Temiskaming Kennel Club
Tuesday, August 13, 2013 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, August 13 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 13 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 14 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 14 (Show # 4)
Thursday, August 15 (Show # 5)
Thursday, August 15 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Katrine Kruders --
Ch Editions Manhatten Project
Owner: Katrine Kruders & Stephen Adams
Breeder: Karen & Greg Cory & Connie Helms
Handler: Katrine Kruders
Best In Show
Judge: Charles Cyopik
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch Casbar's A Hart Act To Follow
Points: 101 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Cyopik
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  
Ch TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Cyopik
Weimaraner   Winterhawk's PM Private Reserve








Group 1 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Casbar's A Hart Act To Follow
  Retriever (Labrador)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine
  Retriever (Golden)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Editions Manhattan Project
  Setter (English)   6
Group 4th   Ch Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire   Setter (Irish)   5
BPIG    Skazka Winterberry Holly   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Winterhawk's PM Private Reserve   Weimaraner   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Casbar's A Hart Act To Follow



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Instar's What's The Buzz







Group 2 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cugein Ortega Of Castlekeep
  Irish Wolfhound   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   20
Group 3rd   
Bushwacker Candy Coated Crime
  Basenji   16
Group 4th   
Wiretaps Fire Storm
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   10
BPIG   
Bushwacker Candy Coated Crime
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Deloubelle You Are Grateful   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kingsleah La Vie En Rose



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bushwacker Candy Coated Crime



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Fire Storm



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cugein Ortega Of Castlekeep



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Devonair's Vera Duckworth







Group 3 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gatehouse K Hold Your Fire
  Doberman Pinscher   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Bar-K's Moonshine At Bellcrest
  Boxer   7
Group 3rd    MidnightSolo Tsarevna Marrusah   Black Russian Terrier   4
Group 4th    Nordstrand Simon Said   Newfoundland   2
BPIG    Nordstrand Simon Said   Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Barentsnight Garbo's Ninotchka
  Black Russian Terrier   0
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mount Magic's Quest For Fire



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MidnightSolo Tsarevna Marrusah



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bar-K's Moonshine At Bellcrest



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Gatehouse K Hold Your Fire



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nordstrand Simon Said







Group 4 - Charles Cyopik Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   3
Group 2nd   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   2
Group 3rd   Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   1
Group 4th    Sherwood's Brk-N-Awesome Attitude   Border Terrier   0
BPIG         N/A
Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sherwood's Brk-N-Awesome Attitude



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker







Group 5 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   14
Group 2nd   Ch Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   11
Group 3rd    Oscars Lucille Ball   Miniature Pinscher   10
Group 4th    CambridgeMinistikCarlosSantana   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   2
BPIG   
Ch TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch CambridgeMinistikCarlosSantana



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crestyle Dress For Success HL



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Oscars Lucille Ball



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby







Group 6 - Charles Cyopik Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again
  Keeshond   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   5
Group 3rd   
Sassy's Black Ice
  Boston Terrier   4
Group 4th         -1
BPIG         N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sassy's Black Ice



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again





Group 7 - Charles Cyopik Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rick's Smokin' Thunder
  Australian Cattle Dog   14
Group 2nd    Ravenmasque Chinook Of Theriot   Belgian Shepherd Dog   10
Group 3rd    Shalako Flashpoint Ministik   Australian Shepherd   7
Group 4th    Braveheart Blue Moon of Dunhill   Bearded Collie   5
BPIG   
Becen's Firefox
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Regaloake's Pop Tart   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shalako Flashpoint Ministik



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Braveheart Blue Moon of Dunhill



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ravenmasque Chinook Of Theriot



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Herdabout U Can Fly U Can Fly



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Becen's Firefox



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By