Lakehead Kennel Club
Sunday, July 27, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Making Breed History...
Ch Oakridgelane Nakoma of Shunico
with handler Justin Young


Best In Show
Judge: Michel Chaloux
Dalmatian  
GCh Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
Points: 127 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michel Chaloux
Shih Tzu  
Rustinwood's Flower Girl
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michel Chaloux
Schnauzer (Giant)   Innovations Sargeant At Arms
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Michel Chaloux
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods








Group 1 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh DocMar's Just Don't Give A D'amn
  Retriever (Golden)   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Yakityak's Reindeer Games
  Pointer   30
Group 4th   
GChEx Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   28
BPIG   
Twoemz Kiss Me Deadly
  Spaniel (Brittany)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Keswick Targaryen Fire
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Labrys Robbing You Blind



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx DocMar's Just Don't Give A D'amn



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kriscoland's Boy Oh Boy



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windwood Northern Star



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shaankata's Double The Sins



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Twoemz Kiss Me Deadly



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cymbeline's Medal Of Honor



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silhouette's Hot Wheels







Group 2 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Nomistakins Up The Hill SS   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   17
Group 2nd    Northwinds The Daily Show De Sud   Whippet   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound   14
Group 4th   
Ch Osiris Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
  Pharaoh Hound   13
BPIG   
Brandachs Hello Dolly Bar SLD
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Polo's Chillin Like A Villain
  Afghan Hound   0




Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kinsglo Lolita



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hidden Cedars Big Bang From Texas MS



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brandachs My Fair Lady SLD



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nomistakins Up The Hill SS



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wiretaps Dream Cat'Cher



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aryal Aroi Double Back



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Gentlemen Prefer Blondes



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kimani's Something To Admire



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Northwinds The Daily Show De Sud







Group 3 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Ringside Baco Noir
  Boxer   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   14
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Blue Leinenstone
  Great Dane   8
BPIG    Jaimand's Johnny Cash   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Innovations Sargeant At Arms   Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sanekats Regina Big Boy



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ringside Baco Noir



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jaimand's Johnny Cash



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Striders Blue Leinenstone



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pennysong Prairie Blizzard



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunkozi Wynn R Takes All







Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saras Himalaya's Classy Sweetheart







Group 4 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bueollin's Knight Skye
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   4
Group 3rd    Magor MacBeatty   Bull Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Ch Warkshire's Highland Lass
  Cairn Terrier   2
BPIG    Millenium's Talk About Ivy   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bueollin's Law N Order
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
  Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magor MacBeatty



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Warkshire's Highland Lass



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Millenium's Talk About Ivy



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Knight Skye







Group 5 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Amplua Alter Ego Amigo
  Maltese   9
Group 3rd    Abrazame's Patchy Patch   Havanese   8
Group 4th   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   7
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sierrakruize's Finders Keepers
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heaven's Busy Bee



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Abrazame's Patchy Patch



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amplua Alter Ego Amigo



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dogrivers Black Diamond



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status







Group 6 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   7
Group 2nd   
Rustinwood's Flower Girl
  Shih Tzu   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Rascals Brixalot Family Guy
  Bulldog   5
Group 4th   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie La Premiere Etoile
  French Bulldog   3
BPIG   
Rustinwood's Flower Girl
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rascals Brixalot Family Guy



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie La Premiere Etoile



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Superior Southern Comfort



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rustinwood's Flower Girl





Group 7 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Zegen van Vlaanderen
  Bouvier des Flandres   25
Group 2nd   
GCh KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Timberline Hartland Coppercliff
  German Shepherd Dog   20
Group 4th   
Ch Blu Ridge Say It Ain't So
  Collie (Smooth)   9
BPIG    KamValley Riverside Dreamn Ofu   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dalgarnoch Luke Skywalker   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aleshanee Star Of Tuckercreek



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avatar's International Affair Bayshore



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zegen van Vlaanderen



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blu Ridge Say It Ain't So



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Timberline Hartland Coppercliff



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Paray's Mandarin Kiss



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By