Fort Garry Kennel Club
Sunday, September 13, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, September 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 13 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, September 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 12 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 13 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Ch SpecialD Black Ice CGN
"Molson"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: D&G Fast
www.specialddalmatians.com



-- Jade Unrau --
Ch Bueollin's Xtra Special
Owners: Linda Robinson & Jade Unrau
Breeder: Linda Robinson
Handler: Jade Unrau


Best In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves
Points: 141 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Bearded Collie  
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite








Group 1 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing
  Retriever (Golden)   25
Group 3rd   
Bonaventure's The Cutting Edge
  Retriever (Labrador)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Eros del Fiume
  Lagotto Romagnolo   10
BPIG   
LegacyK All Mighty Zeus Deppe-Haus
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros del Fiume



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LegacyK All Mighty Zeus Deppe-Haus



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bonaventure's The Cutting Edge



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunsetter's Desert Sunrise



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ennjoa Two Sweet



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nite Winds Fire On Ice



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Minalt's Phantom Of The Opera LH







Group 2 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Terikor Zeus
  Saluki   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Prelude's Simply Simon MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Avalyn's Forgotten Realm
  Borzoi   12
BPIG    Prelude's Remember Me MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Soundtrack Saving Grace



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Avalyn's Forgotten Realm



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Havendachs Nova Scotia Gal MLD



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rhill's New Hope At Ashdown MS



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Prelude's Simply Simon MW



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mshindaji's Ima Keeper



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terikor Zeus



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Charlamar Redcliffe Happy Hour At Winsmith







Group 3 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rivercove's Heartthrob
  Siberian Husky   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Whitcam Dresden The Jewel Box
  Doberman Pinscher   29
Group 4th   
GCh Stonerose Anka
  Rottweiler   23
BPIG   
Strider N Drogheda Intl ManOfMystery
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Leica V Blakoke



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lookaways Dam She's Fine



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Whitcam Dresden The Jewel Box



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders Bona Fide WishMaster



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Stonerose Anka



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Blue Collar's Optimus Prime



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sunkaska's Catera Connection



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rivercove's Heartthrob







Group 4 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   9
Group 3rd    BC Highway Bound For Glory   American Staffordshire Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire
  Airedale Terrier   7
BPIG   
Ch Corimar's Incomparable Jewel
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BC Highway Bound For Glory



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Otterwise Bentley At Benchmark



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cerridwen Siana Of Rhowyn



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitebriar Jingle Pot







Group 5 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chi's Denka No Masamune
  Japanese Chin   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Brackley Prince Valiant
  Miniature Pinscher   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
Group 4th   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   13
BPIG    That's Tuckaluckadingdong@Mendota Eh   Havanese   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Imrun's Tom Bombadil



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zen's Shake It Up



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
That's Tuckaluckadingdong@Mendota Eh



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Hofdaborgar Atlas



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Risha's Remington Steele







Group 6 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon
  Chinese Shar-Pei   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Lightburn's C is for Cobb
  Bulldog   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   10
Group 4th   
Ch SpecialD Black Ice
  Dalmatian   9
BPIG   
Ch Crystalton's Fifty Shades
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lightburn's C is for Cobb



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jalco's All Dolled Up



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Livadia's Keep The Rain Away



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Crystalton's Fifty Shades



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jadesilk Like U Only Prettier





Group 7 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Crystal Winds Why Not?
  Australian Shepherd   16
Group 4th   Ch Amberlyn's Heaven Can Wait   Shetland Sheepdog   14
BPIG   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Asynior's Bright Star Of Sirion



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prairiepine Afterhours Dusted With Diamonds



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Feeling



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brown Hill's JH-R Odyssey



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Amberlyn's Heaven Can Wait



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Larska's Grace Of Holterbren



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By