Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario
Saturday, October 27, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz (Kelef Newfoundlands), Christina Koffman-Heard (Summerford Newfoundlands) and Sun Bears Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard










Specialty - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Best In Multi Breed Specialty   
GCh Granvalero's Moon Struck SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Best Opposite In Multi-Breed Specialty   
Ch Granvalero's Moonbeam Special SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty    Trakehndachs Streaky Sunrise Xo   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Multi-Breed Specialty   Ch Kamdons Ruff Around The Edges   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Baby Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty    Chetcote Rave Review   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0




Specialty - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed   GCh Chetcote Don't Stop Me Now   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   17
Best Of Opposite Sex   
Ch Fantasia Crown Jewels At Famke
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Of Winners    Pawprints Queen Of The Night   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Select Dog   Ch Pawprints Declassified Edition   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Select Bitch   Ch Pawprints Strictly Classified   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Winners Dog    Alstertal's Eriska King Louie   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Winners Bitch    Pawprints Queen Of The Night   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Reserve Winners Bitch   
Sonoma's Bet On Me ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Reserve Winners Bitch    Keen N Palakore's I Love Ewe   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran   
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0




Specialty - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   10
Best Of Opposite Sex   Ch Trakehndachs Roccia Sunrise-Xo   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Of Winners    Trakehndachs Ms Ingenue   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Puppy In Breed    Trakehndachs Streaky Sunrise Xo   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Select Dog   Ch Paradachs Back To The Future   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Select Bitch   GCh Trakehndachs Bodacious Bunny   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Winners Dog    Zimerbude Lezgin MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Reserve Winners Dog    Trakehndachs Streaky Sunrise Xo   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Winners Bitch    Trakehndachs Ms Ingenue   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Reserve Winners Bitch    Trakehndachs Indian Sunrise-Xo   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0




Specialty - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed   
Prelude's Frankly My Dear MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   3
Best Of Opposite Sex    Prelude N Bryden's Cagney MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Best Of Winners   
Prelude's Frankly My Dear MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Best Puppy In Breed   
Prelude's Frankly My Dear MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Winners Dog   
Prelude's Frankly My Dear MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Reserve Winners Dog    Crosby Amaruq d'Vitaz   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Winners Bitch    Prelude N Bryden's Cagney MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0




Specialty - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed   
GCh Granvalero's Moon Struck SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   7
Best Of Opposite Sex   
Ch Granvalero's Moonbeam Special SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Best Of Winners    Telkel Y Should I SL   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Best Puppy In Breed    Telkel Y Should I SL   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Select Dog   
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Select Bitch   
Ch Telkel We Know Where You Live
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Winners Dog   
Lucky Penny's Freedom At Telkel SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Reserve Winners Dog    Telkel A Rio Je Vais SL   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Winners Bitch    Telkel Y Should I SL   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Reserve Winners Bitch   
Zambezi Dagi-Dog
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0




Specialty - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
        0
Best Of Breed   GCh Zendach Laylou At Dufailloux   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0


Specialty - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed   Ch Kamdons Ruff Around The Edges   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   3
Best Of Opposite Sex    Bopar Sydney Sea To Sea SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Puppy In Breed    Bopar Sydney Sea To Sea SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Winners Bitch    Bopar Sydney Sea To Sea SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Reserve Winners Bitch    Brazosski Taylor Swift At Rivendell   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Veteran   Ch Kamdons Ruff Around The Edges   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By