Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, March 9, 2019 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 08 (Show #1)
Friday, March 08 (Show #2)
Saturday, March 09 (Show #3)
Saturday, March 09 (Show #4)
Sunday, March 10 (Show #5)
Sunday, March 10 (Show #6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
GCH Aikerskaill Speciald Never Enf N.T.
"Beau"
Breeders/Owners: D Fast, Rob Lindey, Harriett Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Basenji  
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia
Points: 156 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Papillon  
GCh Involo Come On Over
Points: 142
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Sharinway's Day Of Reckoning
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Casselcreek Love It Or List It








Group 1 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Chanirich's The Spy Who Loved Me   Retriever (Golden)   30
Group 2nd   
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   22
Group 3rd   
Cupric's Meet Me In The Memory
  Spaniel (Clumber)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Prairie Crest's Orion
  Setter (English)   17
BPIG    Leith Gramayre Fortified Spirit   Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Legacyk Made It Legal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nuthatch's Diamond Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Legacyk Made It Legal

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk Made It Legal


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Legacyk Made It Legal


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Nuthatch's Diamond Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eva Von Den Donau-Wirblen

Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-2-2)
Ch Chanirich's The Spy Who Loved Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Goldcker Fish N Ships

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-2)
Harmony's Icandy

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldcker Water U Sinkin A Boat

Select Dog
Ch Luchan's No Cook'n The Books

Select Bitch
Ch Verdoro's Heaven Can Wait


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-2)
Goldcker Udo Knot No Jack Ship


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-2)
Harmony's Icandy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldcker Water U Sinkin A Boat

Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Gunworth's On The Rocks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ekho's Adrenaline Blitz

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Gunworth's On The Rocks

Best Puppy In Breed
Dunrovins Follow Your Arrow

Select Bitch
Ch Biscay Bien La Vie en Rose


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Ekho's Adrenaline Blitz

Reserve Winners Dog
Ekho's Song Of The South


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Gunworth's On The Rocks

Reserve Winners Bitch
Biscay Ocean Compass Rose

Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Prairie Crest's Orion



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rhuzara's Blown Away



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sunshuel Rock Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Mar-K's Here We Go Again!

Select Bitch
Ch Stand Alone's Hearts On Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Mar-K's Here We Go Again!


Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cupric's Meet Me In The Memory



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cupric's Meet Me In The Memory

Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Especially Hot Rod Harley



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Paradise Hidden Courage


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Paradise Hidden Courage


Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Anwen's Shining Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Anwen's Shining Star


Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Busy B's Tenacious D



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Leith Gramayre Fortified Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
Leith Gramayre Fortified Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Leith Gramayre Fortified Spirit






Group 2 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia
  Basenji   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy
  Afghan Hound   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Bretica's Endless Pastabilities
  Whippet   11
Group 4th   
Where The Cagebd Sings Divine
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   9
BPIG   
Silverglen Mist On The Prairie
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
DragonPearl Asiago Pixie Dust



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
DragonPearl Asiago Pixie Dust

Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
RHK Stormy's Silver Sequin

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML

Best Puppy In Breed
RHK Mochas Melody In Stripes



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
RHK Stormy's Silver Sequin

Reserve Winners Bitch
RHK Mochas Melody In Stripes

Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Where The Cagebd Sings Divine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Where The Cagebd Sings Divine

Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Silverglen Mist On The Prairie

Best Puppy In Breed
Silverglen Mist On The Prairie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Silverglen Mist On The Prairie

Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Bretica's Endless Pastabilities







Group 3 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar
  Akita   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Sharinway's Day Of Reckoning
  Doberman Pinscher   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin
  Samoyed   11
Group 4th   Ch Zaizoe's Sheeza Keeper   Boxer   10
BPIG   
Ch Sharinway's Day Of Reckoning
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
Ch Zaizoe's Sheeza Keeper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gallardo Tybrushe Shellshocked

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Zaizoe's Heezso Crazy

Best Puppy In Breed
Mizey's First Lady

Select Dog
Ch Samson's Hatch Chili Express

Select Bitch
Ch Samson's Chili Gone Bad


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Zaizoe's Heezso Crazy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Mizey's First Lady

Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-2-3)
Ch Sharinway's Day Of Reckoning

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-3)
Sunny's Abby

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sharinway's Day Of Reckoning

Select Bitch
GCh Janterra's Diamonds And Rust


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-3)
Sunny's Abby

Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Fortail Puna At Brotom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cragland's Seeing Stars

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Fortail Puna At Brotom

Best Puppy In Breed
Fortail Puna At Brotom


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Fortail Puna At Brotom


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Cragland's Seeing Stars

Reserve Winners Bitch
JungerSohn A Story Four The Ages

Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin







Group 4 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Dinnyesvarosi Underground Star
  Kerry Blue Terrier   14
Group 2nd    Glaswire's Noble Squire   Fox Terrier (Wire)   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   11
Group 4th   Ch Varlas Bullish Vanity   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   9
BPIG   
CryCa's Paris Of The Prairies
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bo Jangles vom Hause Manhartsberg



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Varlas Bullish Vanity



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Glaswire's Noble Squire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Random Really Scarlett

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Glaswire's Noble Squire


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Glaswire's Noble Squire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Random Really Scarlett

Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dinnyesvarosi Underground Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dinnyesvarosi Underground Star


Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jacks Wild International Playboy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jacks Wild International Playboy


Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Villam's Mystic Moon Mapherna



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Villam's Mystic Moon Mapherna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mapherna's Phara Takes Flight

Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch VDK Kenzie Of Glenshiel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenshiel's Highlander

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Glenshiel's Highlander

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenshiel's Highlander


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Glenshiel's Highlander


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Glenshiel's Valkyrie

Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline

Best Of Opposite Sex
Holweit's Perfect Storm


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Holweit's Perfect Storm


Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
CryCa's Paris Of The Prairies

Best Puppy In Breed
CryCa's Paris Of The Prairies



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
CryCa's Paris Of The Prairies

Reserve Winners Bitch
CryCa's Spice Girl





Group 5 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Involo Come On Over
  Papillon   20
Group 2nd   
Ch NaDals Gran Torino
  Poodle (Toy)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Taja Ruffino Moscato
  Chinese Crested   16
Group 4th   
Ch Eleki Xoe's Superbowl Titan
  Pug   12
BPIG    Willowglyn Illumination   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Sigma Chi's Daydream Believer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cragland's Sunny Side Up

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Rivermead Practical Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Rivermead Practical Magic


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Rivermead Practical Magic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Cragland's Sunny Side Up

Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Taja Ruffino Moscato

Best Of Opposite Sex
Willowglyn Chicka Cherry Cola

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Willowglyn Illumination

Best Puppy In Breed
Willowglyn Illumination


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Willowglyn Illumination

Reserve Winners Dog
Firecrest A Girl's Best Friend


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Willowglyn Chicka Cherry Cola

Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Jespersen's Heidi Surprise



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bopchas Mr Moon Mr Moon



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Diavolino's Demerara

Best Puppy In Breed
Diavolino's Demerara



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Diavolino's Demerara

Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dilimbazi Pineapple Express

Best Of Opposite Sex
Teddi Bear Del Ailend

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dilimbazi Pineapple Express


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Teddi Bear Del Ailend


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dilimbazi Pineapple Express

Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Involo Come On Over



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Geezava's Legend Has It

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Firesprite One Tuff Flyboy


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Geezava's Legend Has It

Reserve Winners Dog
Terramarie's Casanova


Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Ch (Alt) NaDals Gran Torino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nadals Cup'a'Ambition

Best Puppy In Breed
Nadals Cup'a'Ambition



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Nadals Cup'a'Ambition

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keja's Star Light Star Bright

Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eleki Xoe's Superbowl Titan

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Eleki Xoe's Superbowl Titan







Group 6 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   14
Group 3rd   GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold   Chow Chow   13
Group 4th   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   12
BPIG   Ch Gumby's Cruzin To Arruga   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hpnotiq's Who's Up To Bat



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Gumby's Bearposh For Ever Mine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gumby's Cruzin To Arruga

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gumby's Cruzin To Arruga



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Incognito's Liv Like A Captain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Incognito's Kiss My Glass

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Incognito's Liv Like A Captain

Best Puppy In Breed
Incognito's Kiss My Glass


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Incognito's Liv Like A Captain


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Incognito's Kiss My Glass

Reserve Winners Bitch
Southern Devil's Wrecking Ball

Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Trumpet's Set Fire To The Rain



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Keja Sonora Sintaro Mystical Beige

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lezerin's Cool Kid

Best Puppy In Breed
Glow Lezerin She's In Charge



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Glow Lezerin She's In Charge

Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet





Group 7 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Cassbar's Whats In A Name   Shetland Sheepdog   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Lacomtesse Vampire Slayer
  German Shepherd Dog   16
Group 3rd   Ch Tamaron's Livin' On A Prayer   Collie (Smooth)   15
Group 4th   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   14
BPIG   
Ch Casselcreek Love It Or List It
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Spader Thrill Of The Chase

Best Of Opposite Sex
Downriver Grand Aura

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Downriver Ride To Cowcutta

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Spader Thrill Of The Chase


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Downriver Ride To Cowcutta


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Downriver Grand Aura

Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Ch Sheep's Kin Smokin' Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Casselcreek Love It Or List It

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Casselcreek Love It Or List It



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Casselcreek London Fog

Reserve Winners Bitch
WR Aussies Standing Outside The Fire

Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Annsdale's Midnight Expression

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cherfire Lochanside's Aurora

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Annsdale's Midnight Expression

Best Puppy In Breed
Cherfire Lochanside's Aurora


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Annsdale's Midnight Expression


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Cherfire Lochanside's Aurora

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vennessee Callanish Angel Vision

Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tamaron's Livin' On A Prayer



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Peikkovuoren Peski


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Peikkovuoren Peski


Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lacomtesse Vampire Slayer



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stoneyroydes Penny Lane

Best Puppy In Breed
Stoneyroydes Penny Lane



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stoneyroydes Penny Lane

Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 22 pts (6-9-5-3)
Ch Cassbar's Whats In A Name

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Braewick Cincerlee Acapella

Best Of Winners: (6-9-5-3)
Cassbar's Nothin But Mojo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Willowglyn Trade Winds

Select Dog
Ch Willowglyn Trade Winds

Select Bitch
Ch Miqelon Effloresce


Winners Dog: (6-9-5-3)
Cassbar's Nothin But Mojo

Reserve Winners Dog
Miqelon Life Of Leisure


Winners Bitch: (6-9-5-3)
Cassbar Padona's Who Dunnit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mystic Suntime Bacardi

Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Quanda Over A Mile To Khaskova



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Quanda Over A Mile To Khaskova

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By