Trillium Dog Fanciers
Saturday, October 27, 2018 - Ltd Breed Show for Group 5



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz (Kelef Newfoundlands), Christina Koffman-Heard (Summerford Newfoundlands) and Sun Bears Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard








Group 5 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession
  Pekingese   62
Group 2nd   
GCh Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee
  Toy Manchester Terrier   56
Group 3rd   
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog
  Italian Greyhound   55
Group 4th   
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle
  Yorkshire Terrier   54
BPIG    Laurelgates Laird   Havanese   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Crespin's Reba's Fancy
  Miniature Pinscher   0
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
Karlee Gray Stone Stuart At Cempa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karidana Princess Fifi

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Karlee Gray Stone Stuart At Cempa

Best Puppy In Breed
Rowantree Golden Promise

Select Dog
Ch Kinvaar Brodick


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-0)
Karlee Gray Stone Stuart At Cempa

Reserve Winners Dog
Embee's Tasmanian Night


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
Karidana Princess Fifi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenorchys Brand New Day

Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Bloomsbury Bijou

Best Puppy In Breed
Bloomsbury Biscotti Cashew


Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ethereal Ashella's Coco Butter Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nine Golden Tails Of Lore


Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Xotic N Galaxie Always Bet On Black

Select Dog
GCh Courage Brabary Town



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Tickitbou's Oops I Did It Again

Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-3-3-3)
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-3)
Weylinmarsh's A Lady To Di For

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Laurelgates Laird

Select Dog
Ch Laurelgate's Magic Mambo Ozzy

Select Bitch
GCh Rockhurst's Tickled Pink


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-3)
Almendares Show Must Go On

Reserve Winners Dog
Oldhavana's Phoenix At Sandant


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-3)
Weylinmarsh's A Lady To Di For

Reserve Winners Bitch
Olhavana's Summer Spirit

Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Judawn's Royal Flush



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Judawn's Royal Flush

Reserve Winners Bitch
Judawn's Angel Dust

Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mollydear's Bryn Terfel



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Amulet's Printz Of Red Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crespin's Midnight Onyx

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Amulet's Printz Of Red Sky


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Amulet's Printz Of Red Sky


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Crespin's Midnight Onyx

Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery

Best Puppy In Breed
Aubelle's Lord Of The Stars


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Aubelle's Lord Of The Stars


Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-3-1)
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh LionKing Glory Days

Best Puppy In Breed
Lotus Que Sera Sera

Select Dog
GCh Lionking Captain America



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-1)
Lotus Que Sera Sera

Reserve Winners Bitch
Holifield's Eskimo Kisses

Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Ch Le Vendosk & Carlang Talking To T Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tinyprints Pure Obsession

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Winterhaven Against All Odds

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tinyprints Pure Obsession


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Son Shines Kiote Tonka

Reserve Winners Dog
Son Shines Mister Irresistible


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Winterhaven Against All Odds

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pinecrest Impossible To Ignore

Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Pomroth Sweet Zephyr



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-2-7-1)
GCh Jimary's Ka Ching

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Jimary's Dancing Dolly

Best Of Winners: (2-2-7-1)
Fantasia Cocoa Chanel Of Eaglesdare

Best Puppy In Breed
Jimary's Dance'n In The Dark

Select Dog
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City


Winners Dog: (2-2-7-1)
Jimary's Mr Smuckers

Reserve Winners Dog
Jimary's Chewbacca


Winners Bitch: (2-2-7-1)
Fantasia Cocoa Chanel Of Eaglesdare

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jimary's Dance'n In The Dark

Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By