Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, March 10, 2019 - Show #5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 08 (Show #1)
Friday, March 08 (Show #2)
Saturday, March 09 (Show #3)
Saturday, March 09 (Show #4)
Sunday, March 10 (Show #5)
Sunday, March 10 (Show #6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
"Beau"
Breeder/Owner: D Fast, Rob Lindey, Harriett Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, www.specialddalmatians.com



-- Shauna Chapman --
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
"Ally"
Owner: Shauna Chapman
Handler: Trina Neil and Connie Krohn


Best In Show
Judge: Irene Latchford
Ibizan Hound  
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
Points: 149 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Irene Latchford
Berger Picard  
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
Points: 137
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Irene Latchford
Shetland Sheepdog   Mystic Suntime China White
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Irene Latchford
Rottweiler   Cragland's Seeing Stars








Group 1 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   30
Group 2nd   Ch Cupric's Meet Me In The Memory   Spaniel (Clumber)   28
Group 3rd    Harmony's Icandy   Retriever (Golden)   27
Group 4th   
GCh Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   19
BPIG    Legacyk Made It Legal   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Legacyk Made It Legal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eva Von Den Donau-Wirblen

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Legacyk Made It Legal

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk Made It Legal


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Legacyk Made It Legal


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Eva Von Den Donau-Wirblen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nuthatch's Diamond Girl

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Heirborn Above The Law



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-1-3)
Ch Harmony's Icandy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chanirich's The Spy Who Loved Me

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-3)
Verdoro's Family Hairloom

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldcker Water U Sinkin A Boat

Select Bitch
Ch Goldcker Fish N Ships


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-3)
Goldcker Udo Knot No Jack Ship


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-3)
Verdoro's Family Hairloom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldcker Water U Sinkin A Boat

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-0-3)
Ch Cambridge Whspr Words Of Wisdm

Select Bitch
Ch Cambridge's Miss Moneypenny



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-3)
Cambridge's Yabba Dabba Doozie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ekho's Party Girl

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Prairie Crest's Orion



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rhuzara's Blown Away



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin

Best Puppy In Breed
Mar-K's Here We Go Again!


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Mar-K's Here We Go Again!


Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cupric's Meet Me In The Memory



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Especially Hot Rod Harley



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Paradise Hidden Courage


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Paradise Hidden Courage


Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Anwen's Shining Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Anwen's Shining Star


Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Busy B's Tenacious D



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Leith Gramayre Fortified Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
Leith Gramayre Fortified Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Leith Gramayre Fortified Spirit






Group 2 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Darksun Africanadian Ahmahr Nahr
  Basenji   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   9
Group 4th   
Ch Cahladen's Braveheart
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   8
BPIG   
Silverglen Mist On The Prairie
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Darksun Africanadian Ahmahr Nahr



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
DragonPearl Asiago Pixie Dust



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
DragonPearl Asiago Pixie Dust

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch RHK Stormy's Silver Sequin

Best Puppy In Breed
RHK Mochas Melody In Stripes



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
RHK Mochas Melody In Stripes

Reserve Winners Bitch
RHK Goldys Night Star

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Where The Cagebd Sings Divine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Where The Cagebd Sings Divine

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cahladen's Braveheart



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Silverglen Mist On The Prairie

Best Puppy In Breed
Silverglen Mist On The Prairie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Silverglen Mist On The Prairie

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Gallardo Tybrushe Shellshocked   Boxer   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Janterra's Diamonds And Rust
  Doberman Pinscher   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   7
Group 4th   
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR
  Great Dane   6
BPIG    Cragland's Seeing Stars   Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
Ch Gallardo Tybrushe Shellshocked

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Samson's Chili Gone Bad

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Zaizoe's Heezso Crazy

Best Puppy In Breed
Mizey's First Lady

Select Dog
Ch Samson's Hatch Chili Express

Select Bitch
Ch Zaizoe's Sheeza Keeper


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Zaizoe's Heezso Crazy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Mizey's First Lady

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-1-2-3)
GCh Janterra's Diamonds And Rust

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cassius de Akido San

Best Of Winners: (3-1-2-3)
Sunny's Abby

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sharinway's Day Of Reckoning

Select Dog
Ch Sharinway's Day Of Reckoning

Select Bitch
GCh Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob


Winners Dog: (3-1-2-3)
Sensei Val Di Taro

Reserve Winners Dog
Del Rey N Janterra No Lime Needed


Winners Bitch: (3-1-2-3)
Sunny's Abby

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR

Select Bitch
Ch ValbyDane Powers Of One



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Cragland's Seeing Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cragland's Seeing Stars



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
JungerSohn A Story Four The Ages

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Echoing Wind's Take It All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kansa's Whirlwind Fury

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Echoing Wind's Take It All

Best Puppy In Breed
Kansa's Whirlwind Fury


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Echoing Wind's Take It All


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kansa's Whirlwind Fury





Group 4 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Dinnyesvarosi Underground Star
  Kerry Blue Terrier   12
Group 3rd   Ch Varlas Bullish Vanity   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   11
Group 4th   
Glenshiel's Valkyrie
  Scottish Terrier   10
BPIG   
Glenshiel's Valkyrie
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bo Jangles vom Hause Manhartsberg



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Varlas Bullish Vanity



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Glaswire's Noble Squire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Random Really Scarlett

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Glaswire's Noble Squire


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Glaswire's Noble Squire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Random Really Scarlett

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dinnyesvarosi Underground Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dinnyesvarosi Underground Star


Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Villam's Mystic Moon Mapherna



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Villam's Mystic Moon Mapherna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mapherna's Phara Takes Flight

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Glenshiel's Valkyrie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenshiel's Highlander

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Glenshiel's Valkyrie

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenshiel's Valkyrie


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Glenshiel's Highlander


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Glenshiel's Valkyrie

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline

Best Of Opposite Sex
Holweit's Perfect Storm


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Holweit's Perfect Storm


Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Red Rocks Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
CryCa's Spice Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
CryCa's Spice Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
CryCa's Spice Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
CryCa's Paris Of The Prairies





Group 5 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Eleki Xoe's Superbowl Titan   Pug   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Taja Ruffino Moscato
  Chinese Crested   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   11
Group 4th    Firesprite One Tuff Flyboy   Pomeranian   10
BPIG   Ch Eleki Xoe's Superbowl Titan   Pug   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Rivermead Practical Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cragland's Sunny Side Up

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Rivermead Practical Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Rivermead Practical Magic


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Rivermead Practical Magic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cragland's Sunny Side Up

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Taja Ruffino Moscato

Best Of Opposite Sex
Willowglyn Chicka Cherry Cola

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Willowglyn Illumination

Best Puppy In Breed
Willowglyn Illumination


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Willowglyn Illumination


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Willowglyn Chicka Cherry Cola

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Jespersen's Heidi Surprise



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bopchas Mr Moon Mr Moon



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Teddi Bear Del Ailend

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dilimbazi Pineapple Express

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Teddi Bear Del Ailend


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Teddi Bear Del Ailend


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dilimbazi Pineapple Express

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Involo Come On Over



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Firesprite One Tuff Flyboy

Best Puppy In Breed
Firesprite One Tuff Flyboy


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Firesprite One Tuff Flyboy

Reserve Winners Dog
Geezava's Legend Has It


Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch NaDals Gran Torino



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eleki Xoe's Superbowl Titan

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Eleki Xoe's Superbowl Titan







Group 6 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone
  Keeshond   12
Group 4th   
Ch Gumby's Bearposh For Ever Mine
  Chinese Shar-Pei   10
BPIG    Incognito's Kiss My Glass   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hpnotiq's Who's Up To Bat



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Gumby's Bearposh For Ever Mine



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Incognito's Kiss My Glass

Best Of Opposite Sex
Incognito's Liv Like A Captain

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Incognito's Kiss My Glass

Best Puppy In Breed
Incognito's Kiss My Glass


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Incognito's Liv Like A Captain


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Incognito's Kiss My Glass

Reserve Winners Bitch
Southern Devil's Wrecking Ball

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Trumpet's Set Fire To The Rain



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Keja Sonora Sintaro Mystical Beige

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lezerin's Cool Kid

Best Puppy In Breed
Glow Lezerin She's In Charge



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Glow Lezerin She's In Charge

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet





Group 7 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   37
Group 2nd   Ch Miqelon Effloresce   Shetland Sheepdog   36
Group 3rd   Ch Tamaron's Livin' On A Prayer   Collie (Smooth)   14
Group 4th    Peikkovuoren Peski   Finnish Lapphund   13
BPIG    Mystic Suntime China White   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Spader Thrill Of The Chase

Best Of Opposite Sex
Downriver Grand Aura

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Downriver Ride To Cowcutta

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Spader Thrill Of The Chase


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Downriver Ride To Cowcutta


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Downriver Grand Aura

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Ch Lk Michigan's Oh It's Happening

Best Of Opposite Sex
WR Aussies Standing Outside The Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lk Michigan's Oh It's Happening

Select Dog
Ch Sheep's Kin Smokin' Gun

Select Bitch
Ch Casselcreek Love It Or List It



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
WR Aussies Standing Outside The Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Casselcreek London Fog

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Vennessee Callanish Angel Vision

Best Of Opposite Sex
Annsdale's Midnight Expression

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Vennessee Callanish Angel Vision


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Annsdale's Midnight Expression


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Vennessee Callanish Angel Vision

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tamaron's Livin' On A Prayer



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Peikkovuoren Peski


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Peikkovuoren Peski


Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lacomtesse Vampire Slayer



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stoneyroydes Penny Lane

Best Puppy In Breed
Stoneyroydes Penny Lane



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stoneyroydes Penny Lane

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 21 pts (6-10-3-3)
Ch Miqelon Effloresce

Best Of Opposite Sex
Miqelon Life Of Leisure

Best Of Winners: (6-10-3-3)
Mystic Suntime China White

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystic Suntime China White

Select Dog
Ch Willowglyn Trade Winds

Select Bitch
GCh Zesta Callisto


Winners Dog: (6-10-3-3)
Miqelon Life Of Leisure

Reserve Winners Dog
WillowGlyn Prairiemist Steel


Winners Bitch: (6-10-3-3)
Mystic Suntime China White

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mystic Suntime Everclear

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Quanda Over A Mile To Khaskova



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Quanda Over A Mile To Khaskova

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By