Abegweit Kennel Club
Saturday, June 18, 2011 - Show 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 18 (Show 1)
Saturday, June 18 (Show 2)
Sunday, June 19 (Show 3)
Sunday, June 19 (Show 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
Points: 124 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
Auriga's Rock Star








Group 1 - Felicitas Helene Mattosch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Wingset's Jump'n Jack Flash   Setter (English)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch MacFadgen's Asher
  Spaniel (English Springer)   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf
  Retriever (Labrador)   28
Group 4th   Ch Curman's Saige Grass   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   19
BPIG    Atlanticgold Marigold My Way   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Curman's Saige Grass



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sirius I'm A Wanderer in Teesport



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wingset's Jump'n Jack Flash



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sandpiper's Sea Urchin



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Geneieve



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch RA's Frequent Flyer



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Egerton's Keltic Rumrunner







Group 2 - Luiz Cabral Costa Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki   13
Group 3rd   
Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   12
Group 4th   
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   11
BPIG   
Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubri's On The Q.T.



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Corkery's Pat A Cake



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Felicia



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dustnee's Sophie Southern Gal



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Royeljokers Expensive Lesson



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Albelarm It's Not Over at Doonabrig







Group 3 - Felicitas Helene Mattosch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Snowstar's Cirque du Kooza
  Samoyed   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Belouro's Areia da Costa
  Portuguese Water Dog   17
Group 3rd   
Lily of the Valley Liberte
  Great Dane   16
Group 4th   
Ch KG N Eyespy Some Like It Hot
  Boxer   13
BPIG   
Snowstar's Cirque du Kooza
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch KG N Eyespy Some Like It Hot



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cha-Rish 'N Cassel's Wild Child



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moratel Westriver Santé



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lily of the Valley Liberte



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Alegup's Anita Little Boost



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eisenberg's Heartbreaker



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snowstar's Cirque du Kooza



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dinsdale Champagne N Diamonds







Group 4 - Felicitas Helene Mattosch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior
  Bull Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Oasis Rivers Edge Signs at Kreuzritter   Manchester Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Royalcourt No-Nah-Me
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
BPIG   
Ch Regalridge That's The Spirit
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kreuzritter's Devil You Know



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oasis Rivers Edge Signs at Kreuzritter



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trumphill Didja See Me Swagger



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Royalcourt No-Nah-Me



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sweet Surprise Sarah







Group 5 - Luiz Cabral Costa Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marlex Alegria
  Miniature Pinscher   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Lomoa's Bruzer Boy of Brittany
  Pug   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   16
Group 4th   
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid
  Pekingese   15
BPIG    Chriscendo Come to Th'Darkside   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brinklow Quince Le Patricien



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Meander Mynameisdavid



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meander Mynameisnigel



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tri-Cas Arellia



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tremaloy Jump At the Chance from Beauview



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marlex Alegria



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Salatino L'amour Est Un Oiseau Rebelle



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chriscendo Come to Th'Darkside



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lomoa's Bruzer Boy of Brittany



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Annadeans Fortune Boots Kandu







Group 6 - Luiz Cabral Costa Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Kakshos Asanta's Cutie   Poodle (Miniature)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker
  German Pinscher   12
Group 3rd    Arisu N Akanami Drive Me Wild   Shiba Inu   11
Group 4th    Coquetel Latest Edition   Poodle (Standard)   9
BPIG    Arisu N Akanami Drive Me Wild   Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bluemount White Storm



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ayrhill Thyme for Velvet Tigger



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje Enough Said



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kakshos Asanta's Cutie



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Coquetel Latest Edition



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arisu N Akanami Drive Me Wild





Group 7 - Luiz Cabral Costa Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   11
Group 3rd    Helwinn's Apple Crisp   German Shepherd Dog   10
Group 4th   Ch Maine-ly's Taken a Joy Ride   Australian Shepherd   4
BPIG    Helwinn's Apple Crisp   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maine-ly's Taken a Joy Ride



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MNM's Bedouin Ravenmasque



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winsmore Katlin Reigns



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winsmore's Excursion At Dune



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Helwinn's Apple Crisp



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By