St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, June 10, 2023



Related Results

Conformation

Thursday, June 08
Thursday, June 08 (Ltd Show - Group 5)
Friday, June 09
Friday, June 09 (Ltd Show - Retrievers)
Saturday, June 10
Saturday, June 10 (Ltd Show - Group 3)
Sunday, June 11
Sunday, June 11 (Ltd Show - Group 7)



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am Ch. / MBIS / MRBIS Can G.CHB Cammcastle's Ima Steinway
"Solo"
Breeder: Suzan Guynn, Cammcastle Rottweilers
Handler in Canada: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Portuguese Water Dog  
GChB Marinella's The Thunder Rolls
Points: 279 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
West Highland White Terrier   Loving You Luciano
Points: 211
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Belnois What A Feeling
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Belnois Fire Away
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Ch Belnois Alpine Snowbell








Group 1 - Jeremy Browne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight
  Retriever (Golden)   46
Group 2nd   
GChEx Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign
  Retriever (Labrador)   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Leon De L'Amadis
  Spaniel (French)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Giroflee Vive Attraction
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   21
BPIG   
Barbochos Zelda
  Barbet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Authentique Lady Juliette
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Giroflee Vive Attraction
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Barbochos Mons

Best Of Opposite Sex
Barbochos Zelda

Best Puppy In Breed
Barbochos Zelda

Select Dog
GChEx Roidethule Sire Puz Boucledeau



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Barbochos Zelda

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Barbochos Zelda

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kan Trace Daredevil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moondreamlov Kit Kat

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kan Trace Daredevil

Best Puppy In Breed
Kan Trace Daredevil


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kan Trace Daredevil

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kan Trace Daredevil


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Moondreamlov Kit Kat

Open Bitch Class
1st Moondreamlov Kit Kat

Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-2-2)
GChEx Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Junipers Torch Of Light

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-2)
Boreal Mister Hunter

Best Puppy In Breed
Boreal Mister Hunter

Select Dog
Ch Mooselake's Seal The Deal


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-2)
Boreal Mister Hunter

Reserve Winners Dog
Chablais Victor Lessard

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Boreal Mister Hunter

Open Dog Class
1st Chablais Victor Lessard


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-2)
Uapishka l'Authentique Taera

Reserve Winners Bitch
Monpaq Penny At Al

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Monpaq Penny At Al

Open Bitch Class
1st Uapishka l'Authentique Taera

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Tuffntendr A Sketch Of A Little River

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tuffntendr A Sketch Of A Little River



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
PointDuJour Clearly Meant To Be

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st PointDuJour Clearly Meant To Be

Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Reidwood Walking On Sunshine

Best Puppy In Breed
Reidwood Walking On Sunshine


Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Vermelho Jewel In The Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vermelho Ipkiss Stanley My Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Vermelho Jewel In The Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Vermelho Jewel In The Sun


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Vermelho Jewel In The Sun

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vermelho Jewel In The Sun

Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Gilni's Melodie Du Bonheur

Best Puppy In Breed
Gilni's Melodie Du Bonheur

Select Bitch
Ch Gilni's Eva Killutat


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Gilni's Georges Du Moustaki


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Gilni's Melodie Du Bonheur

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Gilni's Melodie Du Bonheur

Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Newday Take The Opportunity



Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Giroflee Vive Attraction

Best Of Opposite Sex
Talk About Me Du Bois D'Achelles

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Danby Pond Whitfield Veterans' Remembrance

Best Puppy In Breed
Talk About Me Du Bois D'Achelles

Select Bitch
Ch Whitfield Danby Pond State Of Motion


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Talk About Me Du Bois D'Achelles

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Talk About Me Du Bois D'Achelles

Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Segre's Time Is Relative



Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChB Leon De L'Amadis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Odessa Deuxrives Dite Kaly

Select Dog
GCh Antares Dit Helios des Deux Rives



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Odessa Deuxrives Dite Kaly

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Odessa Deuxrives Dite Kaly

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Akar Sweet Henri's Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Akar Sweet Henri's Spirit

Open Dog Class
1st Akar Sweet Henri's Spirit


Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sarga Spuri Spicy Szilva







Group 2 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari
  Saluki   12
Group 2nd    Foxpolis Jamaica   Whippet   9
Group 3rd   
GChS Altadach Aston Martin SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Deloubelle Viva Las Vegas At First Klas
  Afghan Hound   7
BPIG   
Vanlousvir's McGee
  Basset Hound   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Feinouk Storm Rider
  Saluki   0
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Deloubelle Viva Las Vegas At First Klas

Select Bitch
Ch Deloubelle I'm Glad You're Mine


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Marquis Qaidam Of Simoon

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Marquis Qaidam Of Simoon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Deloubelle Love Live Justice

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Deloubelle Love Live Justice

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vanlousvir's McGee

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanlousvir's McGee


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Vanlousvir's McGee

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanlousvir's McGee


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Conestoga & Crossroads Family Tradition

Select Dog
Ch Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Parnassus' Rising Sun At Zeni


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Parnassus' Rising Sun At Zeni

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Parnassus' Rising Sun At Zeni


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GChS Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari

Select Dog
GCh Feinouk Storm Rider



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxpolis Jamaica



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxpolis Jamaica

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxpolis Jamaica





Group 3 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Marinella's The Thunder Rolls
  Portuguese Water Dog   67
Group 2nd   
Malicloy Hear Me Roar V Bjorns
  Bernese Mountain Dog   65
Group 3rd   
GChS Cammcastle's Ima Steinway
  Rottweiler   47
Group 4th   
Ch Laskaroad's Ladinia Baila
  Siberian Husky   46
BPIG   
Belnois What A Feeling
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Belnois Fire Away
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Belnois Alpine Snowbell
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
GCh Daomori's King Of The West

Best Puppy In Breed
Daomori's A New World Begins


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Daomori's A New World Begins

Reserve Winners Dog
Daomori's Possible Made Here

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Daomori's A New World Begins
2nd Daomori's Possible Made Here

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Targaryen House's Bealor


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Tonomi's Together In Electric Dreams

Select Bitch
GCh Ruling Waves At Tonomi Z Snieznej Doliny


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 17 pts (4-9-2-3)
Malicloy Hear Me Roar V Bjorns

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Alpenspirit Light Up Life

Best Of Winners: (4-9-2-3)
Malicloy Hear Me Roar V Bjorns

Best Puppy In Breed
Belnois What A Feeling

Select Dog
GCh Belnois On My Way

Select Bitch
Belnois Everybody Dance Now


Winners Dog: (4-9-2-3)
Malicloy Hear Me Roar V Bjorns

Reserve Winners Dog
Riverwood's The Fennel Countdown

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Creo's In St. Moritz

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Snowpaw's Tracking In Snow To O'Daly

Open Dog Class
1st Malicloy Hear Me Roar V Bjorns
2nd Riverwood's The Fennel Countdown

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Belnois Fire Away

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChB Chucky Little Bambi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Haltonhill's Storm Warning


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Haltonhill's Show Me The Money

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Haltonhill's Show Me The Money


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Bravesouls Sir Davos Devoted Knight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bravesouls Fearsome Arya

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Bravesouls Sir Davos Devoted Knight


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Bravesouls Fearsome Arya

Reserve Winners Bitch
Knatchbull's Lola Du Village Valois

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bravesouls Fearsome Arya

Open Bitch Class
1st Knatchbull's Lola Du Village Valois

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-1-3)
GCh Accatabriga Helena

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cybo Yvhann Marchello

Select Bitch
GCh Midnightsky's Cinder Danandre



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-3)
Jolydobes de A a Z Darkness Majora Miss Vixen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Morningstar Latoya

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jolydobes de A a Z Darkness Majora Miss Vixen

Open Bitch Class
1st Morningstar Latoya

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-0-3)
Ch Cilka's Milkway

Best Of Opposite Sex
R-Oslo-F Di Castelcampo

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-3)
R-Oslo-F Di Castelcampo

Best Puppy In Breed
R-Oslo-F Di Castelcampo

Select Bitch
GCh Journey's N Midnight Sun Watch Over You


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-3)
R-Oslo-F Di Castelcampo

Reserve Winners Dog
CrownDane Gucci

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st R-Oslo-F Di Castelcampo
3rd CrownDane Gucci


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-3)
Chanoz N Ransom Luxury Design

Reserve Winners Bitch
CrownDane Amethyste

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st CrownDane Amethyste

Open Bitch Class
1st Chanoz N Ransom Luxury Design

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cupar's Blake Newday At Danaro
2nd Rieslin Born In Shenanigans' Land

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Casino Royal Bory Cysterskie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Faithful Amigo Kings Elizabeth

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Casino Royal Bory Cysterskie

Best Puppy In Breed
Casino Royal Bory Cysterskie


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Casino Royal Bory Cysterskie

Reserve Winners Dog
Ukulele Oku Cavis Leonis

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Casino Royal Bory Cysterskie

Open Dog Class
1st Ukulele Oku Cavis Leonis


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Faithful Amigo Kings Elizabeth

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Faithful Amigo Kings Elizabeth

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Marinella's The Thunder Rolls

Select Dog
Ch Pattedeau Denzel Bubba



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Cammcastle's Ima Steinway



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
GCh Rafale Fiona Princesse Petite Godzilla

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Supersammy's Doris

Select Bitch
Ch Supersammy's Doris



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-3)
Snowlegend Glamorous Skyhlee

Open Bitch Class
1st Snowlegend Glamorous Skyhlee

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-5-2-2)
GCh Laskaroad's Ladinia Baila

Best Of Opposite Sex
Astablak's Silver Hammer At Trailroc

Best Of Winners: (3-5-2-2)
Kannook Sora

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Snowmist's Bardot

Select Dog
Ch Astablak's Griffin At Trailroc

Select Bitch
Ch Snowmist's Bardot


Winners Dog: (3-5-2-2)
Astablak's Silver Hammer At Trailroc

Reserve Winners Dog
Laskaroad's Paris Wave Of Sound

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Astablak's Silver Hammer At Trailroc

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Bodhi

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Laskaroad's Paris Wave Of Sound

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kannook's Golden Ticket At Trailroc





Group 4 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Loving You Luciano   West Highland White Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Kana Haus Something's Gotta Give
  Airedale Terrier   11
Group 4th    Bandsman Chances R   Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
BPIG   
Kana Haus Something's Gotta Give
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Snowvalley Armand
  Parson Russell Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Maya Just Give Me A Reason
  Airedale Terrier   0
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
Kana Haus Something's Gotta Give

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Maya Just Give Me A Reason

Best Puppy In Breed
Kana Haus Something's Gotta Give

Select Dog
Ch Fairstone Margeline Maverick

Select Bitch
GCh Maya Love Me Anyway



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
Kana Haus Something's Gotta Give

Reserve Winners Bitch
Satie She Loves You Kana Haus

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kana Haus Something's Gotta Give

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Satie She Loves You Kana Haus

Open Bitch Class
1st Maya Mazzy Glitter In The Air

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Fanfare Quite The Catch

Open Dog Class
1st Fanfare Quite The Catch


Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Clanlilly's Holly Golightly



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Clanlilly's Holly Golightly

Open Bitch Class
1st Clanlilly's Holly Golightly

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rockledge Mr. Watson Of Griffintown





4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Snowvalley Armand


Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Adrian's The One And Only Leopold Shawndee



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Bandsman Chances R

Best Of Opposite Sex
Debessiere Knight Of My Heart Of Deloka

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Deloka's Lucy In The Sky (Lozano)

Best Puppy In Breed
Debessiere Knight Of My Heart Of Deloka

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Loving You Luciano


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Loving You Luciano

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Loving You Luciano






Group 5 - Jeremy Browne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Great Scott's Strike It Rich At Babylove
  Biewer Terrier   42
Group 2nd   
Lutindor Arthur The Little Warrior
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Cottage Accio!'s Howl At The Moon
  English Toy Spaniel   34
Group 4th   
Dazzlingshine Rendezvous
  Yorkshire Terrier   31
BPIG   
Ch Great Scott's Strike It Rich At Babylove
  Biewer Terrier   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Lutindor Arthur The Little Warrior
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Great Scott's Strike It Rich At Babylove

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dahlia Nane Biewer Du Bonheur

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Great Scott's Strike It Rich At Babylove



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Dahlia Nane Biewer Du Bonheur

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Dahlia Nane Biewer Du Bonheur

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-5-0-0)
Ton Histoire Unuque Du Clis De Larpege

Best Of Opposite Sex
FleurDeLys Etiquette At Tea

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-0)
Ton Histoire Unuque Du Clis De Larpege

Best Puppy In Breed
Ton Histoire Unuque Du Clis De Larpege


Winners Bitch: (1-5-0-0)
FleurDeLys Etiquette At Tea

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mabinie Raya La Bien Aime Uniq

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mabinie Precieuse Royal Lilibeth Uniq

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st FleurDeLys To Seal One's Fate

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mabinie Raya La Bien Aime Uniq

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st FleurDeLys Etiquette At Tea

Open Bitch Class
1st Sotis Du Parc De Lormoy

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Un Principe Tutto Mio

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sin Who Will Resist This Gossip

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Un Principe Tutto Mio


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Un Principe Tutto Mio

Reserve Winners Dog
MC N BCBG Youppi

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Un Principe Tutto Mio

Open Dog Class
1st MC N BCBG Youppi


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Sin Who Will Resist This Gossip

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sin Who Will Resist This Gossip

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Lutindor Arthur The Little Warrior

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sin's Zira's Glorious Return To Power

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Lutindor Arthur The Little Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Lutindor Arthur The Little Warrior

Select Dog
Ch BCBG N MC Casper


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Lovering Burning Hopeful

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lovering Burning Hopeful

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Cottage Accio!'s Howl At The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
FleurDeLys Queen Of Spades



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
FleurDeLys Queen Of Spades

Reserve Winners Bitch
FleurDeLys Mists Of Avallon

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st FleurDeLys Queen Of Spades

Open Bitch Class
1st FleurDeLys Mists Of Avallon

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
That's An Escapade At Amyla

Best Puppy In Breed
That's An Escapade At Amyla



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
That's An Escapade At Amyla

Reserve Winners Bitch
Leighway's La Gioconda At Amyla

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st That's An Escapade At Amyla

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Leighway's La Gioconda At Amyla

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-2-2)
Belina Jade De La Chevrotiere

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Grandepatte Vanilla Ice

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-2)
Grandepatte Captain Jack Sparrow

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Grandepatte Vanilla Ice

Select Dog
GChB Grandepatte Midnight Blue

Select Bitch
GCh Riverport's Call The Shot


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-2)
Grandepatte Captain Jack Sparrow

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandepatte Captain Jack Sparrow


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-2)
Grandepatte Signorina Eleganza

Reserve Winners Bitch
Happyhounds Xena Warrior Princess

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Happyhounds Xena Warrior Princess

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belina Woz De La Chevrotiere

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Grandepatte Signorina Eleganza

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Laperlerare Diamond

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arya De Silkylove

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Laperlerare Diamond

Best Puppy In Breed
Luxury Beauty Grant La Perlerare


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Laperlerare Diamond

Reserve Winners Dog
Luxury Beauty Grant La Perlerare

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Luxury Beauty Grant La Perlerare

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Laperlerare Diamond


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Arya De Silkylove

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arya De Silkylove

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Mightymites Scooter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mightymites Precieuse Opale

Best Puppy In Breed
Mightymites Precieuse Opale



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Mightymites Precieuse Opale

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mightymites Precieuse Opale

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Giroflee Stan Laurel



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Dazzlingshine Rendezvous

Best Of Opposite Sex
Linandy Coco Chanel

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Dazzlingshine Rendezvous

Best Puppy In Breed
Depasquiet The Magic Touch


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Dazzlingshine Rendezvous

Reserve Winners Dog
Depasquiet The Magic Touch

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Depasquiet The Magic Touch

Open Dog Class
1st Dazzlingshine Rendezvous


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Linandy Coco Chanel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Depasquiet Always On My Mind

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Linandy Coco Chanel

Open Bitch Class
1st Depasquiet Always On My Mind





Group 6 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dragonslayer Tai's Charcoal
  Chow Chow   41
Group 2nd   
Nuuktok's The Spice Of Life
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Goodspice Maclain Call Of The Wild Alpenspirit
  Tibetan Spaniel   39
Group 4th   Ch Glow Snow White Princess   Poodle (Miniature)   38
BPIG   
Ch Theory Season's Diamond
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cuttingedge Glow Sunshine's Sparkle
  Poodle (Standard)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChB Jolibully Delenclos Walter
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Nuuktok's The Spice Of Life



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-5-2-2)
GChS Jolibully Delenclos Walter

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lady Brianna Of Windemere

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-2)
Delenclos Bulldacious Pancette At Burberry

Select Dog
GCh Sir Georgio Of Windermere

Select Bitch
Ch Jolibully Watch Me Rock The Roll


Winners Dog: (2-5-2-2)
Bbad's Jolly Good Time

Reserve Winners Dog
Dealen De Delenclos Quillen

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Bbad's Jolly Good Time

Open Dog Class
1st Dealen De Delenclos Quillen

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dragonslayer Tai's Charcoal



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Shenandal's Optimism And Joy

Select Bitch
GCh Alofa's Queen Of Hearts At Harbrook



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
GCh Karendon's I'm Your Velvet Teddy Bear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Masino's Petite Demone!

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Masino's Dirt Devil

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Karendon's I'm Your Velvet Teddy Bear

Select Dog
GChS Masino's One Hot Cookie

Select Bitch
Ch Abellio Purple You


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Masino's Dirt Devil

Reserve Winners Dog
Masino's Romance Inattendue

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Masino's Dirt Devil
2nd Masino's Romance Inattendue


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Masino's Petite Demone!

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Masino's Petite Demone!

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Okami Go Kitanoarashi



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Admiraal's Fire Opal

Best Puppy In Breed
Admiraal's Fire Opal

Select Bitch
Ch Brenda Sumbarsky Pramen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Admiraal's Fire Opal

Open Bitch Class
1st Admiraal's Fire Opal

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
Ch Glow Snow White Princess

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glow Cosmo Reaching For The Stars

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Aviana Making Ripples With Elegance

Best Puppy In Breed
Aviana Making Ripples With Elegance

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Theory Season's Diamond

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lakeridge Unstoppable

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Lakeridge Unstoppable

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Theory Season's Diamond


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Lakeridge Unstoppable

Open Dog Class
1st Lakeridge Unstoppable


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
AMH's Dance To The Music

Reserve Winners Bitch
Valmy's Something To Believe In

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Valmy's Something To Believe In

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st AMH's Dance To The Music

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Goodspice Maclain Call Of The Wild Alpenspirit





Group 7 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Spock One And Only
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   51
Group 2nd   
GChB Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella
  Bearded Collie   47
Group 3rd   
GChS Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire
  Old English Sheepdog   46
Group 4th   
Ch Defacto Black Diamond Ruby
  Beauceron   40
BPIG    Woodside's Always Remember   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Galheights Go Dutton To Electric Peak
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Spock One And Only
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-7-1-1)
GChG Northbay Xsell's I Gotta Do It My Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lagenevoise Symbols Of Eternity

Best Of Winners: (1-7-1-1)
Lagenevoise Symbols Of Eternity

Best Puppy In Breed
Lagenevoise Symbols Of Eternity

Select Bitch
Ch Lagenevoise Just Give Me A Reason


Winners Dog: (1-7-1-1)
Northside Ticket Master

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Northside Ticket Master

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Hearthside Mast-R Leaguer

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Defacto Black Diamond Ruby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tibone Summit Of A Dream


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Tibone Summit Of A Dream

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tibone Summit Of A Dream


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-0-3)
GCh Gamora Astra Meum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moby Deabei

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-3)
Moby Deabei

Select Bitch
Ch LGD Circé Légende de l'Odyssée


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-3)
Moby Deabei

Open Dog Class
1st Moby Deabei

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Lumarc Violet A Dream Come True

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Boyero Yours Forever Llama

Select Bitch
GCh Boyero Yours Forever Llama


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Melodaly Mousseline

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Warning Troy Will Fall Du Montolympe

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Melodaly Mousseline

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Xena Mighty Princess du MontOlympe

Select Bitch
Ch Xena Mighty Princess du MontOlympe


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Melodaly Mousseline

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dejade Bohemian Rhapsodie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Melodaly Mousseline

Open Bitch Class
1st Dejade Bohemian Rhapsodie
2nd Topstar Aria Waltz

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Miss Duchesse
2nd Target

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Eden Saia



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Eden Saia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eden Midnight Storm

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Eden Saia

Open Bitch Class
1st Eden Midnight Storm

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Woodside's Always Remember

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Eliseberg Marge Dragon's Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Woodside's Always Remember


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Woodside's Always Remember

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Woodside's Always Remember


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ashland's Til The Sun Comes Up At Dudswelriver

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Stellar's In Trump We Trust


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GChS Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chenard Mademoiselle Lotus

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Wynsilot The Best Is Yet To Come

Best Puppy In Breed
Chenard Mademoiselle Lotus

Select Dog
Ch Chenard Debut De Temps Nouveau

Select Bitch
Ch Bagatelle Celeste Moon Diamond


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Wynsilot The Best Is Yet To Come

Open Dog Class
1st Wynsilot The Best Is Yet To Come

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Chenard Cameron


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Chenard Mademoiselle Lotus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Welove The Last One Katou

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chenard Mademoiselle Lotus

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Welove The Last One Katou

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Yoho Marley V.D Brederwiede

Best Puppy In Breed
Miss Louna Star Du Bouleau Blanc

Select Bitch
Ch Joly Kala Du Bouleau Blanc



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Yoho Marley V.D Brederwiede

Reserve Winners Bitch
Miss Louna Star Du Bouleau Blanc

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Miss Louna Star Du Bouleau Blanc

Open Bitch Class
1st Yoho Marley V.D Brederwiede

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-1-2)
Orcades Sorcha Perpetuel Presence Of Light

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Melodaly Gamer

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-2)
Orcades Sorcha Perpetuel Presence Of Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Orcades Sorcha Perpetuel Presence Of Light

Select Bitch
Ch Laureate Velvetfog Vienna


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-2)
Melodaly Tempo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Melodaly Tempo

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Spock One And Only

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Spock One And Only

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet

Select Dog
Ch Echo De Kartenhaus


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Spock One And Only

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Spock One And Only


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Hazel Ranch Juna

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hazel Ranch Juna

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By