Abegweit Kennel Club
Saturday, June 18, 2011 - Show 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 18 (Show 1)
Saturday, June 18 (Show 2)
Sunday, June 19 (Show 3)
Sunday, June 19 (Show 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena
Portuguese Water Dog  
Ch Belouro's Areia da Costa
Points: 121 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena
Manchester Terrier   Oasis Rivers Edge Signs at Kreuzritter








Group 1 - Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   29
Group 2nd    Sirius I'm A Wanderer in Teesport   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf
  Retriever (Labrador)   20
Group 4th   
Ch MacFadgen's Asher
  Spaniel (English Springer)   10
BPIG    Aquaterra Orion The Hunter   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Judge: Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sir William von Breezycreek



Judge: Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sirius I'm A Wanderer in Teesport



Judge: Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf



Judge: Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wingset's Jump'n Jack Flash



Judge: Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sandpiper's Sea Urchin



Judge: Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Geneieve



Judge: Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch RA's Frequent Flyer



Judge: Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher



Judge: Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Egerton's Keltic Rumrunner







Group 2 - Ivan Sandoval Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki   13
Group 3rd   
Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   12
Group 4th    Albelarm It's Not Over at Doonabrig   Whippet   11
BPIG   
Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubri's On The Q.T.



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Topsfield Hilltop Ace of Cakes of Cloverhill



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dustnee's Sophie Southern Gal



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Royeljokers Expensive Lesson



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Albelarm It's Not Over at Doonabrig







Group 3 - Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Belouro's Areia da Costa
  Portuguese Water Dog   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Raven's Magnum of the Northeast
  Bullmastiff   12
Group 4th   
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars
  Doberman Pinscher   11
BPIG   
Lily of the Valley Liberte
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raven's Magnum of the Northeast



Judge: Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars



Judge: Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moratel Westriver Santé



Judge: Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tavernier's Purple Rain



Judge: Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Inaryjr From Newfy's Fortune



Judge: Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa



Judge: Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eisenberg's Heartbreaker



Judge: Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snowstar's Cirque du Kooza



Judge: Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dinsdale Champagne N Diamonds







Group 4 - Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier   10
Group 2nd    Oasis Rivers Edge Signs at Kreuzritter   Manchester Terrier   7
Group 3rd    Skyehigh's Miami Beach   West Highland White Terrier   6
Group 4th    Kreuzritter's Devil You Know   Lakeland Terrier   2
BPIG    Oasis Rivers Edge Signs at Kreuzritter   Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior



Judge: Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kreuzritter's Devil You Know



Judge: Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oasis Rivers Edge Signs at Kreuzritter



Judge: Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Royalcourt No-Nah-Me



Judge: Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Skyehigh's Miami Beach







Group 5 - Ivan Sandoval Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Jenuwane Photo Image   Pomeranian   19
Group 2nd   
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid
  Pekingese   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   14
Group 4th   
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious
  Havanese   13
BPIG    Viceroy's Victorian Tapestry   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brinklow Quince Le Patricien



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Meander Mynameisnyla



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meander Mynameisnigel



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tri-Cas Arellia



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tremaloy Jump At the Chance from Beauview



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marlex Alegria



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Diamondsun's Classic Commander



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jenuwane Photo Image



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lomoa's Bruzer Boy of Brittany



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Annadeans Fortune Boots Kandu







Group 6 - Ivan Sandoval Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Onsengeltje Enough Said
  Dalmatian   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker
  German Pinscher   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Bluemount Pink Flower
  Bulldog   8
Group 4th    Coquetel Latest Edition   Poodle (Standard)   6
BPIG   
Ch Bluemount Pink Flower
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bluemount Pink Flower



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje Enough Said



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kakshos Asanta's Cutie



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Coquetel Latest Edition



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arisu N Akanami Drive Me Wild





Group 7 - Ivan Sandoval Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   11
Group 3rd   Ch Lastmountain Jorja   German Shepherd Dog   10
Group 4th    Winsmore Katlin Reigns   Collie (Rough)   4
BPIG    Helwinn's Apple Lee Dozzer   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maine-ly's Taken a Joy Ride



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MNM's Bedouin Ravenmasque



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winsmore Katlin Reigns



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Timeless Norwest Midnite Warrior



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lastmountain Jorja



Judge: Ivan Sandoval

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By