's Flirtn At Polarbreeze
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Fanta C's Coventry Garden Party   Siberian Husky   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Strider N Leinenstones NaVan
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kiaranuk's Nordic Fashion



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Strider N Leinenstones Happy Hour



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Badbears Off Side



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Celticfrost Fire It Up



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Saras Himalayas Fame N Fortune







Group 4 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Absolutely Oh Yeah
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Ispy Deal Or No Deal
  Bedlington Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   6
Group 4th    Millenium's Big Bang Theory   Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    That's The Spirit Gone Wild   Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee's Morgan Wallace



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ispy Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Magor Super Fly



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Warkshire's Lady Glennis



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Absolutely Oh Yeah



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Millenium's Big Bang Theory



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special







Group 5 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   19
Group 2nd   
Diago Baby Face Nelson
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Cogie's Imperial Death Star
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   15
Group 4th   
Gibby's Hurricane Bella
  Pug   12
BPIG   
Rokila Gone Rogue
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    DogRivers Fire Ball   Miniature Pinscher   0
Best Veteran In Group    Laud's Joey   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Best Altered In Group    Diago Shoot For The Moon   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Group 2nd (Altered)    Sierrakruize's Ziggy Stardust   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Diago Baby Face Nelson



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Ballroom Blitz



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cogie's Imperial Death Star



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Amplua Bow Wow



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dogrivers Bling For The Ring



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rokila Gone Rogue



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Baliwick Never Stop Believing



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gibby's Hurricane Bella







Group 6 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystalton's Fifty Shades
  Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Symarun's Talk T' Talk
  Shih Tzu   7
Group 4th   
Ch PaisleyPella U Had Me At Hello
  Dalmatian   5
BPIG    Rustinwood Driftwood Tzuvilla   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Karadav's Official Mascot



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch PaisleyPella U Had Me At Hello



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Amity's Last President Standing



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Crystalton's Fifty Shades



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Symarun's Talk T' Talk





Group 7 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy   Old English Sheepdog   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Amberlyn's Etched In Stone
  Shetland Sheepdog   35
Group 3rd   
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 4th   
GCh Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx
  Collie (Smooth)   14
BPIG    Miqelon Night Shade   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Mistique's Bonnie
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Tuckercreek's Ocean's Eleven



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nicha's Illions @ Chateau Blanc



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mezok Kis Gyongye 'Pearl'



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GChEx Amberlyn's Etched In Stone



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
KamValley Secret Riverside Msg



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By