Lethbridge & District Kennel Club
Sunday, November 17, 2019



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, November 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 17 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 17 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
BIS RBIS BPISS MBPIS GCHEX Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope RN RATI RATN
"Remi"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski


Best In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Setter (English)  
GCh Sevenoaks Earth Wind And Rain
Points: 209 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 173
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Newfoundland  
Ch Really A Special Girl Des Seigneurs Des O
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
German Shepherd Dog   Mystksand's Street Justice
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Finnish Lapphund  
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo








Group 1 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sevenoaks Earth Wind And Rain
  Setter (English)   35
Group 2nd   GCh Windwood Celestial Starlight   Setter (Irish)   33
Group 3rd   GCh Verdoro's Saving Silverman   Retriever (Golden)   32
Group 4th    Maraby's Gone With The Wind   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   23
BPIG   Ch Lahrheim's Just Do It   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sevenoaks Rock Legend   Setter (English)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Fieldfine Gough's Autumn Sky
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
DuValin Jersey Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
DuValin Jersey Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
DuValin Jersey Boy


Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-2-3)
GCh Firepoint Flyxtheseatofurpants

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Clarity Go'n Big With VJK-Myst

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lahrheim's Just Do It

Select Dog
Ch Peregrine's Semper Fidelis

Select Bitch
Ch Braebrook's This Is How We Do



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Stonepeake Dirty Tommie



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-3-0)
GCh Verdoro's Saving Silverman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kavon's Fantasia

Best Of Winners: (1-5-3-0)
Goldcker At Peace In The Water

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Eirene's Chase N Chicks

Select Dog
Ch Eirene's Chase N Chicks


Winners Dog: (1-5-3-0)
Goldcker At Peace In The Water


Winners Bitch: (1-5-3-0)
Kavon's Fantasia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Verdoro's Mission To Wyncora

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Cambridge's Yabba Dabba Doozie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cambridge's Frankly My Dear



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Labralayne's Redline RPM

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cambridge's Rockabye Jasmine

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Maraby's Gone With The Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Maraby's Gone With The Wind

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Sevenoaks Earth Wind And Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sevenoaks Sun Surf And Sand

Best Puppy In Breed
Sevenoaks Sun Surf And Sand



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sevenoaks Sun Surf And Sand

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Xenaran Sassenach Kendrew

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sassenach Evans On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Sassenach Evans On Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Sassenach Evans On Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunrunner N Winteridge Four Strong Winds

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windwood Celestial Starlight



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Bluestone Summer At Tricaliber



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Winauby's Xternal Flame

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Beswin Ynot Dream Never Dies

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kayterra's CatchMeIfYouCan

Best Puppy In Breed
Beswin Ynot A Moment In Time



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Kayterra's CatchMeIfYouCan

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beswin Ynot A Moment In Time

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Koping Win'Weim BirdsOfAFeather

Best Of Opposite Sex
Koping Flaunt Your Feathers

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Koping I Love Rock N' Roll

Best Puppy In Breed
Koping I Love Rock N' Roll


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Koping Flaunt Your Feathers


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Koping I Love Rock N' Roll





Group 2 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Hawkhaven Autumn Mist   Irish Wolfhound   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Era Of The Command Performance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   13
Group 3rd    Pikkinokka's Smoke 'N Silver   Finnish Spitz   9
Group 4th   
Ch Chilcotin's Stretch Limo
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   8
BPIG    Pikkinokka's Smoke 'N Silver   Finnish Spitz   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pikkinokka Merciful Heavens   Finnish Spitz   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Lynallan Never Gets The Blues
  Whippet   0
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Justart's White Hot Sonya To Taugo



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Era Of The Command Performance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch RHK Mochas Melody In Stripes

Best Puppy In Breed
RHK Frostys Dark Diva

Select Dog
GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
RHK Frostys Dark Diva

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Telkel Dance To The Music SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Telkel Dance To The Music SL



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Telkel Dance To The Music SL

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chilcotin's Stretch Limo



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Wiretap Zinging In The Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Wiretap Zinging In The Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Wiretap Zinging In The Rain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wiretap Forever Autumn

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Smoke 'N Silver

Best Puppy In Breed
Pikkinokka's Smoke 'N Silver


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Smoke 'N Silver


Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hawkhaven Autumn Mist



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hawkhaven Autumn Mist

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Brushwood Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tarrango's One For The Money

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Tarrango's One For The Money

Best Puppy In Breed
Hamrya's Birthday Suit

Select Bitch
GCh Lynallan Never Gets The Blues


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Tarrango's One For The Money


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Hamrya's Birthday Suit





Group 3 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch B'mew Newcastle Cheeto Bandito
  Bullmastiff   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Cassels Chillin On The Moon
  Doberman Pinscher   37
Group 3rd   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   33
Group 4th   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   32
BPIG   
Ch Really A Special Girl Des Seigneurs Des O
  Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kenterains First To Qualify   Bullmastiff   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tonomi's Shout It Out Loud

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tonomi's Shout It Out Loud



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-2-2)
GCh Prairiegems Boomkanani Irawaru

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nitroberner's Fire Me Up

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-2)
Nitroberner's Fire & Fury

Best Puppy In Breed
Creo's Shakespearean Minion

Select Dog
Ch Tailspins Northern Reflections

Select Bitch
Ch Creo's Northern Nugget


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-2)
Nitroberner's Fire & Fury

Reserve Winners Dog
Drumroll Down Under V. Sasaunna


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-2)
Creo's Shakespearean Minion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Humble Hearts Abundant Hope

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Samson's Crooked Halo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Breakout's I've Got A Purpose

Select Dog
Ch Tybrushe's Livin The High Life



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Breakout's I've Got A Purpose

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch B'mew Newcastle Cheeto Bandito

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kenterains Raisin Hope



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kenterains Raisin Hope

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Cassels Chillin On The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mojave's Gateway To Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Janterra's Living In The Storm


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Janterra's Living In The Storm

Reserve Winners Dog
Mojave's Secret Treasure


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Livesky's After Party In Vegas

Best Of Opposite Sex
Britlinblues Quinnsea East2West

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cilka's Iron Giant

Select Dog
Ch Cilka's Iron Giant



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Britlinblues Quinnsea East2West

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nocturne Du Grande Tendre



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Blarneys Mo Chuisle V. Sanften Loewen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Foxglove Elysium Von Alpensee

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mome Lizona's Mocha Drizzled Latte

Best Puppy In Breed
Mome Lizona's Mocha Drizzled Latte



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mome Lizona's Mocha Drizzled Latte

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Oceanus Mastini's Generale

Best Puppy In Breed
Oceanus Mastini's Generale


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Oceanus Mastini's Generale


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Really A Special Girl Des Seigneurs Des O

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Really A Special Girl Des Seigneurs Des O

Select Bitch
Ch Trillium's Mystique



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Lasquite's Odin II Canyon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Desertwind's Betcha X Luke

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Lasquite's Odin II Canyon

Best Puppy In Breed
Desertwind's Cloud9 Albertasky


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Lasquite's Odin II Canyon


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Desertwind's Benita X Luke

Reserve Winners Bitch
Desertwind's Cloud9 Albertasky

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy

Select Dog
GCh Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Innovations Dutch Destroyer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Histyle's Make It Rain

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Peppermill's Mackenzie King


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Peppermill's Mackenzie King






Group 4 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
Sylkera Stairway To The Stars
  Kerry Blue Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   18
Group 4th   
GCh Schaber's Chargers The Legend Of Troy
  American Staffordshire Terrier   17
BPIG    VDK She's A Dimepiece   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tyrone Mercury Rising   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Schaber's Chargers The Legend Of Troy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laffystaffs First Go Round

Best Puppy In Breed
Alpine's Mesa Boogie

Select Bitch
Ch Trail Blazing's Raise Your Glass



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Laffystaffs First Go Round

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alpine's Mesa Boogie

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Ganymede's Holy Grail

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mysidekicks Mystique



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kingsmere Tenacious Timbit



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sylkera Stairway To The Stars



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sylkera Stairway To The Stars

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Boldheart's Bend The Rules

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxbend Westham Red Hot



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Foxbend Westham Red Hot

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mapherna's Fixin It Good Felix

Best Puppy In Breed
Mapherna's Fixin It Good Felix


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mapherna's Fixin It Good Felix


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh VDK Kenzie Of Glenshiel

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
VDK's Thorburn Of Glenshiel

Best Puppy In Breed
VDK She's A Dimepiece

Select Bitch
GCh Glenshiel's Valkyrie


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-2)
VDK's Thorburn Of Glenshiel

Reserve Winners Dog
Langholm's Mactyrus


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
VDK She's A Dimepiece

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm
  Pomeranian   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck
  Italian Greyhound   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   24
Group 4th   
LouLou-D'Amour De La Vanille Bourbon
  Coton De Tulear   23
BPIG   
Ch Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill   Pug   0
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Luckycharm Anastasia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pensrick Bearly Justified@LuckyCharm

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Luckycharm Anastasia


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Luckycharm Anastasia

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Ibiza On My Love Vom Loewengarten

Best Of Opposite Sex
Louis

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Ibiza On My Love Vom Loewengarten

Best Puppy In Breed
Ibiza On My Love Vom Loewengarten


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Louis

Reserve Winners Dog
Linda's Timbit's Timmy


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Ibiza On My Love Vom Loewengarten

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mt Magics Roll Of The Dice

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zen's Shake It Up



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
LouLou-D'Amour De La Vanille Bourbon


Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-1-3)
GCh Specialty La Belle's Diva

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Odissey Azure Of Frisky Paws

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-3)
Specialty Sasha's Nora

Best Puppy In Breed
Specialty Sasha's Nora

Select Bitch
GCh Fantastic Dream's Golden Fire Of Destiny


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-3)
Sylyn's Ivan The Terrible Great


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-3)
Specialty Sasha's Nora

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-5-0-0)
Vala's Little Lion Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marron's I Will Always Luv You

Best Of Winners: (2-5-0-0)
Vala's Little Lion Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Annacott Animato Gay Noelle


Winners Dog: (2-5-0-0)
Vala's Little Lion Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Animato Annacott Red Diamond


Winners Bitch: (2-5-0-0)
Marron's I Will Always Luv You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Akai's Gossip Girl

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-1-3)
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Majesty N Firesprite Move It On Over

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-3)
Majesty N Firesprite Move It On Over

Best Puppy In Breed
Majesty N Firesprite Move It On Over

Select Dog
Ch Firesprite One Tuff Flyboy

Select Bitch
Ch Arvizu's La Patrona


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-3)
Majesty N Firesprite Move It On Over

Reserve Winners Dog
Eveningmist Trash Panda


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-3)
Pikkinokka's Apache Tears

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nice & Outgoing Tw Vivien



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nice & Outgoing Tw Vivien

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Xoe's Wheat King At Eleki



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
VeeVee's Spanish Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
VeeVee's Spanish Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
VeeVee's Spanish Moon





Group 6 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunside Never Say Never
  Shih Tzu   20
Group 4th    Mrang Belcourt Compass Rose   Poodle (Miniature)   17
BPIG    Mrang Belcourt Compass Rose   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Chowridge Missy Lianne At Budasbest
  Chow Chow   0
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Ka-Deysa's Klassic Kali

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ka-Deysa's Tango With Dorkay


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Ka-Deysa's Tango With Dorkay


Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch ChowRidge Jewels In Rough

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cross B All That And More For Chowridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Cross B All That And More For Chowridge


Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Milo's Here Comes Freddie


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Onsengeltje Shining At Dashing


Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Flamant Franco Allegretto



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Newtonbears Echo From The Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marymay Berry

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Newtonbears Echo From The Sky



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Marymay Berry

Reserve Winners Bitch
Konalea's Sky's The Limit

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Mrang Belcourt Compass Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Mrang Belcourt Compass Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Mrang Belcourt Compass Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Groomrooms Orange Pekoe

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
Ch Seransil Singular Sensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Edencourt Little White Lie

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Seransil Singular Sensation


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Con Brio Skyewell Roc'on One More Time

Reserve Winners Dog
Cremelulas Mr Bojangles


Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tsukime's Kaori At D C Kin

Best Puppy In Breed
Tsukime's Kaori At D C Kin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tsukime's Kaori At D C Kin

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Sunside Never Say Never

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fantasy's Girl On Fire At Sunside

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunside Rhythm Of The Night



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Fantasy's Girl On Fire At Sunside

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunside Rhythm Of The Night



Group 7 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Orical Outback Adventure
  Finnish Lapphund   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   35
Group 4th   
Ch Kiji Crazy Beautiful Life
  Australian Shepherd   32
BPIG   Ch Coastalview Gloryhill Penyrose   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mystksand's Street Justice   German Shepherd Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Spader Thrill Of The Chase



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-2-2)
Ch Kiji Crazy Beautiful Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lk Michigan Legacy's In Motion

Best Puppy In Breed
Turbar's Hop To It

Select Dog
GCh Sheep's Kin Summer Solstice

Select Bitch
GCh Turbar's Minty Fresh


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-2)
Turbar's Hop To It


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Alistair's Xtremely Cute

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rhosown's Anchor My World

Best Puppy In Breed
Rhosown's Anchor My World


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Rhosown's Anchor My World


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ame Magnanime Hugues Rebell



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-3-0)
GCh Kon Tiki av Vikholmen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Allante's Asap Of Woods Cove

Best Puppy In Breed
Allante's Asap Of Woods Cove

Select Dog
GCh Omniscient Between Two Worlds



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-0)
Allante's Asap Of Woods Cove

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
Ch Cardoness Off To The Fair

Best Of Opposite Sex
Charvell's I Walk The Line

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Charvell's I Walk The Line

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cardoness Off To The Fair


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-1)
Charvell's I Walk The Line

Reserve Winners Dog
Charvell Windswept Fire Within


Reserve Winners Bitch
Rainycreek Tallywood Coquette

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tamaron's After Midnight

Best Puppy In Breed
Tamaron's After Midnight


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tamaron's After Midnight


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-3-0)
GCh Orical Outback Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearspaw Polar Nightcap Porter

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bearspaw Odin's Tippel

Select Dog
Ch Sugarok Midnight White Legend Of Maui



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-0)
Bearspaw Polar Nightcap Porter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bearspaw Serving Marshmallow

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lacomtesse Vampire Slayer

Best Puppy In Breed
Woodside's Leppard



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Woodside's Leppard

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Valubal BB's Lucille

Best Puppy In Breed
Valubal BB's Lucille



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-1-3)
Ch Coastalview Gloryhill Penyrose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Emmy's Simply Orange

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-3)
Blue Heavens Dangerous Curves

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Coastalview Gloryhill Penyrose

Select Bitch
Ch Westpointe's Guilty Pleasure


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-3)
Shadland On Cloud Nine

Reserve Winners Dog
Shadland Spellbound


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-3)
Blue Heavens Dangerous Curves

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shadland Cinnamon Twist

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Quanda Over A Mile To Khaskova



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By