Western Dachshund Club
Thursday, October 27, 2011



Related Results

Other Results

October 26, 2011 - Earthdog Test Results

Related Specialties

Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Thursday, October 27 - Conformation
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Sunday, October 30 - Conformation
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Thursday, October 27 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Thursday, October 27 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Thursday, October 27 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Thursday, October 27 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Friday, October 28 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Friday, October 28 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Friday, October 28 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Friday, October 28 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Saturday, October 29 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Saturday, October 29 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Saturday, October 29 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Saturday, October 29 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Sunday, October 30 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Sunday, October 30 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Sunday, October 30 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Sunday, October 30 - Rally Obedience
Island & Pacific Labrador Retriever Club - Thursday, October 27 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of BC - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Canadian Miniature Pinscher Club - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Obedience
BC All Terrier Club - Thursday, October 27 - Conformation
BC All Terrier Club - Thursday, October 27 - Obedience
Group V Dog Club of BC - Thursday, October 27 - Conformation
Papillon Canada - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Papillon Canada - Thursday, October 27 - Obedience
Afghan Hound Club of BC - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
BC Cocker Spaniel Club - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Chihuahua Club of BC - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
French Bulldog Fanciers of Canada - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Pug Dog Club Of The Lower Mainland - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Yorkshire Terrier Club of BC - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Havanese Fanciers of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Pug Dog Club of BC - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association - Sunday, October 30 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles








Sweepstakes - Arlene Betker Top Dog
Points
Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes    Grandgables Ms Tantalize Me   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps    Hathor Farms Mr Snickers SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0




Specialty - Lisa Warren Top Dog
Points
Best In Multi Breed Specialty   
Ch Barkerville Why Not
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Opposite In Multi-Breed Specialty   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty    Grandgables Ms Tantalize Me   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0




Specialty - Lisa Warren Top Dog
Points
Judge: Lisa Warren

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Stardax Sparking Ruby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Taxvalpar Red Baron

Best Of Winners:
HeavenlyHund's Athena ML

Best Puppy In Breed
Madselin Deiondre ML


Winners Bitch:
HeavenlyHund's Athena ML

Reserve Winners Bitch
Madselin Deiondre ML





Specialty - Lisa Warren Top Dog
Points
Judge: Lisa Warren

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Ms Tantalize Me

Best Of Winners:
Grandgables Ms Tantalize Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Ms Tantalize Me


Winners Bitch:
Grandgables Ms Tantalize Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Criscross Swiss Bliss





Specialty - Lisa Warren Top Dog
Points
Judge: Lisa Warren

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cedar Hill's Wired To Neuenrade

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oops A Daisy At Stalward MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Dachstone's Easter Lily MW





Specialty - Lisa Warren Top Dog
Points
Judge: Lisa Warren

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Thameshavens Touch Of Frost

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunderbar Ditch Witch

Best Of Winners:
Devanna's Homestretch V Threesteps


Winners Bitch:
Hunderbar Ditch Witch

Reserve Winners Bitch
Barkerville Alice





Specialty - Lisa Warren Top Dog
Points
Judge: Lisa Warren

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Barkerville Why Not

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Barkerville Bow Street Runner

Best Of Winners:
Rose Gate V Sausage Stables Pink SS



Specialty - Lisa Warren Top Dog
Points
Judge: Lisa Warren

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Barmaud Rowan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wiretaps Cat Ballou

Best Of Winners:
Ozbree Penelope Spring Wire

Best Puppy In Breed
Cahladen's Perfect Ten


Winners Bitch:
Ozbree Penelope Spring Wire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cahladen's Perfect Ten

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By