Prairie Canine Academy
Saturday, June 15, 2019 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 14 (Show #1)
Friday, June 14 (Show #2)
Saturday, June 15 (Show #3)
Saturday, June 15 (Show #4)
Sunday, June 16 (Show #5)
Sunday, June 16 (Show #6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Elyse Fernets --
GCh. Eleki Xoe’s Superbowl Titan
"Brady"
Breeder/Owner: Elyse Fernets & Leanna Mottus
Handler: Elyse Fernets


Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Tees Me HRH Aviator
Points: 138 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Zesta Callisto
Points: 108
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Schnauzer (Miniature)   Villam's Going Komando
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Akita  
Mojo's Cause'n A Riot With London
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Great Dane  
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Buff Cap Sugarland
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Basenji  
Ch Summit Special Vintage








Group 1 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Peregrine's Semper Fidelis
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   17
Group 3rd   
GChEx Cosmic's Playin For Keeps
  Retriever (Golden)   16
Group 4th    Keypoint's Just Press Play   Spaniel (English Springer)   8
BPIG   
Ch Mar-K's Here We Go Again!
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Bondir's Adelaide A Tricaliber
  Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Castlefin's Seven Deadly Zins
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Peregrine's Semper Fidelis



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-1-4-2)
GChEx Cosmic's Playin For Keeps

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Verdoro's Family Hairloom

Best Of Winners: (1-1-4-2)
Carolot's Pretzel Escapade

Best Puppy In Breed
Avalor Fall-O The Sun

Select Dog
Ch Carolots Funky Chunky Pretzel

Select Bitch
Ch Goldstreak Canza Fire N Smores


Winners Dog: (1-1-4-2)
Avalor Fall-O The Sun


Winners Bitch: (1-1-4-2)
Carolot's Pretzel Escapade

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Ekho's Endless Whispers



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Torngat Evenmist Tickled Pink

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fetherfindin Savage Lindy

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Trusask Galileo Party Of Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Trusask Galileo Party Of Time


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Trusask Galileo Party Of Time

Reserve Winners Dog
Trusask Denbydale Rift In Time


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mar-K's Here We Go Again!

Select Dog
Ch Mar-K's Here We Go Again!



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Marianne du Clos Maldav



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Marianne du Clos Maldav

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Keypoint's Just Press Play

Best Puppy In Breed
Keypoint's Just Press Play



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Keypoint's Just Press Play

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keypoint's Please Play Again

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess







Group 2 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   14
Group 2nd   
GCh DragonPearl Neverseas Captain
  Beagle   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Summit Special Vintage
  Basenji   12
Group 4th   
Wiretap Livin On The Edge
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   11
BPIG   
Wiretap Forever Autumn
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Manorcourt's Gold Rush   Whippet   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Baghdad Deiconsorti Deja Vu
  Saluki   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Summit Special Vintage
  Basenji   0
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Daghan Diamonds On Her Soles

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Daghan Diamonds On Her Soles



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Summit Special Vintage



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh DragonPearl Neverseas Captain



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Konza-Plum Creek Carrera



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Torihill Savvidax Noah ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch RHK Stormy's Silver Sequin

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Torihill Savvidax Noah ML

Best Puppy In Breed
RHK Goldys Twinkle Little Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Torihill Savvidax Noah ML


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
RHK Goldys Twinkle Little Star

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Gran's Hillbillie Ms Winx MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Gran's Hillbillie Ms Winx MS



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Gran's Hillbillie Ms Winx MS

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gran's Hillbillie Bubbles MS

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Wiretap Livin On The Edge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wiretap Forever Autumn

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Wiretap Livin On The Edge

Best Puppy In Breed
Wiretap Forever Autumn


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Wiretap Livin On The Edge


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Wiretap Forever Autumn

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Silverglen's Krickett



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Silverglen's Krickett

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Baghdad Deiconsorti Deja Vu

Select Bitch
GCh Deiconsorti A Fine Hot Mess











Group 3 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   13
Group 2nd   
GChEx Janterra's Diamonds And Rust
  Doberman Pinscher   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   9
Group 4th   
Ch Vanderbilt's The Romancer
  Samoyed   7
BPIG    Gallardo's Who Made Who   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Mojo's Cause'n A Riot With London
  Akita   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr
  Great Dane   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Nitroberner's Fire Fox



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Bimberg's Coco Bang Bang

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gallardo's Who Made Who

Best Puppy In Breed
Gallardo's Who Made Who


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Gallardo's Who Made Who


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChEx Janterra's Diamonds And Rust

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Regnancy's Always Siriusly Charming

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Regnancy's Always Siriusly Charming



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch ValbyDane Powers Of One



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Northsky's Dances On Water

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northsky's Captain

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Northsky's Dances On Water


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Northsky's Captain


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Northsky's Dances On Water

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Vanderbilt's The Romancer



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Innovations Un Chain My Heart







Group 4 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Villam's Going Komando   Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Versaterre Fetch It
  Border Terrier   7
Group 4th   GCh Brynmill Bets Are In   West Highland White Terrier   6
BPIG    Villam's Going Komando   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Glenshiel's Valkyrie
  Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Versaterre Fetch It



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Villam's Going Komando

Best Puppy In Breed
Villam's Going Komando


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Villam's Going Komando


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Glenshiel's Valkyrie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenshiel's Highlander


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Glenshiel's Highlander


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Avalonis Illuminatrix



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kataxin's Dancing In The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Kataxin's Dancing In The Sky


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Kataxin's Dancing In The Sky


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Weduh Night With Lucifer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Weduh Night With Lucifer


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brynmill Bets Are In







Group 5 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Passionpaps Infamous Adventure
  Papillon   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Eleki Xoe's Superbowl Titan
  Pug   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Zen's Shake It Up
  Chinese Crested   11
Group 4th   
Ch Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy
  Miniature Pinscher   10
BPIG   
Riesa N Passionpaps Goin Viral
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Delrae's Swish Bish
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Dawnaquinn Helena Handbasket   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Dawnaquinn Helena Handbasket   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Passionpaps Infamous Adventure
  Papillon   0








Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zen's Shake It Up



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Coton CPH's Keep Me Safe Kenobi



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Passionpaps Infamous Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Riesa N Passionpaps Gogodancin

Best Puppy In Breed
Riesa N Passionpaps Goin Viral


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Riesa N Passionpaps Goin Viral


Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bapetikou Edgar The Wanderer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bapetikou Edgar The Wanderer


Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh NaDals Gran Torino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keja's It's A Marshmellow World

Best Puppy In Breed
Keja's It's A Marshmellow World



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Keja's It's A Marshmellow World

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nice & Outgoing Tw Kizoku

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Eleki Xoe's Superbowl Titan



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Artemus Tessier Just In Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Artemus Tessier Just In Time


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Artemus Tessier Just In Time


Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Blanch-O's Call Me Master U Will

Best Puppy In Breed
Blanch-O's Call Me Master U Will


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Blanch-O's Call Me Master U Will


Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Halimeda's York Monte Cristo

Best Puppy In Breed
Halimeda's York Monte Cristo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Halimeda's York Monte Cristo






Group 6 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Tees Me HRH Aviator
  Poodle (Standard)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   22
Group 4th   
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold
  Chow Chow   21
BPIG   
Aisha's Rebel Without A Cause
  Tibetan Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sunside Rhythm Of The Night   Shih Tzu   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Satika's Angel With Serenity
  Shiba Inu   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine
  Lhasa Apso   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Hpnotiq's Who's Up To Bat

Best Puppy In Breed
Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle

Select Dog
Ch Hpnotiq's Rough And Ready


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Spavinaw Creek N Echoviews Nu Man In A Tux

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Echoviews Prairie Storm

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Happy Trails & Echoviews Mission Nn Pawsible

Best Puppy In Breed
Happy Trails & Echoviews Mission Nn Pawsible

Select Bitch
Ch Echoviews Nu Celestial Opus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Cocoabeach N Echoviews Hershey

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-1-3)
GCh Keja Sonora Sintaro Mystical Beige

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lezerin's Cool Kid

Best Puppy In Breed
Balladair Dreaming Of You

Select Bitch
GCh Kandansk Quintessential



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-3)
Balladair Dreaming Of You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Staken Kandansk Trueloves Kiss

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-0-3)
GCh Crystalton Tees Me HRH Aviator

Best Puppy In Breed
Seransil Con Brio Hope Bay

Select Bitch
Ch Dilquin Vetset On My Mind



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-3)
Seransil Con Brio Hope Bay

Reserve Winners Bitch
Edencourt Little White Lie

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Satika's Valiant Gladiator



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Solaris Avis Ymyvonder Sinissipi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunside Never Say Never

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Solaris Avis Ymyvonder Sinissipi

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunside Never Say Never


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sunside Never Say Never


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Solaris Avis Ymyvonder Sinissipi

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aisha's Rebel Without A Cause

Best Puppy In Breed
Aisha's Rebel Without A Cause


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Aisha's Rebel Without A Cause




Group 7 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?
  Australian Shepherd   24
Group 4th   
Ch Peikkovuoren Talviturkki
  Finnish Lapphund   11
BPIG   
Ch Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mach Ten V-Ortex Kovu   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Buff Cap Sugarland
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Buff Cap Sugarland
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Fonehill Fascinator
  Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (0-2-4-7)
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Turbar's Minty Fresh

Select Dog
GCh Sheep's Kin Music Master

Select Bitch
Ch Saffire's Sweet Sensation



Winners Bitch: (0-2-4-7)
Sheep's Kin High Society

Reserve Winners Bitch
Risk'n Hope's All In One

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Kelkary's Whiskey In A Teacup

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brandmar's Killing Time W Kelkary

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kelkary's Whiskey In A Teacup


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Brandmar's Killing Time W Kelkary






Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Picardiers Opportunity Knocks


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Picardiers Opportunity Knocks


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Prairiepine's August Rush

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fonehill Fascinator

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Vanisle Prairiepine Afirmation

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Prairiepine's August Rush


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Vanisle Prairiepine Afirmation


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Charvell's A Secret Whispered

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cherfire Lochanside's Aurora

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Peikkovuoren Talviturkki

Select Dog
Ch Peikkovuoren Peski



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
GCh Zesta Callisto

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ksenia's Finesse In Chrome

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Cincerlee Betwixt And Between

Best Puppy In Breed
Cincerlee Betwixt And Between


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Ksara Blue Jay


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
Cincerlee Betwixt And Between

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cincerlee's Guilded Truffle

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By