Lakehead Kennel Club
Saturday, July 26, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Making Breed History...
Ch Oakridgelane Nakoma of Shunico
with handler Justin Young


Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Pointer  
GCh Yakityak's Reindeer Games
Points: 141 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Shih Tzu  
Rustinwood's Flower Girl
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Schnauzer (Giant)   Innovations Sargeant At Arms
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Shetland Sheepdog 
Ch Dalgarnoch Strike A Pose & Shetland Sheepdog 
Ch Dalgarnoch Emporer








Group 1 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Yakityak's Reindeer Games
  Pointer   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   40
Group 3rd   
GChEx Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   38
Group 4th   
Ch Bearabella's I Only Drink Champagne
  Retriever (Golden)   37
BPIG    Windwood Intrigue   Setter (Irish)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Keswick's Blackfyre Rebellion
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Labrys Night Echo Of The North



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Bearabella's I Only Drink Champagne



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kriscoland's Boy Oh Boy



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windwood Northern Star



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shaankata's Double The Sins



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Twoemz Kiss Me Deadly



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cymbeline's Medal Of Honor



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silhouette's Hot Wheels







Group 2 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brandachs Ice Man MLDD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Osiris Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
  Pharaoh Hound   15
Group 4th    Kinsglo Lolita   Beagle   14
BPIG    Hidden Cedars Big Bang From Texas MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Polo's Chillin Like A Villain
  Afghan Hound   0




Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kinsglo Lolita



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hidden Cedars Big Bang From Texas MS



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brandachs My Fair Lady SLD



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nomistakins Up The Hill SS



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wiretaps Dream Cat'Cher



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aryal Aroi Double Back



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Gentlemen Prefer Blondes



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Northwinds The Daily Show De Sud







Group 3 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Ringside Baco Noir
  Boxer   10
Group 3rd    Sanekats Regina Big Boy   Alaskan Malamute   9
Group 4th   
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   8
BPIG    Jaimand's Johnny Cash   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Innovations Sargeant At Arms   Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sanekats Regina Big Boy



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ringside Baco Noir



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jaimand's Johnny Cash



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Striders Blue Leinenstone



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pennysong Prairie Blizzard



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunkozi Wynn R Takes All







Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saras Himalaya's Classy Sweetheart







Group 4 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Warkshire's Highland Lass
  Cairn Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Bueollin's Knight Skye
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   4
Group 3rd    Magor MacBeatty   Bull Terrier   3
Group 4th   
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   2
BPIG    Millenium's Talk About Ivy   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bueollin's Law N Order
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
  Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magor MacBeatty



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Warkshire's Highland Lass



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Millenium's Edge Of Glory



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Knight Skye







Group 5 - Susan Norris-Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amplua Alter Ego Amigo
  Maltese   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   11
Group 4th   
Ch Zelicaon Breaking Bad At Southcreek
  Papillon   10
BPIG    Amity's Little Duck   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sierrakruize's Dixieland   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Abrazame's Patchy Patch



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amplua Alter Ego Amigo



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dogrivers Wildfire Reflection



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zelicaon Breaking Bad At Southcreek



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amity's Little Duck







Group 6 - Susan Norris-Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   12
Group 2nd   
Rustinwood's Flower Girl
  Shih Tzu   9
Group 3rd   
Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom
  Lhasa Apso   8
Group 4th    Ash's Mystical White Liar Miranda   Poodle (Miniature)   7
BPIG   
Rustinwood's Flower Girl
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rascals Brixalot Family Guy



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie La Premiere Etoile



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ash's Mystical White Liar Miranda



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rustinwood's Flower Girl





Group 7 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Zytut's Crossing Rivers   German Shepherd Dog   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Zegen van Vlaanderen
  Bouvier des Flandres   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Blu Ridge Say It Ain't So
  Collie (Smooth)   18
Group 4th   
GCh KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   17
BPIG   
Crystal Winds Just A Kiss!
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dalgarnoch Luke Skywalker   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Altered In Group    Diamond Aire Right On Track   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Uproar's Playin' With Fire



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lookbacks Tip Of The Iceberg



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zegen van Vlaanderen



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Highcroft Cee Cee Ryder



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blu Ridge Say It Ain't So



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Zytut's Crossing Rivers



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Paray's Mandarin Kiss



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By