Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club
Sunday, September 21, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 20 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 20 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 21 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 21 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 20 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 20 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 21 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 21 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Barb Berst --
Centura Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Maida Puterman
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
GCh KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
Points: 130 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Maida Puterman
Greyhound  
Jet's Smiling To The Moon
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Maida Puterman
Dalmatian  
PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog








Group 1 - Maida Puterman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kashuba's Eskimo Pie
  Retriever (Golden)   30
Group 2nd   Ch Labrys Night Echo Of The North   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   23
Group 3rd   Ch Coralwood Kanix The Leadoff Man   Pointer   17
Group 4th   Ch Windwood Northern Lights   Setter (Irish)   16
BPIG   
Twoemz Kiss Me Deadly
  Spaniel (Brittany)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fetch Em Up's Ziggy Wiggle-Bottom   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coralwood Kanix The Leadoff Man



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Suci's Heart's Afire



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Labrys Night Echo Of The North



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Kashuba's Eskimo Pie



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keswick Rains Of Castamere



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windwood Northern Lights



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shaankata's Double The Sins



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Twoemz Kiss Me Deadly



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winmara's Far Traveler



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cymbeline's Ultimate



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fastien Boysson Bohemia







Group 2 - Maida Puterman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Nomistakin Came Tumbling Down   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   16
Group 2nd   
Jet's Smiling To The Moon
  Greyhound   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Kimani's Something To Admire
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   13
Group 4th   
Ch Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound   11
BPIG   
Jet's Smiling To The Moon
  Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rustycreeks Sandblastn Kasey   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's Chillin Like A Villain



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hidden Cedars Big Bang From Texas MS



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brandachs Iced Gingerbredboy



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nomistakin Came Tumbling Down



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windever Dreams Come True



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jet's Smiling To The Moon



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kamgaard Kaministiquia of Wrathwood



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kimani's Something To Admire







Group 3 - Maida Puterman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Striders Blue Leinenstone
  Great Dane   20
Group 2nd   Ch Tundra's Keikewabic Kiaranuk   Alaskan Malamute   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Sketchbook Winter Solstice
  Schnauzer (Standard)   13
Group 4th   
Saras Himalaya's Classy Sweetheart
  Tibetan Mastiff   10
BPIG    Jaimand's Johnny Cash   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wolfsglen's Dora The Explorer   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tundra's Keikewabic Kiaranuk



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jenda's Rumour Has It



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jaimand's Johnny Cash



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Striders Blue Leinenstone



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Midknight's American Muscle



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sun Valleys Back In Black At Kammick



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Innovations Sargeant At Arms



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sketchbook Winter Solstice



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wolfsglen's The Right Vintage



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saras Himalaya's Classy Sweetheart







Group 4 - Maida Puterman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Millenium's Edge Of Glory   Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
Group 2nd   
Bueollin's Law N Order
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Warkshire's Highland Lass
  Cairn Terrier   2
Group 4th   Ch Just Miss Elle   Manchester Terrier   1
BPIG   
Bueollin's Law N Order
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magor Moby Dick



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Warkshire's Highland Lass



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Just Miss Elle



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Millenium's Edge Of Glory



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Law N Order







Group 5 - Maida Puterman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   14
Group 2nd    Docmar's Seriously Funny   Havanese   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Amplua Alter Ego Amigo
  Maltese   12
Group 4th   
Ch Zelicaon Take It To The Limit
  Papillon   11
BPIG    Amity's Baker's Boy   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sierrakruize's Finders Keepers
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sierrakruize's Lethal Weapon



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heaven's Busy Bee



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Docmar's Seriously Funny



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amplua Alter Ego Amigo



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dogrivers Wildfire Reflection



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zelicaon Take It To The Limit



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amity's Baker's Boy







Group 6 - Maida Puterman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
PaisleyPella Timings Everything
  Dalmatian   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo
  Poodle (Miniature)   14
Group 3rd   Ch Symarun's Can't Get Burned   Shih Tzu   9
Group 4th   
GCh Andorra's Rock You Like A Hurricane
  Bulldog   7
BPIG    Rustinwood's Raising A Ruckus   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Klassic's Lightening Power Play



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Andorra's Rock You Like A Hurricane



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch PaisleyPella Timings Everything



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Idecleir Desiderata Flyn Apron



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keja Wagabond My Lei Dee



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Symarun's Can't Get Burned





Group 7 - Maida Puterman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million
  Collie (Smooth)   19
Group 3rd   
GChEx Mistique's Bonnie
  German Shepherd Dog   18
Group 4th   
Ch Dalgarnoch Opening Act
  Shetland Sheepdog   11
BPIG   
GCh Cassbar's Monaco
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Amaley's Tribute To Ajax
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Tuckercreek's Cptn Jack Sparrow



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Mistique's Bonnie



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dalgarnoch Opening Act



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By