Bobcaygeon Kennel Club
Friday, June 30, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diana Edwards Show Services --
www.dess.ca


Best In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander
Points: 181 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Havanese  
GChB WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time
Points: 144
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Saint Bernard  
Komorebi's Lover Boy
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Bouvier des Flandres  
Galheights Go Dutton To Electric Peak
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Spiritrider Card To Coppermoon








Group 1 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   36
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight
  Retriever (Golden)   34
Group 3rd   
GChB Perryglen's Black Label
  Pointer   22
Group 4th   
GChS Carnaby Especially Rockette
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   21
BPIG   
Goldpaw's A Promise Of A Rainbow
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Valoranna Reverse Microwave
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Spiritrider Card To Coppermoon
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Perryglen's Black Label


Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Legacyk & Stannyfield's Top Shelf



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Dakens Sharp Dressed Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Conroy's Lightfoot Watts



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Conroy's Lightfoot Watts

Open Bitch Class
1st Conroy's Lightfoot Watts

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Inglis The Falconeious Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Rowansgaard Muskoka Sunset

Open Dog Class
1st Rowansgaard Muskoka Sunset


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Valoranna Reverse Microwave

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-1-3)
GChG Kriscoland's Pure Serendipity

Best Of Opposite Sex
AK's Patrick

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-3)
Devonsleigh's Black Friday

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Castlegar Elliquin On An Even Keel

Select Dog
Ch Startop's Rhetoric

Select Bitch
Ch Paradocs Last Dance


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-3)
AK's Patrick

Reserve Winners Dog
Masonridge's Top Gun

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st AK's Patrick
2nd Masonridge's Top Gun

Veteran Male
GChB OTCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-3)
Devonsleigh's Black Friday

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pirate's Curium

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Devonsleigh's Black Friday

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pirate's Curium

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander

Select Dog
GChS Roaneden's Thunderstruck



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Sebastian N Madilane Naughty Dottie

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstar & Colonial's Secret Chapel



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Sebastian N Madilane Naughty Dottie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windstar & Colonial's Secret Chapel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windstar & Colonial's Secret Chapel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wynridge's Jade Dragon

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Sebastian N Madilane Naughty Dottie

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Carnaby Especially Rockette



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Clussexx Redline Espresso


Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GChB Calabri Life 'N Seoul Of The Party

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Stoney Lake Chillin Charlie

Select Dog
Ch Calabri Numero Uno



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Harbourpoint's 1st Bluenose

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Harbourpoint's 1st Bluenose





Group 2 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Aisling's Tiz The Season
  Whippet   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Angelridge The Puck Stops Here
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   15
Group 3rd   
GChS Altadach Aston Martin SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Egbar's Bittersweet Symphony
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   8
BPIG   
Ch Egbar's Bittersweet Symphony
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    AnFarra Allura of SterlingDen   Borzoi   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Danny Boy's Heaven Sent Michael   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Tokabout Living A Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Tokabout Living A Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tokabout Hey There Georgie Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tokabout Hey There Georgie Girl

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tokabout Living A Dream

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wychways Americone Dream


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wychways Americone Dream

Open Dog Class
1st Wychways Americone Dream


Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Anfarra Zlatazar


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Anfarra Zlatazar

Reserve Winners Dog
Secrethaven's Winterhawk of AnFarra

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Secrethaven's Winterhawk of AnFarra

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Anfarra Zlatazar


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st AnFarra Allura of SterlingDen

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Egbar's Bittersweet Symphony

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alexandroff Zodchi Rossi

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Egbar's Bittersweet Symphony


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Alexandroff Zodchi Rossi

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Alexandroff Zodchi Rossi


Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Leaside's Sweet Treat MS



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Whisperhills Pippi Longstocking



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Whisperhills Pippi Longstocking

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Whisperhills Pippi Longstocking

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-3-0)
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Danny Boy's California Sunshine

Select Dog
Ch Danny Boy's Heaven Sent Michael


Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Angelridge The Puck Stops Here

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Angelridge Maybe It's Maybeline

Select Bitch
Ch Angelridge Jack N Coke



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-0-4)
GChS Aisling's Tiz The Season

Best Of Opposite Sex
McCartney's Chase The Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Chase The Dream

Select Bitch
GCh Lishima N McCartney Raise Your Glass


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-4)
McCartney's Chase The Dream

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st McCartney's Chase The Dream






Group 3 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lueldar's Across The Pond To Spiritrun
  Alaskan Malamute   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Daomori's King Of The West
  Akita   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Oceanus Mastinis Militia
  Neapolitan Mastiff   29
Group 4th   
GChB Danetastixs Bust A Move
  Great Dane   21
BPIG   
Komorebi's Lover Boy
  Saint Bernard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Polairis Von Konigliche   Rottweiler   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChS Daomori's King Of The West

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Indevor No-One But You

Select Dog
Ch Lodale's Raiden Majestic Kiss



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChB Lueldar's Across The Pond To Spiritrun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spiritrun's Canook



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Spiritrun's Canook

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lueldar Across The Miles To Spiritrun

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Spiritrun's Canook

Open Bitch Class
1st Lueldar Across The Miles To Spiritrun

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Mallaig's Moves Like Mick Jagger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mallaig's Mystic Fire Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Mallaig's Mystic Fire Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Mallaig's Mystic Fire Storm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mallaig's Mystic Fire Storm

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jaykay Jessica J Investigates



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jaykay Jessica J Investigates

Open Bitch Class
1st Jaykay Jessica J Investigates

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GCh North Kingdom's Summer Solstice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Force Pride Markus

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Force Pride Markus

Best Puppy In Breed
Salem Creek's Norma Bates

Select Bitch
GCh North Kingdom's Enchanted Tiger Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Force Pride Markus

Open Dog Class
1st Force Pride Markus


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Salem Creek's Norma Bates

Reserve Winners Bitch
Apriori Best Evgenika

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Salem Creek's Norma Bates

Open Bitch Class
1st Apriori Best Evgenika

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-1-2)
GCh Phillmar v XenStar Eye Of The Tiger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cresswell's Final Victory

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-2)
Broadway's Cell Block Tango

Best Puppy In Breed
Broadway's Cell Block Tango

Select Dog
Ch Cybo Yvhann Marchello

Select Bitch
GCh Cresswell's Final Say


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-2)
Broadway's Cell Block Tango

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hella Saini

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Broadway's Cell Block Tango

Open Bitch Class
1st Hella Saini
2nd Morningstar Latoya

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GChS Danetastixs Bust A Move

Select Dog
Ch Nasdane's Waiting Out The Storm



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-2-3)
GCh Oceanus Mastinis Militia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch RCh OTCh Baby Blue's Really Frank

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-3)
Playboy

Best Puppy In Breed
Baby Blue's Witchy

Select Dog
Baby Blue's Primo

Select Bitch
GCh Baby Blues Opera


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-3)
Playboy

Open Dog Class
1st Playboy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-3)
Baby Blue's Witchy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crooks Mastinos Kiss This War Machine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Baby Blue's Witchy

Open Bitch Class
1st Crooks Mastinos Kiss This War Machine

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Marinella's The Thunder Rolls



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Roxanhaus' Royal Flush



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Polairis Von Konigliche

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Komorebi's Lover Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Komorebi's Lover Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Komorebi's Lover Boy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Komorebi's Lover Boy






Group 4 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RexRoth's Tom Collins
  Norfolk Terrier   13
Group 2nd   Ch Keepsake's No Jacket Required   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   12
Group 3rd    Werweise's Mood   West Highland White Terrier   11
Group 4th   
GCh Hayewyres Ya Got Trouble By Enchantment
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   8
BPIG   
Ch RexRoth's Tom Collins
  Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bushwell Penderyn Celt   Sealyham Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh MeliaGold's Material Girl
  Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Mirabel The Shooting Star Of Gem Airedales

Best Puppy In Breed
Shannon's Zita



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Shannon's Zita

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shannon's Zita

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ispy Eons A Game Changer



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Checkers QD Red Fox

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MeliaGold's Material Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Tartnthistle's Copa Cabana's Lola



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Tartnthistle's Copa Cabana's Lola

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tartnthistle's Copa Cabana's Lola

Veteran Female
GCh MeliaGold's Material Girl

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hayewyres Ya Got Trouble By Enchantment



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Szulik's Solid Rocky


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Szulik's Solid Rocky

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Szulik's Solid Rocky


Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh RexRoth's Tom Collins

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh RexRoth's Tom Collins



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fable Farms The Enchanter At Bushwell


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fable Farms The Enchanter At Bushwell

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Fable Farms The Enchanter At Bushwell

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bushwell Penderyn Celt


Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Keepsake's No Jacket Required



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Werweise's Mood

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyehigh's High On Sugar

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Werweise's Mood


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Werweise's Mood

Open Dog Class
1st Werweise's Mood


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Skyehigh's High On Sugar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyehigh's Crack A Laka

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's High On Sugar
2nd Skyehigh's Crack A Laka





Group 5 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time
  Havanese   15
Group 2nd   
GChG CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno
  Pug   10
Group 3rd   
Clussexx Coronation Of A King From Sandscape
  English Toy Spaniel   7
Group 4th   
GCh Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany
  Toy Manchester Terrier   5
BPIG    Northgate's Hyclass Bugaboo   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Rockalily's Init To Winit
  Papillon   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Rockalily's Amber Morn
  Papillon   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sigma Chi's Charade At EFK



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sigma Chi's Charade At EFK

Open Bitch Class
1st Sigma Chi's Charade At EFK

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GChS WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Delsols What A Wonderful World

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Delsols What A Wonderful World

Best Puppy In Breed
Delsols What A Wonderful World


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Delsols What A Wonderful World

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Delsols What A Wonderful World


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Delsol's Lil Charmer At Weatherford

Reserve Winners Bitch
Almendares Wynter With Twinkle

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Wynter Rose Of Adimar

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Delsol's Lil Charmer At Weatherford

Open Bitch Class
1st Almendares Wynter With Twinkle

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Rockalily's Yogi Bear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rockalily's So Mote It Be

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Rockalily's Yogi Bear


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Rockalily's Yogi Bear

Reserve Winners Dog
Algos Oscar Del Larente

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rockalily's Yogi Bear
2nd Algos Oscar Del Larente

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Rockalily's Init To Winit


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Rockalily's So Mote It Be

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rockalily's So Mote It Be

Veteran Female
Ch Rockalily's Amber Morn

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rockalily's Dream Come True

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChG CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northgate's Hyclass Bugaboo

Best Puppy In Breed
Northgate's Hyclass Bugaboo

Select Dog
GChB Pocket's Asti Spumante



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Northgate's Hyclass Bugaboo

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northgate's Hyclass Bugaboo

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChB Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany







Group 6 - Tony Vandendool Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Jolibully Delenclos Walter
  Bulldog   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Valpo Foxmoor Mink And Pearls
  French Bulldog   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Chopin's Secret Agent
  Shih Tzu   8
Group 4th   
Ch Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong
  Dalmatian   7
BPIG   
Ch Valpo Foxmoor Mink And Pearls
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Shorebird Snow Goose
  Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Amos Artus Ewabo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bedford's Pretty Girls Walk Like This

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Amos Artus Ewabo

Best Puppy In Breed
Bedford's Pretty Girls Walk Like This


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Amos Artus Ewabo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Amos Artus Ewabo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bedford's Pretty Girls Walk Like This

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bedford's Pretty Girls Walk Like This

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GChS Jolibully Delenclos Walter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jacib's They're Playing My Song

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Cherokee Legend Jacib's Where's Waldo



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Jacib's They're Playing My Song

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jacib's A Star Is Born

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Jacib's Lucy Mae

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jacib's They're Playing My Song

Open Bitch Class
1st Jacib's A Star Is Born

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brookfields Renaissance Man At Mainways

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong


Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChB Valpo Foxmoor Mink And Pearls

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Karendon's I'm Your Velvet Teddy Bear

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Karendon's Back And To The Future

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Valpo Foxmoor Mink And Pearls


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Konigliche It's Not Over Til It's Over

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Konigliche It's Not Over Til It's Over


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Karendon's Back And To The Future

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Karendon's Back And To The Future

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch MD's Cloud 9

Best Of Opposite Sex
Canterbury Signet Drama Queen At Heritage

Best Puppy In Breed
Canterbury Signet Drama Queen At Heritage


Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Gardenpath Indulgence

Best Puppy In Breed
Gardenpath Indulgence


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Shorebird Snow Goose


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Gardenpath Indulgence

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nicheca Lola 5th Bombshell @ Heritage

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nicheca Lola 5th Bombshell @ Heritage

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gardenpath Indulgence

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chopin's Secret Agent

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Chopin's Secret Agent





Group 7 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma
  Bouvier des Flandres   39
Group 2nd   
GChS Runway Down To The River
  Australian Shepherd   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Brookdale Rider To The Stars
  Collie (Rough)   30
Group 4th   
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   27
BPIG   
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Galheights Go Dutton To Electric Peak
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Kurpas N Larkspur Leap Of Faith

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lakylu Always On My Mind Perramigo's Catalyst

Select Dog
Catalyst's Old Country Soul





4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Woodland's Plz Stand Up


Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-2)
Oenomel's Rise So High @Woodland

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oenomel's Rise So High @Woodland

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Brampton's Classical Just A Pose

Best Puppy In Breed
Brampton's Classical Just A Pose



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Brampton's Classical Just A Pose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nonesuch As Jobee At Kincurran

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brampton's Classical Just A Pose

Open Bitch Class
1st Nonesuch As Jobee At Kincurran

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Hollowshot Northern Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Asset's Take A Risk

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Hollowshot Northern Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Asset's Take A Risk


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Asset's Take A Risk

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Asset's Take A Risk


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Hollowshot Northern Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hollowshot Elusive Quality

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hollowshot Elusive Quality

Open Bitch Class
1st Hollowshot Northern Star

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Brookdale Rider To The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Omega Somewhere Over The Rainbow


Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dashiell Von Buschburen



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Tiva Just Dance Corgiband

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tiva Just Dance Corgiband

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By