Heart Of The Continent Kennel Club
Sunday, September 24, 2023 - Show-3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Old English Sheepdog  
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
Points: 157 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
GChS Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
Points: 124
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Poodle (Miniature)   Typecast Halcyon Highwayman








Group 1 - Corinne Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keypoint's Show You The World
  Spaniel (English Springer)   29
Group 2nd   
GChS Mar-K's Here We Go Again!
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   25
Group 3rd   Ch Beaubriar N Bellary's Believe The Legend   Setter (Irish)   20
Group 4th   
Stonepeake Third Time Lucky
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   18
BPIG   
Ch Shaankata N Clanagroe's All That Is
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Legacyk The Chosen One

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk The Chosen One


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Legacyk The Chosen One

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Legacyk The Chosen One


Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stonepeake Third Time Lucky



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stonepeake Third Time Lucky

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stonepeake Third Time Lucky

Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChB Scion Begold Moonstruck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Goldpaw's Baelfire Making Magic At Bearzden


Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-3-1-4)
GChB Play Mor Open Secrets At Keswick

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Mayhemfarms Cowgirls Don't Cry

Best Puppy In Breed
Keswick's Blood Of The Dragon

Select Bitch
GCh Fireline Black Legend



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-4)
Thomashenry's Goddess Of The Lake

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keswick's Blood Of The Dragon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keswick's Blood Of The Dragon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tybo's End Of An Era

Open Bitch Class
1st Thomashenry's Goddess Of The Lake

Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Briarstone's Uptown Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sunsetter's Seven Deadly Zins

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Sunsetter's Seven Deadly Zins

Select Bitch
GChS Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Moonsetter Riding The Storm To Oakisle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sassenach Evans DJ Mango Tango Pearl



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Beaubriar N Bellary's Believe The Legend

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mythodical's Saturday Morning At Russels

Best Puppy In Breed
Mythodical's Saturday Morning At Russels


Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GChG Mar-K's Here We Go Again!

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shaankata N Clanagroe's All That Is

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Leolynne's And Just Like That

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Shaankata N Clanagroe's All That Is


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Leolynne's And Just Like That

Reserve Winners Dog
Justice N Leolynne Untouchable

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Leolynne's And Just Like That

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Justice N Leolynne Untouchable


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Leolynne's Anyone For Tennis At Qisma

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Leolynne's Anyone For Tennis At Qisma

Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Keypoint's Show You The World

Best Of Opposite Sex
Merry Thoughts Poppy On A Whim

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Keypoint's Change Is Gonna Do U Good

Select Dog
GChB Keypoint's Heaven N Hell Can Wait


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Merry Thoughts Poppy On A Whim

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Merry Thoughts Poppy On A Whim

Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Koping Versa Dear In The Headlights

Best Puppy In Breed
Koping Versa Dear In The Headlights


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Koping Versa Dear In The Headlights

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Koping Versa Dear In The Headlights






Group 2 - Corinne Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Aikerskaill N SpecialD's New Sensation
  Whippet   11
Group 2nd   
GChS Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   9
Group 3rd    Orphan Owen v Grunsven   Basset Hound   8
Group 4th   
GCh Khamsin's Another Perfect Day
  Saluki   5
BPIG   
Ch Phenomenal Phantasy Of Astraea
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Orphan Owen v Grunsven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shecaras Mayberry Melody

Select Dog
GCh Fort Merrill Searching For A Way Out


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Orphan Owen v Grunsven

Open Dog Class
1st Orphan Owen v Grunsven


Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Waskasoo's Second To None

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Waskasoo's Victory Dance

Select Bitch
Ch Shadynook & Foxfire's Castle On A Cloud



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Phenomenal Phantasy Of Astraea

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Phenomenal Phantasy Of Astraea



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kibo's Girl From The North Country


Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Khamsin's Another Perfect Day



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Aikerskaill N SpecialD's New Sensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Winsmith SpecialD Pot Of Gold







Group 3 - Lynn White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Gentry's Dragon Fyre V Scion
  Doberman Pinscher   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Wathaman's Flirt'n With Fire
  Rottweiler   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Unicornhill Tattle Tale
  Siberian Husky   26
Group 4th   
Ch Mallaig's Diamond In The Rough
  Bullmastiff   25
BPIG   
Supernova Here Comes the Hotstepper
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-2-1)
Ch Polar Black Diamond Polarni Usvit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winterchill's Wyld N' Fancy

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-1)
Howlingpines With Grace And Ease

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowybleu’s Walks With Honour At TyOhni Fayola

Select Dog
Ch Winterchill's Spirit Hawk

Select Bitch
Ch TyOhni's Lady Freya


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-1)
Winterchill's Wyld N' Fancy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Howlingpines The Beat Goes On

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowybleu’s Walks With Honour At TyOhni Fayola

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Sanekats Tyohni Mitsu Keikewabic

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Winterchill's Wyld N' Fancy

Open Bitch Class
1st Howlingpines The Beat Goes On

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Rasilons Milano


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Rasilons Milano

Reserve Winners Dog
Rasilons Graystone

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Rasilons Graystone

Open Dog Class
1st Rasilons Milano


Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Mallaig's Diamond In The Rough

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mallaig's Over The Sea To Skye

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Cooperdale Miss Delicious

Best Puppy In Breed
Mallaig's Over The Sea To Skye

Select Bitch
Ch Sheharla's Sweet And Spicy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Mallaig's Over The Sea To Skye

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mallaig's Over The Sea To Skye


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Cooperdale Miss Delicious

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cooperdale Miss Delicious

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
GChS Gentry's Dragon Fyre V Scion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Janterra's Flaunt It

Best Puppy In Breed
Supernova Here Comes the Hotstepper

Select Bitch
GCh Cassels Redline At Erobern



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-2)
Supernova Here Comes the Hotstepper

Reserve Winners Bitch
dBella's 'Ello Poppet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Supernova Here Comes the Hotstepper
2nd Cassel N Devonquest Sin City

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st dBella's 'Ello Poppet

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Brazen Shine On Darkstar






Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Strider N Droghedas Evolution

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northernaires Lady Of The Round

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Strider N Droghedas Evolution

Open Bitch Class
1st Northernaires Lady Of The Round

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Arcadia's Hold Your Breath For Lanfear

Select Bitch
Ch Arcadia's Lightweaver At Lanfear



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Baywood Nautical Horizon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Drewsar Tashtin Cake Walk

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Drewsar Tashtin Cake Walk



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Wathaman's Flirt'n With Fire



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lasquite's Inspector Clouseau



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Polarfleece's Something Sinful

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Polarfleece's Something Sinful

Select Bitch
GChB Nikita's Egyptian Cotton At Polarfleece



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Unicornhill Tattle Tale







Group 4 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 2nd   
GChB Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee
  Russell Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
GChB Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame
  Border Terrier   10
Group 4th    Sionnach's Sage And Spice   Irish Terrier   8
BPIG    Sionnach's Sage And Spice   Irish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Shawndee Future In Focus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shawndee Focus Point

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shawndee Future In Focus



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Shawndee Focus Point

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shawndee Focus On Goldenspring

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shawndee Focus Point
2nd Shawndee Focus On Goldenspring

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mysidekicks N Darkars Thanks In Advance



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Table Top Irresistible Dance Ironwood Imaginabull



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sionnach's Sage And Spice

Best Puppy In Breed
Sionnach's Sage And Spice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sionnach's Sage And Spice

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sionnach's Sage And Spice

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Windacre A Song In The Ayr At MacTal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Darinielle Coco-Rico

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Windacre A Song In The Ayr At MacTal

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Cleopatra Of Forestfield

Select Bitch
GCh Cleopatra Of Forestfield


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Darinielle Coco-Rico

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Darinielle Coco-Rico


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Windacre A Song In The Ayr At MacTal

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Windacre A Song In The Ayr At MacTal





Group 5 - Sandra Orford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Symarun's Dirty Little Secret
  Pomeranian   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Riesa N Passionpaps Locked And Loaded
  Papillon   24
Group 3rd   Ch Puffin N Wind Frankly My Dear   Chinese Crested Dog   20
Group 4th    Typecast Toy Story   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   9
BPIG   Ch Puffin N Wind Frankly My Dear   Chinese Crested Dog   N/A
Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Saranade Heza Wild Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Saranade Too Hot To Handle

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Saranade Heza Wild Fire


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Saranade Heza Wild Fire

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Saranade Heza Wild Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Saranade Too Hot To Handle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Saranade Too Hot To Handle

Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Miss M's Black Barlow



Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Typecast Toy Story

Best Of Opposite Sex
Typecast Trustfall

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Typecast Toy Story

Best Puppy In Breed
Typecast Toy Story


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Typecast Toy Story

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Typecast Toy Story


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Typecast Trustfall

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Typecast Trustfall

Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-3-4-2)
Ch Puffin N Wind Frankly My Dear

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Rosen's Firefly Serenity

Best Of Winners: (2-3-4-2)
Rosen's Celestial Delight From Aradia

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Puffin N Wind Frankly My Dear

Select Dog
GCh Wind Back To The Future

Select Bitch
Ch Muso Grazioso Isabelle


Winners Dog: (2-3-4-2)
Dalen Blaze Of Glory

Reserve Winners Dog
Hex's Papa's A Rolling Stone

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dalen Blaze Of Glory

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Hex's Papa's A Rolling Stone

Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
That's Carlosas Onyx Enchantress

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh That's Carlosas Bandera Pirata

Best Puppy In Breed
That's Carlosas Onyx Enchantress


Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chi's Sugoi



Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GChB Riesa N Passionpaps Locked And Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riesa's Marked For Mystery

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Paradisewing's Walk Through The Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Paradisewing's Walk Through The Fire

Select Dog
GChG Rae Anne's Top Gun


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Riesa's Marked For Mystery

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riesa's Marked For Mystery

Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Symarun's Dirty Little Secret



Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Annevan Salem V Scion Of Lore







Group 6 - Sandra Orford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   9
Group 2nd    Typecast Halcyon Highwayman   Poodle (Miniature)   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Rugerlane That's One Way Of Putin It
  Bulldog   3
Group 4th   GCh Litilann's Worth The Wait   Poodle (Standard)   2
BPIG    Typecast Halcyon Highwayman   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rugerlane That's One Way Of Putin It



Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Vavam Mallaig

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Vavam Mallaig



Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Typecast Halcyon Highwayman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Balladair's Shelby Bejewelled

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Typecast Halcyon Highwayman

Best Puppy In Breed
Typecast Halcyon Highwayman

Select Bitch
Ch Balladair's Whiskey And Pearls At Covet


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Typecast Halcyon Highwayman

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Typecast Halcyon Highwayman


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Sunniva's Sunflower Sweetness Princess B

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunniva's Working 9-5

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sunniva's Working 9-5

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Sunniva's Sunflower Sweetness Princess B

Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Litilann's Worth The Wait

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Safari's Visualart Can't Dim My Shine





Group 7 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   32
Group 2nd   
GChB Lacomtesse Vampire Slayer
  German Shepherd Dog   31
Group 3rd   
GChB Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   27
Group 4th   
Ch Larska's Running On Empty
  Swedish Vallhund   26
BPIG    Destiny's Sweet Warrior   Miniature American Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bellbright's Oh Mother, It's Happening

Best Puppy In Breed
Woodland's That's Our Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bellbright's Oh Mother, It's Happening

Reserve Winners Bitch
Woodland's That's Our Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Woodland's That's Our Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bellbright's Oh Mother, It's Happening

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB RCh Buaidh Motlikru Litle Blk Book

Best Puppy In Breed
Cameron's Just Flirtin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Cameron's Just Flirtin

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cameron's Just Flirtin

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Casryn's Defender Of The Divergent

Best Puppy In Breed
Casryn's Defender Of The Divergent



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Casryn's Defender Of The Divergent

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Casryn's Defender Of The Divergent

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Black Diamond Willow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Black Diamond Willow

Open Bitch Class
1st Black Diamond Willow

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Headline Prairiepine's Fly With Me At Brackenbrae



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (4-0-0-0)
Shadagrace Buster Scruggs

Best Puppy In Breed
Faerywing Shadagrace Brave To The Bone


Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChB Lacomtesse Vampire Slayer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prairiesides Islands In The Stream

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Woodside's That Willbe Theday

Select Bitch
Ch Prairiesides Time Stands Still V Westrock


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Woodside's That Willbe Theday

Open Dog Class
1st Woodside's That Willbe Theday


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Prairiesides Islands In The Stream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Prairiesides Islands In The Stream

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Destiny's Sweet Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Destiny's Sweet Warrior


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Destiny's Sweet Warrior

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Destiny's Sweet Warrior


Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-1-2)
GCh Miqelon Proper 12

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cassbar's The Beat Goes On

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-2)
Grandgables Malibu Beach Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Zesta Fun Knight

Select Bitch
Ch Amberlyn's Intrigue


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-2)
Grandgables Malibu Beach Boy

Reserve Winners Dog
Cincerlee's Urban Cowboy

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Grandgables Malibu Beach Boy

Open Dog Class
1st Cincerlee's Urban Cowboy


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-2)
Zesta Fun Knight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amberlyn's Road To Success

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zesta Fun Knight

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Cassbar Dyniques Madison Ave

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Amberlyn's Diamond Ring

Open Bitch Class
1st Amberlyn's Road To Success
2nd Zesta No Need To Ask

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Larska's Running On Empty



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Gsw Fire Fox's Jazz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Night Keepish Flying High


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By